RJ Schwartz profile image 90

Now that the Electoral College has confirmed Trump, can the nation start to heal and work together?


The Electoral College has confirmed Donald Trump as the next President. Faithless Elector counts were 2 from Trump's totals and surprisingly 4 from Clinton's totals. Even arch-rival John Kasich finally came around to express a need for unity now.

 

sort by best latest

fpherj48 profile image79

Best Answer Paula (fpherj48) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Dont Taze Me Bro profile image

    Banned cause of pissants promisem and deantraylor (Dont Taze Me Bro) 8 months ago

    We're on the same page with this Paula, thanks for sharing the plain truth!Where are the lefty's opinion about what you wrote?Is that crickets I hear?Just as well,hard to play the race card on you with this one,but then there's still TDS.


  • See all 3 comments
Sharlee01 profile image81

Sharon Stajda (Sharlee01) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 months ago
 |  Comment
Dont Taze Me Bro profile image59

Banned cause of pissants promisem and deantraylor (Dont Taze Me Bro) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

9 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lisavollrath profile image

    Lisa Vollrath (lisavollrath) 9 months ago

    If liberals aren't the majority, how did Hillary get the majority of the popular vote? Face it: there are more people in this country who think like me than there are who think like you.


  • See all 8 comments
crankalicious profile image86

crankalicious says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 months ago
 |  Comment
TessSchlesinger profile image92

Tessa Schlesinger (TessSchlesinger) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 months ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

Review Wizard says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 months ago
 |  Comment
gregas profile image76

Greg Schweizer (gregas) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 months ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

Old Poolman says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

9 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lisavollrath profile image

    Lisa Vollrath (lisavollrath) 9 months ago

    You wouldn't know Socialism if it jumped up a bit you. Here's Socialism: fire & police departments; roads & bridges; public schools; military; post office; garbage collection; court system. All these, and more, are Socialist ideas.


  • See all 9 comments

4 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show