Randy Godwin profile image 93

Should Trump be charged for giving classified info to the Russians?


When Trump met with the Russians a day after firing Comey as the FBI director he is alleged to have revealed classified info to the Russian obtained from an ally country. This info is said to have put many undercover agents in peril as well as causing our allies to not trust the US with classified information. What are your thoughts if this turns out to be true?

 

sort by best latest

Jean Bakula profile image93

Best Answer Jean Bakula says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Randy Godwin profile image

    Randy Godwin 3 months ago

    Wonderful answer, Jean. Patriots are still around although sometimes they stay in the background until needed. I'm not religious, but I cannot see what Xtians saw in Trump. PT Barnum was right, especially in the case of phony Xtians.


  • See all 3 comments
Austinstar profile image81

Austinstar says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Au fait profile image

    C E Clark (Au fait) 3 months ago

    His supporters don't see it as ignorance because they are ignorant too. :) They, like Trump, think they are smart.


  • See all 25 comments
Theophanes profile image92

Theophanes says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 2 months ago

    thats a dam good question.its like 9/11. or the invasion of iraq. feels like we are under a spell. this is treason. russia hacked, they knew in aug 2016 or something. "oh well, russia hacked our election. ho hum" say what? trump is obstructing. yawn?


  • See all 5 comments
HollieT profile image87

HollieT says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Ericdierker profile image

    Eric Dierker (Ericdierker) 3 months ago

    Excuse me? I get lost here when discussing roles. Fine if you have the backing get a special prosecuter, Trump cannot tell her what to do. FBI are employees of the CEO POTUS. He has every right to tell the director (FBI) what to do or fire her.


  • See all 23 comments
lovemychris profile image81

Yes Dear (lovemychris) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Austinstar profile image

    Austinstar 3 months ago

    Just knowing he is a sexual deviant should have been enough. They call him a Christian? I just want to vomit. Everyone that voted for him is getting rammed.


  • See all 17 comments
promisem profile image95

Scott Bateman (promisem) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 3 months ago

    so, getting a bj in the oval office is illegal?? cause thats what they went after clinton for. know what i think? in a republican gvt, they make up the law. no integrity whatsoever. and they steal elections.thats why they just do what they please.


  • See all 13 comments
Shyron E Shenko profile image85

Shyron E Shenko says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 3 months ago

    yes, hes a real pos. hes cruel, vindictive, and self-pitying. after all the people he's drug through the mud, he cries the biggest tears if you criticize him. hes just cruel. and sadistic, because he enjoys it. imo


  • See all 8 comments
Babes333 profile image60

Babes333 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 months ago
 |  Comment
tricktoyou profile image59

Trick To You (tricktoyou) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 months ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 3 months ago

    amen!


  • See all 3 comments
PeterStip profile image70

PeterStip says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Randy Godwin profile image

    Randy Godwin 2 months ago

    This is what many of us see, Peter. DT has no tact nor knowledge how to obtain such. His staff and cabinet are terrified of what he's going to say or tweet next. And yes, DT wants to be either king or a tyrant. He'd prefer the latter of course.

savvydating profile image84

savvydating says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Randy Godwin profile image

    Randy Godwin 3 months ago

    You may be savvy about dating, but you know nothing--in that you are similar to Trump--about intelligence rules. This boasting pretender probably cost us an important source of info, not to mention, probably some lives as well. Take up for the moron!


  • See all 11 comments
RJ Schwartz profile image91

Ralph Schwartz (RJ Schwartz) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Randy Godwin profile image

    Randy Godwin 3 months ago

    Hooray for you, Ralph. You get the pleasure of finding out the person you voted for is a criminal much worse than you ever thought Hillary and Obama were. And your use of "fairly elected" is simply a joke at this point.


  • See all 12 comments
Sharlee01 profile image82

Sharon Stajda (Sharlee01) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 months ago
 |  Comment
  • Randy Godwin profile image

    Randy Godwin 2 months ago

    Sharon, are you aware of two other Intel officials who were also asked to stop the Russian Probe?

    And yes, DT is able to declassify intel, but it doesn't mean he should, especially intel entrusted to him from our allies.


  • See all 5 comments

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show