Alexander Pease profile image 60

Can God exist?


People say that miracles happen everyday. Maybe miracles do happen. As I see it, we cannot see, hear, or know God until we die. And even then, we do not know if anything is beyond death. Without knowing what is beyond, how can we truly say that god exists?

 

sort by best latest

peterxdunn profile image60

Best Answer peterxdunn says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
christicue profile image75

Christi C. (christicue) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
hassann profile image77

hassann says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
wilmiers77 profile image61

wilmiers77 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
onegoodwoman profile image77

onegoodwoman says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
craftybegonia profile image53

craftybegonia says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
mediaspin profile image60

mediaspin says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Felynx profile image62

Felynx says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
daisygreen profile image58

daisygreen says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
maria.rose profile image58

maria.rose says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image56

nabar468 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

Multiman says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

AMBASSADOR BUTLER says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment

4 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show