Faith Reaper profile image 87

Just curious. Who would you trust to defend our country against our enemies- Hillary or Trump?


I am conducting my own little poll here of sorts, as I am just curious who would you trust to defend our country against our enemies and why - Hillary or Trump?

 
This question is closed to new answers.

sort by best latest

Ericdierker profile image79

Best Answer Eric Dierker (Ericdierker) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Bless you, dear Eric! I agree 100% with you, and thank you for zeroing in on the question posed with your answer dealing with defense and our obvious enemies. I'm upset someone chose best answer here, and it wasn't me! Trying to get it remedied ...

Genna East profile image86

Genna East says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • profile image

    Terry Saluja 13 months ago

    Hmm, I never thought about it that way. Now that you mention it, it is very plausible. I can only hope that's true.


  • See all 10 comments
billybuc profile image85

Bill Holland (billybuc) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Bill, so glad you've weighed in here and reminded us of our third choice! You're right, we can survive no matter what, being how our government is set up. I hate politics too; always have. Ironically, I work in the area of fighting public corruption.


  • See all 12 comments
The Dirt Farmer profile image94

Jill Spencer (The Dirt Farmer) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Jill, Wow, you've presented excellent points to consider about both candidates, coupled with specific past actions to help bring your points home. Thank you so much for an insightful answer. Wonder what are the odds of them both falling off ..


  • See all 11 comments
MizBejabbers profile image89

MizBejabbers says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi MizB, thank you for answering and sharing your perspective. Yes, there is much to think on with both candidates for sure as relates to this important issue that faces our Nation and the free world too.


  • See all 12 comments
NMLady profile image85

NMLady says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • bradmasterOCcal profile image

    bradmasterOCcal 13 months ago

    Really Donald Trump didn't vote to ATTACK and INVADE Iraq, but HRC did it.

    Stop drinking the Koolaid, drink some water there is a heat wave.


  • See all 11 comments
RachaelLefler profile image90

Rachael Lefler (RachaelLefler) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
profile image79

Hxprof says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • wrenchBiscuit profile image

    Ronnie wrenchBiscuit (wrenchBiscuit) 13 months ago

    But I'm sure you and millions of Americans who feel the same way will vote anyway, which is most remarkable.


  • See all 6 comments
filmchick1987 profile image81

filmchick1987 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
Charlino99 profile image85

Tonie Cook (Charlino99) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • My Esoteric profile image

    My Esoteric 11 months ago

    You actually believe that health malarkey? Maybe you would be happier if PBO had done what the GOP wanted and let the economy sink into a depression which is where GWB left it.


  • See all 2 comments
hglick profile image84

hglick says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hahaha OK, hglick, Thank you for your short but to the point answer.

Shyron E Shenko profile image85

Shyron E Shenko says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Shyron, Thank you for answering and sharing your perspective. This is a serious question in my mind for all to think about for we truly need the best person to protect the freedoms we enjoy and for the future of our children and grandchildren.


  • See all 7 comments
LeslieAdrienne profile image82

Leslie A. Shields (LeslieAdrienne) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Leslie, prayer for our Nation is certainly needed. When we've asked God to leave our schools and everything else, then He will. Thank you dear Leslie.

dashingscorpio profile image84

dashingscorpio says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi dashingscorpio, Yes, for sure ... that is a must in my mind too to have intelligent military commanders in the cabinet. A wise person surrounds himself with intelligent people! Let's hope that will be the case . I appreciate you answering.


  • See all 3 comments
LeslieAlex profile image78

Louisiana Patriot Banner (LeslieAlex) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi there, Louisiana Hot Wire, I appreciate your participation here.

Eric Seidel profile image92

Eric Seidel says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hahaha, You know, Eric, I've seriously thought about writing someone in too, but just not Batman ...I love your strajghtforwardness here in your answer. That's what I'm saying ...these two are it?


