RJ Schwartz profile image 94

What is your biggest fear from the Russians? Seems all we hear about lately.


The media is actually publishing stories that cite a reported, third-party, unnamed source that claims they have a secret CIA investigation document that flat out says the Russians are at fault for Clinton's loss. Does that sound just a bit fishy to anyone else? So, what's your biggest concern about President Putin and the Russians?

 

sort by best latest

MichaelMcNabb profile image81

Best Answer Michael McNabb (MichaelMcNabb) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    guess you didnt watch as they and assad massacred civilians after a cease fire was in place. stone cold iron heart.


  • See all 7 comments
David Branagan profile image98

David Branagan says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    i read recently that sweden is now preparing for war w russia! trumps weakness for money is the death of us all.


  • See all 5 comments
Old-Empresario profile image87

Old-Empresario says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    you dont speak for me. roaming streets to kill civilians is not my cup of tea. dont get me wrong, we do plenty despicable stuff, too. but when one side in war concedes and you keep killing them anyway, that kind of ruthless is deserving of worry.


  • See all 16 comments
Shushanik profile image92

Shushanik says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    thank you. its not a good thing that russia is now hooked into our gvt!


  • See all 4 comments
Ceegen profile image81

James (Ceegen) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    trump will scour the internet to get back at his nonbeliebers....and woe unto legit journalists who spoke against him. he cant take criticism.and now, thanks to america, he wont have to. joy.


  • See all 3 comments
Team Wiseman profile image81

Team Wiseman says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • RJ Schwartz profile image

    Ralph Schwartz (RJ Schwartz) 11 months ago

    Spot on - in fact, the Chinese have been building up their military strength by a serious amount lately and probing the world in various scenarios to see what happens


  • See all 3 comments
Rock_nj profile image90

John Coviello (Rock_nj) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    hes gained 85 billion since being prez....whats not for trump to emulate? and that putin calls himself orthodox. what a joke.


  • See all 5 comments
ValKaras profile image86

Vladimir Karas (ValKaras) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

10 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 10 months ago

    it has always been communism we fight. that was vietnam war, and the cold war w russia. just because trump and putin want to get filthy rich together is no reason to trust either. trump is apalled at terrorism, but doesnt care about genocide. booo

crankalicious profile image93

crankalicious says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    yeah, but they helped trump, so that's ok.


  • See all 15 comments
ChristinS profile image97

Christin Sander (ChristinS) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • REALfoodie profile image

    C De Melo (REALfoodie) 11 months ago

    Yes. It's the same old fearmongering we heard before they invaded Iraq. WELL SAID.


  • See all 4 comments
e-five profile image94

John C Thomas (e-five) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    yes, and 500 billion to rape the arctic for oil.


  • See all 3 comments
Patty Inglish, MS profile image92

Patty Inglish (Patty Inglish, MS) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

10 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 10 months ago

    so trump selecting putins business partner as sos is no cause for alarm? and the fact that putin waited til trump elected for final solution in syria is just coincedence? and ross, manafort, bannon all having ties to russia nothing out of ordinary?

jo miller profile image91

Jo Miller says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

10 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 10 months ago

    lol! doink

emge profile image83

Madan (emge) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    even america cant withstand the lure of money and power. its a mental disease, and people dont think straight.....why would you want a problem with china???


  • See all 6 comments
Sharlee01 profile image81

Sharon Stajda (Sharlee01) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

10 months ago
 |  Comment
  • My Esoteric profile image

    My Esoteric 10 months ago

    Her loss was a combination of things, including Putin https://hubpages.com/politics/Why-Did-Hillary-Clin...

    Wikileaks never had any smoking guns, just constant bad press. News is not news but a profit center.


  • See all 7 comments
Oztinato profile image80

Oztinato says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

10 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Oztinato profile image

    Oztinato 10 months ago

    http://www.msn.com/en-au/news/world/kazakh-man-giv...


  • See all 3 comments
dreamaserve profile image83

Chase Smith (dreamaserve) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • RJ Schwartz profile image

    Ralph Schwartz (RJ Schwartz) 11 months ago

    Russia is preyed upon by Chinese hackers in higher numbers than you might realize; the Chinese go after energy, heavy industry, military targets. Why anyone thinks the Russians are after our political parties is an excuse.


