HubPages Answers Will Soon Be Retired
Please stop by the HubPages Blog for more details.
jackclee lm profile image 81

Look who is protesting the election results. Would the right do the same if Hillary had won?


The answer is obviously NO. Now we see who are the real intolerant, the bigots and the deplorables... It is ironic how the left talks about inclusive except when they are doing the chosing... As a spectator of this election cycle, I am merely pointing out the obvious. Despite the massive media bias, hollywood endorsements and political elites and wall street money, and some cheating...the under dog won. This election would have been a landslide if all things were level or if another GOP candidate was on the ballot. Trump was the spoiler this election cycle.

sort by best latest

tamarawilhite profile image91

Best Answer Tamara Wilhite (tamarawilhite) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

14 months ago
  • gregas profile image

    Greg Schweizer (gregas) 14 months ago

    Our 'wonderful' current president should be doing something about this. But, no, he's sticking his head in a hole again until someone else does something. Then he will pop up and take credit for solving the problem.


  • See all 4 comments
Barbara Kay profile image91

Barbara Badder (Barbara Kay) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

14 months ago
Oztinato profile image81

Oztinato says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

14 months ago
  • jackclee lm profile image

    Jack Lee (jackclee lm) 14 months ago

    Election was not rigged but it was conducted with huge bias as I explained from the outset. However, regardless what Trump called for, I just don't think the right would react the same way. That's the main difference between the left and the right.


  • See all 3 comments
Readmikenow profile image95

Readmikenow says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

14 months ago
  • gregas profile image

    Greg Schweizer (gregas) 14 months ago

    Mike, I was thinking exactly the same thing this morning.


  • See all 5 comments
johnmariow profile image84

John Gentile (johnmariow) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

14 months ago
Patty Inglish, MS profile image94

Patty Inglish (Patty Inglish, MS) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

14 months ago
  • savvydating profile image

    Yves (savvydating) 14 months ago

    I live in a Blue state. We have had violence and destruction of property.


  • See all 4 comments
Ken Burgess profile image88

Ken Burgess says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

14 months ago
lions44 profile image99

CJ Kelly (lions44) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

14 months ago
  • jackclee lm profile image

    Jack Lee (jackclee lm) 14 months ago

    I agree with you. I thought both candidates were deeply flawed. The silver lining of this election cycle is that it exposed the corrupt media, the hollywood hypocrites, the political insiders, the wall street money and all...that made this circus.


  • See all 2 comments
Misfit Chick profile image71

Catherine Mostly (Misfit Chick) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

14 months ago
  • jackclee lm profile image

    Jack Lee (jackclee lm) 14 months ago

    I am a conservative and didn't vote for either Trump or Hillary. What does that make me? Your general sweeping stereo typing shows you have little understanding of the real dynamics. The real reason Hillary lost is that she was a poor candidate.


  • See all 6 comments
My Esoteric profile image91

My Esoteric says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

14 months ago
KatyWhoWaited profile image60

KatyWhoWaited says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

14 months ago
  • jackclee lm profile image

    Jack Lee (jackclee lm) 14 months ago

    I hear you but here is the truth. If the Democrats had put up a better candidates, we would not be having this conversation. The faults and blame are many. It demonstrate to me how broken our system is when we ended up with these two flawed choices.


  • See all 5 comments
batang helmet profile image60

magcie chen (batang helmet) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

14 months ago
  • Misfit Chick profile image

    Catherine Mostly (Misfit Chick) 14 months ago

    Its okay, give us four more years and we'll see what we can do to get things back on track. :)

joyce kariuki profile image72

Joyce kariuki says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

14 months ago
  • Oztinato profile image

    Oztinato 14 months ago

    Donald said it was rigged but now suddenly it's not rigged.

    FBI agent James Commie was in charge of trump pr and also electoral computers. Maybe Donald was right and it was rigged in his favour.


  • See all 2 comments

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show