bradmasterOCcal profile image 54

Russian election influence as related to receiving most popular votes?


If the Russians influenced US voters, than which candidate would be expected to benefit from it? Like getting the most votes in the election!

 
This question is closed to new answers.

sort by best latest

breakfastpop profile image90

Best Answer breakfastpop says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 months ago
  • bradmasterOCcal profile image

    bradmasterOCcal 4 months ago

    Pop, thanks for your comment. I agree with it, and especially that there has been no validity to the allegation by the dems. Trump is president winning over 90% of all the US counties. HRC won 104 votes to dem states that weren't influenced

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show