  • See all 11 comments
Ewent profile image88

Eleanore Ferranti Whitaker (Ewent) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

10 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 10 months ago

    yup. just listen to them here: "so what if a foreign gvt hacked the dnc and podesta....im GLAD they did"...i mean, what? they hate dems and want to get rid of them so much, they'd rather have putin! unbelievable.


  • See all 3 comments
wrenchBiscuit profile image84

Ronnie wrenchBiscuit (wrenchBiscuit) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    the arianni, who met admiral byrd in the north pole. their master said they are safekeeping our treasures for when the bad times are over, and we have learned the futility of war.


  • See all 9 comments
Kathleen Cochran profile image83

Kathleen Cochran says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    like maxwell smart used to say....

    "not so fast...."


  • See all 3 comments
My Esoteric profile image91

My Esoteric says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    yes, and now this bus murder in berlin, while wikileaks is going after merkel....some people are under the impression that putin plays nice....we are in for a rude awakening here.


  • See all 8 comments
whonunuwho profile image79

whonunuwho says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    tell that to the people in america, who say of their peotus,"we dont take his words literally".well, i do.i take everything he says as his word.or are we to guess what is real and what is meant to curry favor?he wants to bomb the sh*t out of people.


  • See all 11 comments
PeterStip profile image71

PeterStip says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    yes! and keep digging! practically all of his appointments are good for vlad. this is a mf'ng coup!


  • See all 9 comments
profile image57

Yolina says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

10 months ago
 |  Comment
Misfit Chick profile image72

Catherine Mostly (Misfit Chick) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • RJ Schwartz profile image

    Ralph Schwartz (RJ Schwartz) 11 months ago

    Good post Catherine


  • See all 9 comments
Tispter Luke profile image44

Luke Fivarro (Tispter Luke) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 10 months ago

    id say russia hacking our gvt is ww3. but its cyber, and financial. we could easily blow each other up, so we have other ways of fighting. its so far beyond the average citizen, as to be like reading an espionage novel!


  • See all 2 comments
mickshaw555 profile image49

Shawmick (mickshaw555) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    well, the cia, fbi, dni and 17 intel agencies say russia hacked, and putin directed it. you can choose not to believe them...but i see it as putin getting his 500 billion dollar deal, and the green ligh for aggression around the world. OWNS trump,imo


  • See all 6 comments
Maruf Kamal profile image61

Maruf Kamal says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

10 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Ewent profile image

    Eleanore Ferranti Whitaker (Ewent) 10 months ago

    And, Putin comes with generations of experience at espionage. No one is as expert as Russians when it comes to espionage.


  • See all 2 comments
jackclee lm profile image81

Jack Lee (jackclee lm) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    no one fears the russian people. its the iron heart putin, who is sending militias to shoot women and children to death in the bombed out allepo. and i believe trumps coup gave him the assurance there would be no repraisals from usa.


  • See all 9 comments
Johny Alamo profile image60

Johny Alamo says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

10 months ago
 |  Comment
asifahsankhan profile image60

asifahsankhan says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    actually, the "media" in usa got me on putins side for many many years. i used to read rt, press tv....always pointing out bad things we do...never russia. and a big part of the alternet in america has gone alt right. but after allepo, no more.


  • See all 8 comments
old albion profile image70

Graham Lee (old albion) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    perfectly stated. and he needs weaklings. or can better state, knows people's weakness. then he can use them.


  • See all 6 comments
REALfoodie profile image65

C De Melo (REALfoodie) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    wrong. he said there would be ww3 if we elect hillary. all kinds of pro trump in russian media. they very happy. and why not? sanctions lifted, $500 bill for vlad, freedom to take what want....plenty for them to celebrate w dumpy. world loses. imo

Travis Upchurch profile image80

Travis Upchurch says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
Jackie Lynnley profile image92

Jackie Lynnley says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 11 months ago

    remember when your peotus mocked clinton for not having press conferences? he hasnt had one in months. and he just skipped out on another one. can someone plz mock him? its a matter of principle.


  • See all 9 comments
profile image60

WaseyNawab says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

11 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Ewent profile image

    Eleanore Ferranti Whitaker (Ewent) 10 months ago

    If you watched Anthony Bourdain's TV Travel Show episode when he visited Russia, you'd see that what goes on in Moscow is remote to what goes on in Siberia. Putin is a murderer. He has already had 2 major Russian journalists killed.

7 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show