  • See all 5 comments
profile image83

Craig (cwritesnow) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Craig, thank you for answering. Yes, seems the Veterans do support him. There's no reason all those people had to die there; no reason at all. We had a team right there ready to go in ...and nothing. Sad day!

robhampton profile image89

Rob Hampton (robhampton) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Rob, thank you for participating. Well, that certainly is one way to put it ...


  • See all 3 comments
Team Wiseman profile image89

Team Wiseman says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Wow, Team Wiseman, You've stated a lot here in your sharing of your concerns for our freedoms and our Nation. This election is scary indeed. Jesus is my savior, so He is all I need.

Rob Lattin profile image84

Rob Lattin says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Rob, Yes, my candidate of choice is not represented in either of these either, but you've pointed out something to ponder in their choice of Vice President. That is a little bit of hope indeed ... Yes, God Bless America!

Alexis Cogwell profile image83

Ashley Cogdill (Alexis Cogwell) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Ashley, I understand, but so glad you are voting ...It is important to vote no matter what, for we have that right, and I don't want to ever lose it!

The Indexer profile image83

John Welford (The Indexer) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • bowlins profile image

    Sandra Bowlin (bowlins) 13 months ago

    Exactly! No promotion of the other candidate, but simply acknowledging that "our" best interests will come in a far second to Trump's already vested interests.


  • See all 2 comments
old albion profile image70

Graham Lee (old albion) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Graham, thank you for sharing your perspective from outside the US. There is a lot of necessary research to be made so that all can make an informed decision. But we only have these two ...


  • See all 5 comments
whonunuwho profile image82

whonunuwho says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi whonu, you're so right and thank you for that reminder of the President's job is that of leadership. We do need a very strong military and a President who will support one. You're so right about a strong faith and trusting in God.


  • See all 3 comments
MaryGH profile image84

MaryGH says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Mary, well, that would be a good reason to vote against her if that is her true intent...

kwade tweeling profile image82

kwade tweeling says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 11 months ago

    Hi kwade, Yes, the question is posed as if one will vote for one or the other; that is true. You've expressed important concerns about each candidate for sure. You're the first to mention about my choice of photos and why. Very observant of you!


  • See all 8 comments
Rohan Kulkarni profile image60

Rohan Kulkarni says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hello Rohan, Thank you for offering your perspective being a non-american. I appreciate you for taking the time to answer here.


  • See all 3 comments
iggy7117 profile image88

Vince (iggy7117) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Vince, Thank you for answering and offering an explanation why you choose Trump. You have prented a lot of good points here. Yes, the politically correct aspect of it all does concern me and I am so tired of it to be honest.

mythological1 profile image75

mythological1 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi myth, Yes, that is a good point about Trump never having been in politics, which may very well be what we need, possibly ...not the same ole, same ole ...Interesting answer here.


  • See all 3 comments
mattdenzil profile image81

Matt (mattdenzil) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Matt, Welcome to HubPages. Well, this is not a hub, but just a question. There are forums too. Hubs are articles members write on various topics. Thanks for participating in the question posed. I do understand your humor : )


  • See all 3 comments
Deborah Demander profile image89

Deborah Demander says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 11 months ago

    Hi Deborah, Yes, I do trust the U.S. Military to defend our country, but as far as these two ...

Lee Ann Bunch profile image68

lee Ann Bunch says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi lee Ann, I appreciate your participation in this question. We do need someone who is capable to make sound decisions to ensure our country is safe.


  • See all 4 comments
bowlins profile image81

Sandra Bowlin (bowlins) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • bradmasterOCcal profile image

    bradmasterOCcal 13 months ago

    How has Hillary defended our country against our enemies. You mean like her and Bill did in the Vietnam War?


