HubPages Answers Will Soon Be Retired
Please stop by the HubPages Blog for more details.
RJ Schwartz profile image 94

How will the Left react when Hillary Clinton loses the election to Trump?


Even with her cronies fixing the polling, she's declining and Trump is rising. Trump is moving into new territory, talking directly to Democrat voters such as blacks; people she has been taking for granted as automatic. Trump only needs to slightly increase his support in Florida, Ohio, Pennsylvania, New Hampshire, Iowa, Virginia, Colorado, Nevada, Arizona, Wisconsin, and Michigan and she's toast. The biggest problem she has is that there is a continuous list of scandals coming out, almost weekly now and they best are being saved for last. She's just too unethical for America.

sort by best latest

tamarawilhite profile image91

Best Answer Tamara Wilhite (tamarawilhite) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
  • RJ Schwartz profile image

    Ralph Schwartz (RJ Schwartz) 16 months ago

    I agree on the Russian angle - the amount of press the pre-empt is getting shows the press is prepping the narrative


  • See all 22 comments
Dont Taze Me Bro profile image61

Banned cause of pissants promisem and deantraylor (Dont Taze Me Bro) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
  • gregas profile image

    Greg Schweizer (gregas) 16 months ago

    I bet I know a lot of people that will even help them pack. Me for one.


  • See all 22 comments
Ken Burgess profile image88

Ken Burgess says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 16 months ago

    no, we will lose rights. while you will still be able to shoot your uzi, we will be chained to some stupid ideology thought up by men in dresses. loss of rights, anti constitution, more money running america.


  • See all 14 comments
LoliHey profile image56

Lolita Monroe (LoliHey) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
  • Dont Taze Me Bro profile image

    Banned cause of pissants promisem and deantraylor (Dont Taze Me Bro) 16 months ago

    Well if there is a winner there is also a loser. If Hikllary wins the loser wouldn't be Trump but America.Trump, win or lose will be better off than he ever was, richer, more famous and smiling all the way to the banks that gave HRC money.


  • See all 21 comments
Highway Ent profile image60

Highway Ent says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
  • RJ Schwartz profile image

    Ralph Schwartz (RJ Schwartz) 15 months ago

    If the whole world's against this man, then he's on to something - America is the only thing which keeps globalism from destroying the planet


  • See all 4 comments
profile image59

Alyssa NY says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
  • RJ Schwartz profile image

    Ralph Schwartz (RJ Schwartz) 16 months ago

    Spot on analysis - more and more people are waking up to the Clinton shenanigans and they aren't too happy with how she's been collecting cash for favors


  • See all 8 comments
gmwilliams profile image86

Grace Marguerite Williams (gmwilliams) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 16 months ago

    or, well get a dem house and senate and they can just block and obstruct anything dumpy wants to do, like the baglicans did to obama.


  • See all 13 comments
EmyJeanC profile image60

Emily Jean Campbell (EmyJeanC) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
  • profile image

    frumpleton 16 months ago

    Trump invited Russia to hack into a USA politician's email. I would think you would be alarmed at that. What's to stop Russia from hacking into the president's emails or the military's?


  • See all 6 comments
Sharlee01 profile image86

Sharon Stajda (Sharlee01) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
  • gregas profile image

    Greg Schweizer (gregas) 16 months ago

    Don't let the media get a hold of this or they will twist it to say that you are threatening to kill Hillary, just like they did with Trumps words. That's how the left works.


  • See all 7 comments
Sandeep Jethwa profile image59

Sandeep Jethwa says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
  • RJ Schwartz profile image

    Ralph Schwartz (RJ Schwartz) 16 months ago

    He's speaking to the people and the people are identifying with his America-first agenda; I don't know why anyone is against it


  • See all 11 comments
RJ Schwartz profile image94

Ralph Schwartz (RJ Schwartz) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
  • profile image

    frumpleton 16 months ago

    SO? Look at Trump -- he's no doubt had facial surgery and hair implants. Look at his hands. They look like he's in his 80's


  • See all 5 comments
Paul Kuehn profile image94

Paul Richard Kuehn (Paul Kuehn) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
  • Dont Taze Me Bro profile image

    Banned cause of pissants promisem and deantraylor (Dont Taze Me Bro) 16 months ago

    Well at least they won't be able to say it was Bush's fault, although I'll bet someone will. "cough, cough, cough, cough, cough I was allergic, cough, cough, cough, to Trump and Bush."


  • See all 15 comments
wba108@yahoo.com profile image82

wba108@yahoo.com says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 16 months ago

    if you think freedom is forcing a woman to give birth against her will, you dont know the meaning of the word.gutless is preventing 6 million people from voting cause its the only way you can win. and should bozo win,i treat him like r's treated bo


  • See all 11 comments
Slarty O'Brian profile image86

Ron Hooft (Slarty O'Brian) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
  • profile image

    Norine Williams 16 months ago

    I never thought I'd AGREE w/you on anything but this get BEST ANSWER!


  • See all 18 comments
aasl profile image80

The General Conservative (aasl) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
  • Dean Traylor profile image

    Dean Traylor 16 months ago

    Most if not all research into the matter proved that voter fraud was not widespread or was not happening at all. In many cases, the voter ID laws were struck down by the courts as being unconstitutional.


  • See all 25 comments

39 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show