bdn9385 profile image 82

Do you think the knowledge of the person is saved in his brain or in his spirit?


Science claims the brain is the depository of all human knowledge. The scripture recorded "what things soever a man so knoweth save the spirit of man that is in him and of God, the spirit of God".

 

sort by best latest

intellichristian profile image76

Best Answer intellichristian says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
onegoodwoman profile image82

onegoodwoman says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Thesource profile image79

Thesource says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Tusitala Tom profile image91

Tom Ware (Tusitala Tom) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
TCM Specialist profile image61

TCM Specialist says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
edhan profile image60

edhan says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Ancillotti profile image60

Ancillotti says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
bdn9385 profile image82

bdn9385 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
wilbury4 profile image84

wilbury4 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
6hotfingers3 profile image59

6hotfingers3 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
TheOneWhoKnows profile image59

TheOneWhoKnows says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

AMBASSADOR BUTLER says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Apostle Jack profile image61

Apostle Jack says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Wesman Todd Shaw profile image95

Wesman Todd Shaw says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
lburmaster profile image80

lburmaster says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

Dandra says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

Deborah Sexton says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

reeltaulk says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show