  • See all 4 comments
Miss Know profile image82

Gracie (Miss Know) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Gracie, yes, exactly, those are our enemies in my mind. You've pointed out the main thing in my mind that is concerning about Hillary is that she seems to be too afraid to say who are the real enemies for some reason ... Thank you for answering.

norlawrence profile image87

Norma Lawrence (norlawrence) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Thank you for sharing your thoughts on both of these candidates, Norma. You're right about the terrorists and gangs will always have guns no matter what gun control they attempt to put into control, when the law abiding citizens will be defenseless.

Stefa profile image84

Stefa says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Stefa, Wow, I love your honesty and level-head answer here! You do make perfect sense to me. Yes, I want to feel safe too. I appreciate your sincere answer and thank you for sharing your insightful thoughts.

Malorie Thompson profile image81

Malorie Thompson says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Interesting answer, Malorie. Thank you for participating here.


  • See all 6 comments
victorianpanda profile image83

victorianpanda says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi victorianpanda, Thank you for participating here! You've given us much to think on. Another one here also mentioned Jill Stein. I will have to do more research.

wingedcentaur profile image86

William Thomas (wingedcentaur) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hello Thomas, Thank you for expressing your views on both candidates on this important issue in such a civil manner with no name calling. That is refreshing. I think we should all be mindful to communicate our views in a mature and informed manner.


  • See all 2 comments
WiccanSage profile image95

Mackenzie Sage Wright (WiccanSage) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 11 months ago

    Hi Mackenzie, thank you for participating here. Yes, it is tough choice no doubt, but still one must be best for our country to defend against our enemies ...

johnmariow profile image83

John Gentile (johnmariow) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi John, thank you for answering and sharing your thoughts on how the next President should proceed as far as defending our nation against terrorism.


  • See all 3 comments
Ken Burgess profile image83

Ken Burgess says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hello Ken, I appreciate you answering in such detail as to why you believe your choice for President is best to lead our country in these areas especially.

BlakeStirling profile image81

BlakeStirling says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Thank you, Blake, That certainly seems to be the case, sadly ...but what can we do if there are no other candidates?


  • See all 3 comments
Ajax 2016 profile image81

Ajax 2016 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
Hitmangordo profile image76

Hitmangordo says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
jaydawg808 profile image89

jaydawg808 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi jaydawg, thank you for answering and at least choosing one and sharing why.

tommylop profile image78

Tommy (tommylop) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Ken Burgess profile image

    Ken Burgess 13 months ago

    How is he a loose cannon? I think he is full of bluster, but he is a businessman and showman, not a sword rattling lunatic... I have listened to his rallies, they are simplistic, pro-American, pro-Nationalistic... but not at all war mongering.


  • See all 2 comments
cam8510 profile image92

Chris Mills (cam8510) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Jackie Lynnley profile image

    Jackie Lynnley 13 months ago

    Well you know Hillary lost 6 billion dollars as Secretary of State so I sure would not trust her with money. Another crime she does not have to answer for. I am just amazed how so many can look right over her crimes and pretend they didn't happen.


  • See all 11 comments
JT Walters profile image71

JT Walters says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi JT, Those are some hard-hitting facts that are difficult to ignore. Yes, there certainly seems to be great enthusiasm and possibly so due to an ever-increasing weariness of the same ol', same ol' ...


  • See all 3 comments
Hawaiian Scribe profile image90

Stephanie Launiu (Hawaiian Scribe) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Stephanie, Wow, you've presented your views well here. Thank you so much for taking time to answer this question. You make a lot of interesting points for sure.

Debraw50 profile image78

Debraw50 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Debraw, Thank you for answering and presenting your insightful thoughts and reasons for your choice.

Neil Sperling profile image86

Neil Sperling says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
LiliMarlene profile image87

Elisabeth Meier (LiliMarlene) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Elisabeth, Hmm, well. That would be a first and one can only wonder. However, I still believe it is important to always vote.

Jodah profile image87

John Hansen (Jodah) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • always exploring profile image

    Ruby Jean Fuller (always exploring) 13 months ago

    Theresa, the thought of Trump being our president brings a fear that's indescribable. He is a danger to himself and our nation. I think Hillary will make a good president and President Clinton will help her make our country great again.


