Michele Travis profile image 64

Do you believe that the Illuminati and The New World Order are real? Are they dangerous?


What do you think would happen to our country if the Illuminati and the New World Order are real?

 
This question is closed to new answers.

sort by best latest

profile image0

Best Answer markbennis says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 5 years ago

    That is interesting, many presidents have used the word New world order.


  • See all 8 comments
backporchstories profile image85

backporchstories says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • Neil Sperling profile image

    Neil Sperling 5 years ago

    they may be secret - yet any sincere seeker is welcome to join


  • See all 4 comments
sparkster profile image94

Sparkster Publishing (sparkster) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
Lady_E profile image83

Elena (Lady_E) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 5 years ago

    That is true, they killed a few who have told the truth haven't they?


  • See all 3 comments
Steel Engineer profile image85

Steel Engineer says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • profile image

    oceansider 5 years ago

    Steel Engineer, I believe that you are correct about many people that are associated with the Illuminati, that many follow Satanism


  • See all 3 comments
Bard of Ely profile image87

Steve Andrews (Bard of Ely) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
ii3rittles profile image83

ii3rittles says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 5 years ago

    No, you are not crazy. You are not the only one who believes this to be true.

Jaggedfrost profile image82

Jaggedfrost says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • IsadorasThought profile image

    IsadorasThought 5 years ago

    We pay so much attention to words, trying to name things - as if they dont happen without names. All one big distraction from a simple task of connecting the dots.. Easy to get caught up in, too easy... "Anyone who knows for sure wouldn't say"

Khal Blogo profile image61

Khal Blogo says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 5 years ago

    I think a lot of politicians and presidents have been in the illiminati. That is why people should vote. Voting has the most power in the world. Voting is more powerful then a super pac. Voting is so powerful.


  • See all 4 comments
WD Curry 111 profile image60

WD Curry 111 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 5 years ago

    I have not heard of that, but thank you for the information.

Highvoltagewriter profile image86

William Benner (Highvoltagewriter) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
Astra Nomik profile image73

Cathy Nerujen (Astra Nomik) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 5 years ago

    That is very true, the media used to report the real news. Ok I am old, but I miss Walter Cronkite.

Gabriel Wilson profile image90

Gabriel Wilson says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
Mike Marks profile image69

Mike Marks says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 5 years ago

    Or maybe the love of money is the root of all evil


  • See all 3 comments
d.william profile image82

d.william says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
praisepluspurpose profile image61

praisepluspurpose says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
Vegas Elias profile image61

Vegas Elias says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 5 years ago

    I agree with you, there seems to be no reason but they do it anyway.

Darrell Roberts profile image73

Darrell Roberts says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
TJenkins602 profile image60

Moses Jones (TJenkins602) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
Brandon Tart profile image61

Brandon Heath Tart (Brandon Tart) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • Brandon Tart profile image

    Brandon Heath Tart (Brandon Tart) 5 years ago

    I'm now sitting with my Illuminati neighbors: they're telling me that you should not believe in them. They want you all to know they exist, but they do not want you to know that you know, and that is their game. Parading before our eyes in dark.


  • See all 2 comments
Ramsa1 profile image63

Ramsa1 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
Kayte profile image60

Kayte says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
yeagerinvestments profile image85

yeagerinvestments says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
Matthew Weese profile image34

Matthew Weese says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • profile image

    oceansider 5 years ago

    Hi Matthew, I agree with you, because they are only people, like the rest of us, they do not hold any great significance, unless one gives them importance. Only God is in complete control of every single thing, so we need not worry, just trust Jesus


  • See all 2 comments
Neil Sperling profile image86

Neil Sperling says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
profile image58

patriot2012 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
admwest profile image59

admwest says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
profile image0

oceansider says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
profile image0

CJ Sledgehammer says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • admwest profile image

    admwest 5 years ago

    I like the fact that you mentioned Rockefeller. You give a list of influential people that could have very well been associated with the Illuminati. Rockefeller makes me think of Napoleon Hill. I wonder if he had any association as well.


  • See all 4 comments
profile image0

rickylicea says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
profile image0

whowas says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
Emmyboy profile image86

Emmyboy says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 5 years ago

    It is sort of what is happening now isn't it?

Edwinoel Tanglao profile image80

Edwinoel Tanglao says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • profile image

    oceansider 5 years ago

    Edwinoel, well said! Indeed, Jesus is in control, He is the only Truth, and as you quoted Matthew 10:28....yes we need to stand firm in that Truth!!! God bless you, brother!


  • See all 3 comments
vagabond mystic profile image51

Tim Sutterby (vagabond mystic) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
Civil War Bob profile image60

Civil War Bob says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 5 years ago

    Then you understand what my question was about.


  • See all 3 comments

3 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show