HubPages Answers Will Soon Be Retired
Please stop by the HubPages Blog for more details.
Jack West profile image 82

Why are people so facsinated with the Devil?


I post a hub called "The Devil is a Joke" and the page views are off the charts. I post a hub called "Lifestile of Revival" and not even half as much interest.

sort by best latest

Sanctus Vesania profile image61

Best Answer Sanctus Vesania says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 years ago
The Rope profile image55

The Rope says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 years ago
spiritedstar25 profile image56

spiritedstar25 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 years ago
The Grey Wolf profile image59

The Grey Wolf says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 years ago

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show