Virginia Allain profile image 84

Any other Bernie fans here among the hubbers? I'm all for his sensible approach to U.S. problems.


Bernie Sanders obviously isn't pandering to billionaire donors. He's a man of the people. Have you heard any of his speeches? Are you a supporter of his?

 

sort by best latest

Austinstar profile image87

Best Answer Lela (Austinstar) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Virginia Allain profile image

    Virginia Allain 2 years ago

    Good answers!


  • See all 11 comments
lisavollrath profile image96

Lisa Vollrath (lisavollrath) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 years ago
 |  Comment
Billie Kelpin profile image88

Billie Kelpin says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Virginia Allain profile image

    Virginia Allain 2 years ago

    Very thoughtful answer and I foresee that you will have a Vote for Bernie sign on your lawn soon.

cathylynn99 profile image77

cathylynn99 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Virginia Allain profile image

    Virginia Allain 2 years ago

    Hugs to you Cathy! Love to see Bernie fans shoot down the bogus road blocks conservatives put up.

Samuel Albin profile image60

Samuel Kraus (Samuel Albin) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 years ago
 |  Comment
JohnDGleissner profile image75

John Dewar Gleissner (JohnDGleissner) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Virginia Allain profile image

    Virginia Allain 2 years ago

    We are trillions of dollars in debt due to Republican-initiated wars.

    Bernie is a Democratic Socialist (as was FDR). I think the dismal state of nation may take another FDR to pull us around.


  • See all 8 comments

3 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show