Team Wiseman profile image 87

What has been Barack Obama's worst decision in his presidency?


What do you feel has been the worst mistake Barack Obama has made since he's been in the White House?

 

sort by best latest

LoliHey profile image80

Best Answer Lolita Monroe (LoliHey) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 months ago
 |  Comment
  • bradmasterOCcal profile image

    bradmasterOCcal 5 months ago

    Lolita

    Good answer. Benghazi, ISIL, and Syria. Along with Afghanistan and Iraq. All failed during Obama. Now they want to not only blame Russia, but they want to attack Russia.


  • See all 6 comments
bradmasterOCcal profile image81

bradmasterOCcal says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 months ago
 |  Comment
  • LoliHey profile image

    Lolita Monroe (LoliHey) 5 months ago

    All that business about the transgender bathrooms was pretty freaking stupid as well.

Tispter Luke profile image61

Luke Fivarro (Tispter Luke) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 months ago
 |  Comment
doye profile image61

doye says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 months ago
 |  Comment

4 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show