LoliHey profile image 60

Do the majority of black people really think they built America?


Do most black people really believe that they built America and that white people are living off of their labor? One BLM writer claims, "Nothing you have is yours." Meaning that white people have stolen everything from black people. I highly doubt that, but what are your thoughts?

 

sort by best latest

tamarawilhite profile image92

Best Answer Tamara Wilhite (tamarawilhite) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

15 months ago
 |  Comment
profile image80

Hxprof says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
 |  Comment

5 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show