  • See all 10 comments
TedWritesStuff profile image87

Ted (TedWritesStuff) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Ted and watergeek, yes, I'm sure one's idea of an "enemy" is a lot different to another. Here, I am talking about those who want to take away our freedoms in the US and harm us because we are Americans.

profile image61

Anita Voskanyan says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Anita, Wow, you've shared a lot of valid points here. Thank you for participating.

Alex Shermer profile image79

Alex Shermer says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 11 months ago

    Hi Alex, I appreciate your participation here in answering and sharing your views on each candidate for President. Good points about both you have made. That seems to be exactly what he truly desires for the country.

Jason Matthews profile image85

Jason Matthews says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 11 months ago

    Wow, Jason, you've certainly explained yourself well for your reasons behind choosing Trump, as well as balancing that with why you would not choose Hillary.


  • See all 4 comments
Au fait profile image95

C E Clark (Au fait) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • bradmasterOCcal profile image

    bradmasterOCcal 13 months ago

    Experience in what, lying about Benghazi. You have no idea about the real Hillary Clinton. She has no beneficial accomplishments for the country or the people, but she does have a laundry list of qualifications, and actions.


  • See all 21 comments
NatalieAndersen profile image60

Natalie Andersen (NatalieAndersen) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Natalie, they are all we've got ...

Elwapoo profile image74

Taran Ferenc (Elwapoo) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
Jackie Lynnley profile image78

Jackie Lynnley says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Jackie, You hit on some important facts on Hillary that are disturbing for sure, and I never believed for one minute the ridiculous story about a video. That is so sad about the lost lives when that did not have to be.

Christine Beswick profile image84

Christine Beswick says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
WrenchWench profile image90

Wrench Wench (WrenchWench) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Carter, thank you for participating and sharing your choice of neither of these.

fpherj48 profile image78

Paula (fpherj48) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Exactly, Paula! I intentionally used the word, "Trust," for that very reason, for we need to be able to trust the President to lead us in a manner that is best for the citizens of our great country, but I just don't know?


  • See all 3 comments
Richard-Bivins profile image86

Richard Bivins (Richard-Bivins) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Richard, Thank you for the well thought out answer here. I agree on your points about immigration for I am all for legal immigrants. You've pointed out most interesting facts on both candidates for all to ponder.

thomasczech profile image55

thomasczech says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    LOL, Thomas, that is a great point there. Yes, we know without a doubt where he stands. I don't trust any politician either. Thank you for participating.

dietcook profile image80

Ruth (dietcook) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 11 months ago

    Hi Ruth, Thank you for your participation here. Yes, those poor lost souls in Benghazi will forever haunt me.


  • See all 2 comments
TeresaSears profile image60

Teresa (TeresaSears) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 11 months ago

    Hi Teresa, Thank you for participating here. When I think of Benghazi, I get sick to my stomach thinking of the lives lost when they did not have to die.He does seem to please the crowds. I think so many are tired of the same ol' mess and want change

Kengland13 profile image80

Kyle England (Kengland13) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • My Esoteric profile image

    My Esoteric 11 months ago

    Consider Kyle that 1) Clinton was not "personally" responsible for Benghazi's defense, Steven's was; her responsibility is part of job as Secretary & 2) "MOST" is not defined as 0.0001% which is 3 out if 30,000 actually having a (C) mark somewher


  • See all 2 comments
writerjay profile image74

Jay Johnson (writerjay) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi writerjay, Thank you for anwering and sharing your reasons why for your choice. So, initially you did not care for Hillary, but have side had a change of heart after listening to Trump.

MovieMatt profile image59

Matt (MovieMatt) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
profile image68

Anineemous says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • profile image

    Anineemous 12 months ago

    Hilary Clinton broke the law. And you have some good opinions yourself.


