Sinbadsailorman profile image 77

Is the Bible True Or False Or Both?


Do You Believe Genesis Chapter One and Two are true or that they contradict each other? If So Why? Or Do You Believe That Chapter One Is A Poem?

 

sort by best latest

sonfollowers profile image85

Best Answer sonfollowers says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Born Again 05 profile image79

Born Again 05 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
irenemaria profile image72

irenemaria says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
vjwillisjr profile image59

vjwillisjr says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
regina s profile image61

regina s says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
komobo81f profile image54

komobo81f says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image56

dzaputo says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show