James-wolve profile image 47

Why on earth do you think 60 year old wrinkly fat bald men get 21 year old girls?


Even if it were “natural,” there’s nothing innocent or harmless or healthy about older men pursuing ceaselessly younger women. The cost is high to everyone involved. While a few young women may be attracted to much older guys (often because they falsely imagine themselves to be “so much more mature” than “other girls” their age) .What do you think?

 

sort by best latest

profile image0

Best Answer Garifalia says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 5 years ago

    I think 10 or 15 years difference is not much if you are especially in the thirtieth.Satisfying women has nothing to do with size.takes more than height to make a great basketball player, and more than biceps to make a standout football star.


  • See all 3 comments
Rosana Modugno profile image84

Rosana Modugno says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • cleaner3 profile image

    cleaner3 5 years ago

    you are a wise and intelligent real woman. I would love to have met you , there are few women that have your real perspective on life . I could very easily fall in love with you for your mind . Let me write you some poetry.


  • See all 8 comments
Sharkye11 profile image97

Jayme Kinsey (Sharkye11) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Nicole Hering profile image83

Nicole Kristine (Nicole Hering) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
lone77star profile image85

Rod Martin Jr (lone77star) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 5 years ago

    Sorry,I didn t mean to offend anyone here.I d like to say more but i think I should write a hub about it,so we can discuss this issue there.


  • See all 2 comments
ocfireflies profile image80

ocfireflies says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 4 years ago

    I think the 15 years difference is ok but more No.

Silverspeeder profile image60

karl (Silverspeeder) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
FatFreddysCat profile image100

Keith Abt (FatFreddysCat) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 5 years ago

    Maybe the first possibility,because woman are biologically hotwired to choose a partner that is going to be best able to provide just as men are biologically hotwired to be attracted to women who are most likely to provide healthy offspring.


  • See all 3 comments
edhan profile image60

edhan says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 5 years ago

    How older are you than her.If you dont like to answer ,It s okey .I understand.I m just curious and I don t mean any offence.


  • See all 5 comments
WalterPoon profile image81

Poon Poi Ming (WalterPoon) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
mastermarket profile image59

Nick Ullman (mastermarket) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
stclairjack profile image80

stclairjack says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 5 years ago

    We guys aren t jealous.it's just prostitution with another label.

    Let's face it women of this sort won't hang around for the old man's cancer treatments or diaper changes., these women are just emotionless gold digger


  • See all 3 comments
Penny G profile image74

Penny Godfirnon (Penny G) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
Esther  Strong profile image84

Esther Strong says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 5 years ago

    Of course there are but it s probably looking for a father figure.

danicole profile image81

danicole says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
shivanchirakkal10 profile image57

shivanchirakkal10 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 5 years ago

    Security and monetary appreciation is important to most women.But I found it weird and Just a passing note:

    The press and governments in the UK and US for years have been anti old younger relations funny that it has now become acceptable .


  • See all 2 comments
lburmaster profile image82

lburmaster says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 5 years ago

    Yes,It s frightening.I suggest to read if you have time a book talks about it.It s very interesting .. I m sure you won t put it down till you finish it.it s called Sugar Daddy Diaries: When a Fantasy Became an Obsession by Helen Croydon.


  • See all 3 comments
nanderson500 profile image87

nanderson500 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
duffsmom profile image61

P. Thorpe Christiansen (duffsmom) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 5 years ago

    we are not judging people her or scaring these women off going out with older men:)


  • See all 4 comments
lostohanababy profile image60

lostohanababy says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
Rochelle Boles profile image60

Shelly (Rochelle Boles) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

14 months ago
 |  Comment

5 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show