  • See all 2 comments
wba108@yahoo.com profile image83

wba108@yahoo.com says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
Prayerhub profile image61

Prayerhub says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • My Esoteric profile image

    My Esoteric 11 months ago

    But doesn't America need a strong, SANE president that doesn't change what he says three times in the same speech like #LyinTrump does?


  • See all 14 comments
Stacy Flit profile image60

Stacy Flit says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • My Esoteric profile image

    My Esoteric 11 months ago

    Tell me, if Hillary is so unqualified, then why do New Yorker's like her (51%) as Senator (and don't say they didn't, they absolutely did) and why did she finish her term as Secretary with a nice positive rating (57%)?


  • See all 4 comments
jandrewnelson profile image61

Jerry Nelson (jandrewnelson) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Jerry, Thank you for participating. That's true. ...wish we had another choice.

Faith Reaper profile image87

Faith Reaper says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
Sharlee01 profile image82

Sharon Stajda (Sharlee01) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
Jennifer Mugrage profile image87

Jennifer Mugrage says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Thomas Swan profile image

    Thomas Swan 13 months ago

    I'd recommend reading about Clinton's hawkish past. What you've said here doesn't sound anything like what she'd do.


  • See all 2 comments
profile image74

News of the Year says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi News of the Year, if only we had these fictional characters who were real ...

Shehxad profile image52

Shehzad Hussain (Shehxad) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Shehzad Hussain, thank you for sharing your perspective from Islamabad.


  • See all 3 comments
profile image61

shamim00 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • My Esoteric profile image

    My Esoteric 11 months ago

    Actually, to your Honduras point, I showed in a previous answer somewhere, your view is wrong. Also elsewhere I pointed out Chamberlain was a dove before WW II, look where that got the world. Being a restrained hawk is a good thing.


  • See all 4 comments
Brynn Raub profile image61

Brynn (Brynn Raub) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • bradmasterOCcal profile image

    bradmasterOCcal 11 months ago

    What experience, and lies are your choice of speech.


  • See all 5 comments
Marsei profile image90

Sue Pratt (Marsei) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
Experts Are Us profile image78

Experts (Experts Are Us) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Expert, Yes, we do indeed. Good point!

short lady profile image83

Julie Norman (short lady) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Thank you for answering, Julie. I appreciate you taking time to relay why you choose Hillary, and why you do not choose Trump.


  • See all 3 comments
Kingsley Iyoke profile image83

Kings (Kingsley Iyoke) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
breathing profile image82

Sajib (breathing) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Thomas Swan profile image

    Thomas Swan 12 months ago

    I wouldn't call Hillary peace-loving. You might want to look at her hawkish record of wars and interventions.


  • See all 6 comments
Virginia Allain profile image64

Virginia Allain says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
ChrisIndellicati profile image82

ChrisIndellicati says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi ChrisIndellicati, thank you for sharing your personal perspective of each candidate's character or the lack thereof ...I guess LOL

Kenzie Foley profile image60

Kenzie Foley says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Thanks, Kenzie, hahaha ...well, that is a reason. Seems he does know how to do that and you may have hit on exactly why.

naomi carla profile image61

Naomi Carla says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Naomi Carla, I appreciate you taking the time to answer and sharing why.

davidlivermore profile image90

David Livermore (davidlivermore) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi David, Yes, that is what is so scary to me ...who each candidate believes is an enemy and why.


  • See all 4 comments
Besarien profile image83

Besarien says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Besarien, good points you've shared here as to each one of us doing our part in today's social climate. That would make a good hub, but does not answer the question posed here. Thank you for sharing your thoughts though.


  • See all 3 comments
Ephraim njuguna profile image61

Ephraim Njuguna says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Ephraim, Well, those who cry "Death to America" ...would certainly qualify as an enemy, I would think. Thank you for participating as a non-American.

profile image61

Adam Henderson (Henderson911) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Adam, that is a good point there concerning Hillary.

profile image60

Amanda1999 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 11 months ago

    Hi Amanda, Thank you for your straightforward answer about your concerns about Trump and possible use of a nuclear weapon.

