KeithTax profile image 71

How do we prove the Bible is the true word of God and not another holy book?


Don't give the arguement that the Bible says it is the true word of God. Other holy books do the same.

 

sort by best latest

MickS profile image74

Best Answer MickS says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

SirDent says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Dubuquedogtrainer profile image

    Dubuquedogtrainer 5 years ago

    Succinct and well said. Amen.


  • See all 4 comments
Ms Dee profile image88

Deidre Shelden (Ms Dee) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Angela Blair profile image81

Angela Blair says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Hummingbird5356 profile image81

Hummingbird5356 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Dubuquedogtrainer profile image60

Dubuquedogtrainer says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
ikechiawazie profile image60

Ikechi Awazie (ikechiawazie) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show