igotinked profile image 74

Is it possible that bisexual man become a straight guy in the end?


 

sort by best latest

profile image44

Best Answer adragon says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 years ago
 |  Comment
kerryg profile image89

kerryg says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 years ago
 |  Comment
  • igotinked profile image

    igotinked 4 years ago

    wow, you have a point. This is actually apparent in our society. We just have to accept or go against it. Sad but true.

neoyyf profile image81

neoyyf says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 years ago
 |  Comment
  • igotinked profile image

    igotinked 4 years ago

    Well, mostly of the gays i know, remains gay up to now even though they have kids.

thehands profile image97

Jorge Vamos (thehands) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image45

markgem_2ne1 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 years ago
 |  Comment
  • igotinked profile image

    igotinked 4 years ago

    I've notice you're from the Philippines, considering how religious our country is, don't you think our society have adopted to this situation in this generation?

ratche24 profile image60

Daniel (ratche24) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • igotinked profile image

    igotinked 4 years ago

    Wow, coming from you perfectly answered this question. I wonder how difficult it is for your wife and for you as well. But im proud of your wife, because of love, she lets you find yourself. Since you can't avoid it, then acceptance is the key.

tamarawilhite profile image91

Tamara Wilhite (tamarawilhite) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

18 months ago
 |  Comment
carlajbehr profile image91

Carla J Behr (carlajbehr) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
stricktlydating profile image78

StricktlyDating says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 years ago
 |  Comment
thoughtwoman profile image60

thoughtwoman says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
stardiamond28 profile image58

stardiamond28 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 years ago
 |  Comment
  • igotinked profile image

    igotinked 4 years ago

    Perfect! You must be a good partner. ^^

meantforsea profile image59

meantforsea says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image56

Tierra Manley says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

16 months ago
 |  Comment
Christopher Bruce profile image61

Christopher Bruce says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
Gendentity profile image54

Gendentity says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 years ago
 |  Comment
anandpokar profile image59

anandpokar says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image49

love18 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
fogut profile image61

Fogut says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

9 months ago
 |  Comment
Gumamella yab profile image60

ladylicious (Gumamella yab) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

9 months ago
 |  Comment
dabeaner profile image57

dabeaner says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 years ago
 |  Comment
lindaspeaks profile image12

Linda Tucker (lindaspeaks) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 months ago
 |  Comment
  • tracy00 profile image

    tracy00 5 months ago

    This is my testimony about the good work of a man who helped me..My name is Tracy Adams, and I base in Canada. My life is back! After 2 years of marriage, my husband left me with our three kids. I felt like my life was about to end, and was falling a

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show