LLugo profile image72

Lakeyia (LLugo) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 11 months ago

    Hi Lakeyia, I appreciate you putting in your "two cents" as you say. You've presented some interesting views here on your choice. I agree about those who do not bother to vote, haven't earned the right to complain.

bradmasterOCcal profile image80

bradmasterOCcal says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Brad, Thank you answering here. I know this is a topic about which you are passionate for the reasons you express. I believe I should have posted a forum on this topic as opposed to a question so to allow for more free discussion.


  • See all 4 comments
profile image82

Manmit Chahal says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Manmit Chahal, Thank you for answering. I do understand what you are saying, but the question posed is not really discussing diversity, but protecting our country from those who desire to harm us and our way of life. Zero tolerance for terror.


  • See all 3 comments
cfin profile image80

cfin says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    So true, cfin! It is a huge problem with the ever-increasing violence and hate in this world. God help us all!

S Kenneth Smith profile image60

S Kenneth Smith says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Genna East profile image

    Genna East 11 months ago

    Hi Ken; I don't believe that Trump wants Hillary to win by running himself. I think he had no idea his bid would snowball in the primary, and his initial quest was for the attention and name branding; although a Trumpian dynasty still appeals.


  • See all 2 comments
Florence Gilliam profile image59

Florence Gilliam says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 11 months ago

    Hi Florence, Thank you for sharing your perspective. Those are certainly some concerns to consider as to trust issues and following the law. It does seem there are always those who have a Get out of Jail card ...


  • See all 8 comments
srosales profile image60

srosales says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi srosales, Thank you for answering and stating exactly why you would choose Trump over Hillary. There is a lot of concerning past actions that do need to be considered for sure in this area, especially.

Johanna Boomsma profile image79

Johanna Boomsma says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Johanna, Wow, you've shared a lot of great insight into your choice here as to why you think Trump is the best candidate to defend our country against our enemies. I appreciate your participation!

Anca-Elena profile image72

Alina-Cristina (Anca-Elena) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi crista-alina data ... Who the candidates or the world?

Learn Things Web profile image90

Learn Things Web says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
msquestions2929 profile image78

Mrs Questions (msquestions2929) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Mrs Questions, Thank you for your participation.

profile image61

muadhah says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi muadhah, Thank you for participating and sharing your choice.

Aaron Vega profile image63

Aaron Esteban Vega (Aaron Vega) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 11 months ago

    Hi Aaron, Thank you so much for participating here. Trust is huge when it homes to the leader of the free world. ...hard to know who to trust these days. He certainly states whatever comes to his mind. Hmm, that is interesting about that book.

IslandBites profile image86

IslandBites says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Thank you for participating here and sharing your thoughts, IslandBites.


  • See all 5 comments
mio cid profile image64

mio cid says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
DonSteve profile image60

Stephen Donovan (DonSteve) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
profile image60

Greg Barron says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • My Esoteric profile image

    My Esoteric 12 months ago

    Trump barely listens to his closest advisors, why do you think he would change now? By the way, it is Trump is a crook ...see Trump University con.


  • See all 2 comments
profile image34

Faith Graichen says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
Mercy and poetry profile image68

Mercy and poetry says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Thomas Swan profile image

    Thomas Swan 11 months ago

    I agree. I think both Trump and Clinton would make more enemies in the world. Better off looking to 3rd party candidates. Jill Stein would create friends because she's a pacifist. Gary Johnson would create friends because he cares more about trade.


  • See all 3 comments
profile image60

cowboy2016 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 11 months ago

    Thank you for participating, cowboy. FYI I'm checking into why a Best answer was chosen here when I did not choose it. Hope it can be removed.

