gmwilliams profile image 82

Do you believe that President Trump is taking America.....FORWARD or BACKWARDS? Why? Why not?


While Conservatives applaud the changes that President Trump is making in terms of jobs & instituting tougher changes for America, for Liberals it is just the opposites, they see the decimation of hard-earned changes in terms of civil rights for Blacks, Latinos, the LBGT community, & women.

 

sort by best latest

Ken Burgess profile image82

Best Answer Ken Burgess says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 weeks ago
 |  Comment
chris7800 profile image82

Christopher (chris7800) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 weeks ago
 |  Comment
peoplepower73 profile image86

Mike Russo (peoplepower73) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 weeks ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show