Buildreps profile image 91

How do you feel about Trump raising the defence budgets?


Trump is intending to raise the defense budgets with about 10%. What has Trump to gain except increasing the globalist agenda, while saying he's against globalism. Doesn't that make Trump even more dangerous? I think Trump is the perfect puppet to prepare America for the Big War. What do you think?

 

sort by best latest

lisavollrath profile image95

Best Answer Lisa Vollrath (lisavollrath) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

9 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Ken Burgess profile image

    Ken Burgess 9 months ago

    ^^ ... yeah I think we can all agree on that.

    You know... I miss the days when the biggest most outrageous 'scandal' going was whether or not Bill got a BJ in the Oval office... things are getting downright crazy, one day piles onto the next.


  • See all 6 comments
promisem profile image97

Scott Bateman (promisem) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

9 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Carb Diva profile image

    Linda Lum (Carb Diva) 9 months ago

    I would hope that a large part of the answer is that we take care of our military during and after service and China and Russia don't give a crap.


  • See all 3 comments
retrojoe profile image95

Joseph Ritrovato (retrojoe) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

9 months ago
 |  Comment
  • gregas profile image

    Greg Schweizer (gregas) 9 months ago

    How has he proved that?????


  • See all 4 comments
lifelovemystery profile image92

Michelle Orelup (lifelovemystery) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

9 months ago
 |  Comment
clivewilliams profile image82

Clive Williams (clivewilliams) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

9 months ago
 |  Comment
  • gregas profile image

    Greg Schweizer (gregas) 9 months ago

    And you expect to spend Monopoly money?!?!?!

DM Heaberlin profile image81

DM Heaberlin says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

9 months ago
 |  Comment
east-west pro profile image66

east-west pro says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

9 months ago
 |  Comment
MizBejabbers profile image88

MizBejabbers says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

9 months ago
 |  Comment
  • bradmasterOCcal profile image

    bradmasterOCcal 9 months ago

    MizBejabbers, That was an eloquent handling of this question. When politicians send people to war, they should give them what they need for war, and also take care of them when they come back, and honor those that didn't make it back. Thanks


  • See all 7 comments
Ken Burgess profile image87

Ken Burgess says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

9 months ago
 |  Comment
  • bradmasterOCcal profile image

    bradmasterOCcal 9 months ago

    Reagan or rather Col Ollie North got nailed for Iran Contra, but Neither Obama nor HRC got nailed for Benghazi and other CIA failures of trying to tip the scales of other countries, and yet the democrats complain about suspected Russian manipulations

3 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show