profile image 52

I am the receipient of income from an "Income Trust." I have no access to the principle and the


income has to be dispersed yearly. In CO does the BK Trustee have the latitude to take more than 180 days of income? I receive way less income than the 42K allowed under a Chapter 7, even with the trust income. Is the trust income therefore protected in a Ch. 7 BK? Thanks.

 
This question is closed to new answers.

sort by best latest

There aren't any answers to this question yet.