jdavis88 profile image 93

How long do you think a person should be on unemployment?


There are current people who have been on unemployment for almost 2 years. Do you think unemployment should be a short term safety net or should it last as long as a person needs?

 

sort by best latest

lmarsh1203 profile image60

Best Answer lmarsh1203 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
MicahI profile image84

Micah (MicahI) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
junkseller profile image85

junkseller says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
jdavis88 profile image93

jdavis88 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
CZCZCZ profile image85

CZCZCZ says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
someonewhoknows profile image72

someonewhoknows says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
cubefactor profile image80

cubefactor says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
KK Trainor profile image60

KK Trainor says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
JIN1128 profile image64

JIN1128 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
ylai2@mail.uh.edu profile image59

ylai2@mail.uh.edu says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Guanta profile image74

Guanta says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
natnat90 profile image59

natnat90 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
nslettengren profile image58

nslettengren says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
gboygemino profile image54

gboygemino says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Corrie Lamprecht profile image76

Corrie Lamprecht says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
dillon102 profile image73

Lee (dillon102) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Fuller-Life profile image78

Fuller-Life says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
cmlindblom profile image77

Chris (cmlindblom) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Timmy808 profile image40

Timmy808 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
MazioCreate profile image74

MazioCreate says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Chris La Mantia profile image57

Chris La Mantia says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Bud Gallant profile image79

Bud Gallant says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
abrarr profile image61

abrarr says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Keith120 profile image60

Keith120 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image51

My neck is red says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
AgesMGMT profile image55

AgesMGMT says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image52

James Greg says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
d-richie93 profile image63

d-richie93 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

thetaxgirl says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

Harsheen K. says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

ExoticHippieQueen says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment

3 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show