LoliHey profile image 61

Are black people oppressed in America 2017?


Give some examples.

 

sort by best latest

Ken Burgess profile image81

Best Answer Ken Burgess says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 months ago
 |  Comment
profile image79

Hxprof says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 months ago
 |  Comment
  • LoliHey profile image

    Lolita Monroe (LoliHey) 4 months ago

    Why do you say no?


  • See all 3 comments
chris7800 profile image80

Christopher (chris7800) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 months ago
 |  Comment
wba108@yahoo.com profile image80

wba108@yahoo.com says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 months ago
 |  Comment
brandequity profile image60

Aaron Acosta (brandequity) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 months ago
 |  Comment
Garvin Okello profile image60

Garvin Okello says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 months ago
 |  Comment
ceezer profile image60

ceezer says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 months ago
 |  Comment
  • wrenchBiscuit profile image

    Ronnie wrenchBiscuit (wrenchBiscuit) 4 months ago

    You appear to be suffering from an acute case of Stockholm Syndrome. A dog who gets to run loose in the backyard is relatively free compared to the one always chained. But we can hardly say the former is free. Unless U a very rich, U are oppressed.


  • See all 8 comments
MariaKhakwani profile image59

MariaKhakwani says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 months ago
 |  Comment
  • wrenchBiscuit profile image

    Ronnie wrenchBiscuit (wrenchBiscuit) 4 months ago

    You don't understand the process. First I steal everything from you, and enslave you. Once U have made me rich I "set you free" and allow you limited participation in the empire I built upon you back. U glorify evil because U love materialism.

7 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show