War: Hillary or Trump75

War: Hillary or Trump

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Thank you, Jackson. I did not realize about the other question posed and that you had written a hub to answer the question. That is interesting!

Massacre Mama profile image85

Shanae Grant (Massacre Mama) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Shanae, That seems to be the case for many others too ...

twilightblueam profile image60

Rae (twilightblueam) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • My Esoteric profile image

    My Esoteric 11 months ago

    Yes, Trump is a businessman, by all accounts a failed one ... any businessman who goes bankrupt four times is a failure by anyone's measure. Your businessman hero has a documented history of not paying contractors and filing frivolous lawsuits.


  • See all 3 comments
Kace Kason Colder profile image80

Kace Kason Colder says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Dont Taze Me Bro profile image

    Banned cause of pissants promisem and deantraylor (Dont Taze Me Bro) 11 months ago

    And Clinton isn't?Her lies top anything Trump has said,her ACTIONS include needlessly causing death of our troops,endangering national security,selling influence to our enemies.No comparison to Trump who has done nothing to hurt America


  • See all 7 comments
bluesradio profile image32

Marc Lee (bluesradio) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Thanks, Marc, yes, both certainly have their unique idiosyncrasies for sure!


  • See all 3 comments
Richiewest profile image83

Richiewest says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Richie, Thank you for answering from an outside USA perspective.

Brie Hoffman profile image79

Brie Hoffman says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • norcy profile image

    norcy 12 months ago

    I respectfully disagree but hope whoever wins we will head into the future less divided.


  • See all 2 comments
Debra Blasey profile image61

Debra Blasey says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • profile image

    Nudely 11 months ago

    PUH-LEEZE do go vote for the Johnson/Weld ticket... At least read the preamble at lp.org/platform !


  • See all 3 comments
Alec Zander profile image80

Alec Zander says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Steven, Thank you for sharing your choice and the reason why. Interesting.


  • See all 2 comments
shanmarie profile image70

Shannon (shanmarie) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Shan, hopefully, both candidates understand how important it is to have wise and experienced people to inform them of what's best for our national security. Let's pray that is the case.


  • See all 5 comments
mhorvena profile image62

Mhorvena Gayon (mhorvena) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 11 months ago

    Hi Mhorvena, I appreciate your participation in this question. Yes, he certainly states whatever is own his mind. We do need someone who is able to state the obvious as to our enemies.

SANJAY LAKHANPAL profile image87

Sanjay Sharma (SANJAY LAKHANPAL) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Sanjay, thank you for answering and you have presented good points here. You're right, the future of the world in general and America in particular will be shaped by whichever one becomes President ...


  • See all 2 comments
profile image71

The Guillotine (JoaquinMurrieta) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Wow, Guillotine, what an interesting answer and perspective you have presented here. You've provided a lot to think on especially about our "enemies" ...


  • See all 2 comments
Milind Kulkarni profile image61

Milind Kulkarni says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Milind, for an "outsider" you certainly have provided an interesting answer here with your reasons to back up the candidate you deem better suited. Certainly, the job of President has many great responsibilities. Good observation.


  • See all 2 comments
ladyguitarpicker profile image83

stella vadakin (ladyguitarpicker) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Stella, You're right, President Clinton did balance the budget so that at least is a hopeful thought and maybe she would be able to do the same if elected. Oh, I can't stand all the name calling either. Thank you for answering.


  • See all 3 comments
profile image0

The J Phronesis says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • My Esoteric profile image

    My Esoteric 12 months ago

    There is no real support behind the hyperbolic accusations against HRC. I do agree " you cannot separate a person's past decisions from the likely future actions" SO, does that mean u don't mind Trump running the country like he runs his campaign.


