Michele Travis profile image 69

Is this generation living in the Last Days according to the bible?


There is so much chaos in the world today, wars, nuclear weapons. The United Nations and a One World Government. But at the same time, people have been saying we are living in the last days for a very long time. So, is it true are we living in the Last Days or not?

 
This question is closed to new answers.

sort by best latest

BuffaloGal1960 profile image84

Best Answer T. Clifton (BuffaloGal1960) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
aguasilver profile image87

John Harper (aguasilver) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
dashingscorpio profile image86

dashingscorpio says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
  • BuffaloGal1960 profile image

    T. Clifton (BuffaloGal1960) 3 years ago

    There will always be fear-mongers and nay-sayers. There will always be irrational panic in some. During the Great Depression, WWI and the Cuban missile crisis, the latest Bible facts were not revealed or understood.

tirelesstraveler profile image86

Judy Specht (tirelesstraveler) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 3 years ago

    You know that is one of the things I pray for. Well to walk on the path God wants me to follow

profile image73

graceinus says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 3 years ago

    Thank you for your comment. That does help me understand.

teacherjoe52 profile image54

teacherjoe52 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
Wakerra profile image86

Wakerra says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
  • BuffaloGal1960 profile image

    T. Clifton (BuffaloGal1960) 3 years ago

    I'd be glad to read your hubs. But I will keep in mind that after chapter six or so, I believe the church is gone already. Interested in what you have to say in your hubs though.


  • See all 2 comments
Disappearinghead profile image86

Disappearinghead says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
  • Austinstar profile image

    Austinstar 3 years ago

    Aha! Another intelligent answer!


  • See all 3 comments
Shyron E Shenko profile image85

Shyron E Shenko says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 3 years ago

    I agree with you


  • See all 2 comments
Rodric29 profile image82

Rodric Johnson (Rodric29) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
profile image0

JThomp42 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 3 years ago

    That is true, only God knows. Thank you for your answer.


  • See all 3 comments
profile image60

WATERSTAR says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
profile image0

sheilamyers says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
AMAZING THINKER profile image61

AMAZING THINKER says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show