crazyhorsesghost profile image 76

What do you think about President Obama so far?


People blame the President when the US Congress that is controlled by the Republicans is really screwing over America. How anyone could support the so called Tea Party is beyond me. They really don't care about the average American. They are only interested in filling their pockets with more money and to hell with the American middle class. How could anyone support these people is beyond me.

 

sort by best latest

profile image0

Best Answer 2bealive says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
ZipperConstantine profile image81

Zipper (ZipperConstantine) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
suzettenaples profile image89

Suzette Walker (suzettenaples) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
celafoe profile image67

charlie (celafoe) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • stanwshura profile image

    stanwshura 4 years ago

    You play the birther, race, fanateligious, AND the Hitler cards all in one post? Wo.....holy......just - *wow*. And WHOM is the Adolph? Damn!


  • See all 3 comments
teamrn profile image75

teamrn says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
taburkett profile image60

taburkett says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • stanwshura profile image

    stanwshura 4 years ago

    *Obama's* manufactured crises? You have GOT to be joking. Those were created (or even invented!) by the obstructionist Boehner bologna. And your first sentiments are why I am a rather militant liberal. Judging people is wrong and dangerous.


  • See all 3 comments
CarolAnnHeadrick profile image60

CarolAnnHeadrick says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • celafoe profile image

    charlie (celafoe) 4 years ago

    we believe in the constitution of the United States of America


  • See all 3 comments
savvydating profile image81

Yves (savvydating) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • stanwshura profile image

    stanwshura 4 years ago

    What??? The end of slavery (Lincoln was an old republican, which in his day was the more liberal party). Women's sufferage? Racial justice and equality? LGBTQ rights? All of these are led by democrats and/or liberals.


  • See all 3 comments
profile image0

Jayfort says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • stanwshura profile image

    stanwshura 4 years ago

    oops, wrong thread


  • See all 2 comments
profile image0

SassySue1963 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • crazyhorsesghost profile image

    Thomas Byers (crazyhorsesghost) 4 years ago

    Do you really believe that the average Republican cares about the poor and middle class. Research it yourself and I think you will find they do not.


  • See all 5 comments
profile image0

Rayne123 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment

3 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show