  • See all 8 comments
Dont Taze Me Bro profile image59

Banned cause of pissants promisem and deantraylor (Dont Taze Me Bro) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Dont Taze Me Bro profile image

    Banned cause of pissants promisem and deantraylor (Dont Taze Me Bro) 11 months ago

    D'Souza: What Will America Become Under Hillary Clinton? https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w6FcHRnIN5s Interesting what he says about the Republican party near the end


  • See all 4 comments
profile image0

JDWilhite says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • MizBejabbers profile image

    MizBejabbers 13 months ago

    Any Democrat with any experience running for president is going to be investigates on some trumped-up charge. Obama will probably be next. Mark my words....


  • See all 3 comments
cperuzzi profile image93

Christopher Peruzzi (cperuzzi) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Christopher, Thank you for your participation and sharing your concerns. It's hard to believe these are the only choices we will have as leader of the free world ...


  • See all 3 comments
Thomas Swan profile image93

Thomas Swan says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Thomas, thank you for your detailed answer here. Interesting points on both candidates you have shared. I wish we had more choices, but we must discern which one will be the best to do the job for our safety and way of life.


  • See all 5 comments
Raul Sierra profile image87

Raul Sierra Jr (Raul Sierra) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 11 months ago

    Hi Raul, Thank you for participating and sticking to the question asked. Somehow Best answer was chosen when I did not choose it and had not planned on doing it for a good while. HP is looking into the problem.

pstraubie48 profile image89

Patricia Scott (pstraubie48) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Patricia, Yes, this election is like nothing before for sure, and I hardly take time to watch any of it, because it is disturbing how they are acting. I want to tell myself they are just passionate about their views but ... I understand and thanks

profile image61

lemyoel says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Lol ...funny and scary at the same time.

Doc Snow profile image95

Doc Snow says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Doc, I appreciate you particpating in my poll question here. Trump can get mad it seems or either is really passionate about whatever topic at the moment?

Tusitala Tom profile image89

Tom Ware (Tusitala Tom) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
Micheal Carter profile image60

Micheal Carter says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
profile image0

Megan Sheufelt says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Jackson Keller profile image

    Jackson Alexander Keller (Jackson Keller) 13 months ago

    Benghazi


  • See all 4 comments
profile image76

Mr Anonymous (Arthur Kyle) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi there, Arthur, the not so anonynous. Thank you for your opinion. Well, you know what they say about opinions ...


  • See all 3 comments
Readmikenow profile image93

Readmikenow says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • wrenchBiscuit profile image

    Ronnie wrenchBiscuit (wrenchBiscuit) 12 months ago

    Americans only have the will to make and spend money. Many condemn BLM but don't have the courage or motivation to confront the system when white people are also murdered by miscreant Cops. No way they could stop an invasion without the War Pigs.


  • See all 2 comments
profile image0

MsLowrie says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 11 months ago

    I Michelle, yes, it seems "trust" is a tough one for this election no doubt! LOL ...good point there.

norcy profile image59

norcy says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
profile image0

KC Pickens says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi KC, and as someone else pointed out too, that the President's job is not to defend our country but to lead it, as there are others who are actually in charge of that, but the President has the last say ...

profile image0

Nudely says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
tamarawilhite profile image88

Tamara Wilhite (tamarawilhite) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 13 months ago

    Hi Tamara, That is certainly a huge concern to not admit the true nature of our enemies for sure. Let's pray that Shariah law is never implemented here in the U.S. for our country as we know it will never be the same without a doubt. Disturbing ...


  • See all 2 comments
Cynthia McDonagh profile image60

Cynthia McDonagh says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

12 months ago
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 12 months ago

    Hi Cynthia, I appreciate you taking the time to answer here and explaining why Hillary is your choice and not Trump.


  • See all 16 comments
profile image59

shahriare04 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
evergreencoseo profile image61

Nathan Scheer (evergreencoseo) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

13 months ago
  • Shyron E Shenko profile image

    Shyron E Shenko 13 months ago

    Because the republicans have been creating that LIE for, you think that it is true? You go ahead and trust Trump.... Then you will deserve what that man does to our country.... but the rest of us do not.


  • See all 5 comments

26 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show