somethgblue profile image 90

If a bad thing happens to a bad person is this a good thing or a bad thing?


In a nutshell if a convicted rapist, serial killer or terrorist is hit by a bus on the way to prison and killed is this a good thing or a bad thing?

 

sort by best latest

lone77star profile image90

Best Answer Rod Martin Jr (lone77star) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • somethgblue profile image

    somethgblue 4 years ago

    Without a doubt this is the best answer in theory however I have found that it is difficult to do in practice as one or two of my comments above may indicate.

    He also said let those with ears listen!

    Knowledge Speaks, Wisdom Listens & I keep tr

Amaryllis profile image85

Lesley Charalambides (Amaryllis) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Insane Mundane profile image

    Insane Mundane 4 years ago

    If you were held by a leader that only fed you small rations and dictated every facet of your life, would you feel the same way if such a dictator was "knocked off" and you were then allowed freedom? It goes back to those rose-colored glasses...


  • See all 2 comments
unvrso profile image87

Jose Juan Gutierrez (unvrso) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Insane Mundane profile image

    Insane Mundane 4 years ago

    That destiny thingy sounds cute until something bad happens to you. Yeah, you better hope for reincarnation, as we'll all need it.


  • See all 7 comments
ThompsonPen profile image84

Nicola Thompson (ThompsonPen) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • somethgblue profile image

    somethgblue 4 years ago

    I agree we make our own karma and it was darn inconvenient to get raped by that biker gang but I have aids so who really got the last laugh!


  • See all 4 comments
profile image0

vonda g nelson says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment

3 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show