Josh Ratzburg profile image 86

Should we stop funding Planned parenthood?


The House has passed a bill to cease funding for Planned Parenthood. I personally think this is a huge mistake... what are your thoughts?

 

sort by best latest

Titen-Sxull profile image90

Best Answer Titen-Sxull says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Austinstar profile image

    Lela (Austinstar) 2 years ago

    You have a valid point about fetal tissue being used to research and save current children. There really isn't any place else to get it except from abortions or babies dying from traumas. What if your child needed a heart or liver to survive?

dashingscorpio profile image89

dashingscorpio says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Austinstar profile image

    Lela (Austinstar) 2 years ago

    Women fought long and hard just to get the privilege of controlling their own bodies. Family planning is going to be forced on everyone soon because overpopulation is killing our planet and ourselves. Wake up! It's the 21st century people!


  • See all 2 comments
lovemychris profile image72

Yes Dear (lovemychris) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 years ago
 |  Comment
gmwilliams profile image86

Grace Marguerite Williams (gmwilliams) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show