Wesman Todd Shaw profile image 93

Who is the most evil man in the world?


I say that David Rockefeller is the world's single most filthy and outright evil person. David won't live much longer, and I think the entire world should celebrate his passing. But who do YOU think the most evil person in the entire world is? I would imagine it would be a man, but if you think it is a woman, then I suppose you have your reasons.

 

sort by best latest

Khal Blogo profile image60

Best Answer Khal Blogo says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 5 years ago

    ABSOLUTELY!

    I almost used Henry instead of David for this question! What a toss up!

Theeyeballkid profile image89

Theeyeballkid says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 5 years ago

    VERY NICE! I've heard that exact same thing on Facebook several times today!


  • See all 2 comments
d.william profile image85

d.william says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 5 years ago

    He is a master hypocrite - so much faith that he travels with bodyguards.

Druid Dude profile image61

Druid Dude says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 5 years ago

    If you would have answered, "Obama" - that would have worked fine for me!

John Holden profile image61

John Holden says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 5 years ago

    WOW! I had no idea she was in with such monsters!!!!!

Pam Ryan profile image61

Pam Ryan says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 years ago
 |  Comment
justom profile image49

justom says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 5 years ago

    I think shooting your hunting pals and claiming it was an accident, and that being the least of the evil things you've done, makes you a damn fine contender!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

msorensson profile image63

msorensson says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 5 years ago

    No, Jesus openly called certain persons "broods of Vipers." When he did that, he called them EVIL in a very straight up way.


  • See all 4 comments
profile image0

Hubert Williams says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 5 years ago

    Yes but its my question....

    I don't think the most evil individual would be a woman.

    I also think that persons who have the most power have the most potential for evil.

    Money = power.


  • See all 2 comments

3 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show