PhoenixV profile image 80

What Exactly Is Scientology About?


What Is Scientology? I am wondering if there is anyone out there that has ever been a "scientologist"? What is Scientology exactly? I have heard of some famous scientologists, but I have not really heard what it is about, yet.

 

sort by best latest

Eric Newland profile image59

Best Answer Eric Newland says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
tom hellert profile image60

tom hellert says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
cer1056 profile image54

R. Eliot Cathey (cer1056) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

2 years ago
 |  Comment
Druid Dude profile image60

Druid Dude says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show