taburkett profile image 60

Obama - Scam or Happenstance?


Obama just happened to know 60s far-left radical revolutionary William Ayers, whose father Thomas Ayers was friend of Obama’s communist mentor Frank Davis, who worked at the communist-sympathizing Chicago Defender with Vernon Jarrett, who is the father-in-law of Iranian-born leftist Valerie Jarrett, who Obama chose as his closest White House advisor, and who as CEO of Habitat Company, managed public housing in Chicago, that go millions of dollars from the Illinois state legislature, but did not to properly maintain the housing—which eventually just happened to require demolition. All truth.

 

sort by best latest

Wayne Brown profile image87

Best Answer Wayne Brown says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
Billrrrr profile image89

Bill Russo (Billrrrr) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
IslandBites profile image87

IslandBites says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
Robephiles profile image90

Robephiles says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Shyron E Shenko profile image

    Shyron E Shenko 3 years ago

    Republicans say GWB never bowed to another country, but if you want to see a video of 'George W. Bush's Passionate Kisses from King Abdullah' it is all there on my hub. Thank you for this Robphiles, you are the first to make sense on these answers.


  • See all 3 comments
Shyron E Shenko profile image86

Shyron E Shenko says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • taburkett profile image

    taburkett 3 years ago

    you may easily joke about the destruction of the United States. But the facts are that welfare slavery has tripled and the nation is on the verge of the next great depression. This is due to destructive leadership bent on making it happen.


  • See all 4 comments
davidlivermore profile image90

David Livermore (davidlivermore) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • taburkett profile image

    taburkett 3 years ago

    You choose to deny freedom to correctly portray the current situation just as you choose to deny the destruction that is taking place. welfare slaves must wake up soon or this nightmare will just get worse. American society has worsened under him.


  • See all 2 comments
cebutouristspot profile image72

cebutouristspot says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • taburkett profile image

    taburkett 3 years ago

    He delivers divisiveness as a tyrant.He destroys the nation by disregarding the Constitution.He is doing what he can to destroy.But the weak do not see it because he delivers hope through audacity.Tyrannical destruction has never brought improvement.

3 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show