Rock_nj profile image 91

Does Anyone Know Why President Trump Fired FBI Director James Comey?


 

sort by best latest

Babes333 profile image61

Best Answer Babes333 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 months ago
 |  Comment
Dean Traylor profile image94

Dean Traylor says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 6 months ago

    bush ethics lawyer calling 4 hearing to establish whether trump is fit for the job. anyone who believes he cares about hillary,when his rallies still scream "lock her up",is in serious cult territory.this must end before trump hands putin the arctic.

Shyron E Shenko profile image80

Shyron E Shenko says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 6 months ago

    they can jail us for laughing at them, and sick the fcc on public figures who insult them.they can demand your social media handles so they can see if you worship trump.they can deny your entry to usa if you dont.this emperor has no clothes.


  • See all 8 comments
Rock_nj profile image91

John Coviello (Rock_nj) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 months ago
 |  Comment
  • jackclee lm profile image

    Jack Lee (jackclee lm) 6 months ago

    There is no Russian Trump connection. As much as the media hates Trump, the TDS has taken them down a false path, one that they may never recover. Their credibility is gone from the American people.


  • See all 2 comments
Alternative Prime profile image80

Alternative Prime says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 months ago
 |  Comment
FitnezzJim profile image84

FitnezzJim says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Ericdierker profile image

    Eric Dierker (Ericdierker) 6 months ago

    Rosenstein is our second in command of the Attorney General's office. He is only about 52 and he is the longest serving US District Attorney. Obama appointed him for something. He is bad-ass and said to fire Comey. Trump should leave it at that.


  • See all 4 comments
dianetrotter profile image71

G. Diane Nelson Trotter (dianetrotter) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 months ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show