Perspycacious profile image 77

Do you hope President Trump is a success, or a failure for America?


 

sort by best latest

Ken Burgess profile image81

Best Answer Ken Burgess says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 months ago
 |  Comment
  • bradmasterOCcal profile image

    bradmasterOCcal 2 months ago

    Ken, that was my first thought. I agree.


  • See all 6 comments
tsmog profile image83

Tim Mitchell (tsmog) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 months ago
 |  Comment
NMLady profile image86

NMLady says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Perspycacious profile image

    Demas W Jasper (Perspycacious) 2 months ago

    This didn't answer the question asked, though it would appear that you have already given up any hope after just one month that President Trump can be successful. Or, did you hope he would fail and see his initial actions as insuring that he will?


  • See all 22 comments
Ewent profile image83

Eleanore Ferranti Whitaker (Ewent) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 weeks ago
 |  Comment
  • Ewent profile image

    Eleanore Ferranti Whitaker (Ewent) 7 weeks ago

    HXProf, in response to your comment, There IS evidence of Russian Hacking by the Russian government. 17 Intel agencies uncovered it. Crowdstrike's IT group was the first to discover it back in October 2016. Intel agents names have to be protected.


  • See all 8 comments
peoplepower73 profile image85

Mike Russo (peoplepower73) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 months ago
 |  Comment
  • bradmasterOCcal profile image

    bradmasterOCcal 2 months ago

    Mike

    You thought the last 8 years was a success!


  • See all 12 comments

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show