CM Sullivan profile image 81

Is homosexuality unnatural?


Is being gay, lesbian, or bisexual against the laws of nature?

 

sort by best latest

Sparklea profile image76

Best Answer Sparklea says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • profile image

    BethDW 5 years ago

    What a lovely response :)


  • See all 2 comments
dashingscorpio profile image88

dashingscorpio says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • landscapeartist profile image

    Roberta McIlroy (landscapeartist) 5 years ago

    I read this question and was stumped on how to put what I think into words. You gave the best answer to this question ever. I agree with you 100%

fpherj48 profile image75

Paula (fpherj48) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

9 months ago
 |  Comment
EmmyGoat profile image61

EmmyGoat says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
royalblkrose profile image61

royalblkrose says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Hayley Richardson profile image81

Hayley Richardson says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
TheLifeExperiment profile image60

TheLifeExperiment says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
moiponetsoka profile image70

Moipone (moiponetsoka) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

TrinityCat says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

KDuBarry03 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
How To Hub profile image59

How To Hub says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • landscapeartist profile image

    Roberta McIlroy (landscapeartist) 5 years ago

    Genesis states that God made Adam in his own image, then he made Eve to keep Adam company. They were kicked out of Eden because they had sex. Who are you to say God finds it disgusting? What Commandment backs what you claim? I'll tell you...NONE!!


  • See all 3 comments

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show