jackclee lm profile image 70

What is your reaction to President Trump's inaugural speech?


Did you hear his speech? What is your reaction? Was there anything you agree or diagree? Was this speech within your expectation or surpass or under perform?

 

sort by best latest

wba108@yahoo.com profile image84

Best Answer wba108@yahoo.com says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 months ago
 |  Comment
  • jackclee lm profile image

    Jack Lee (jackclee lm) 8 months ago

    Good summary and I do think you are one of the few that gets it. Those here that criticize Trump are stuck with the caricature of Trump created by the dishonest media. It is too early to tell what Trump will be able to accomplish...I will be watching


  • See all 2 comments
Diana Lee profile image83

Diana L Pierce (Diana Lee) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 months ago
 |  Comment
  • jackclee lm profile image

    Jack Lee (jackclee lm) 8 months ago

    You make a good point, however, think about it, do you think Trump would win the Nomination if he had just went along and follow tradition? Unfortunately, it is the master of media manipulation that won it for him. He sucked up all the oxygen...

savvydating profile image81

Yves (savvydating) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 months ago
 |  Comment
  • gregas profile image

    Greg Schweizer (gregas) 8 months ago

    Well said savvy.


  • See all 3 comments

4 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show