mackyi profile image 82

Should Christian Singles date non-Christians?


Some people may disagree with the idea of young christian singles dating other non-Christians. Their rationale is that both persons need to be child of God. If both persons are not child of God, there is a possibility that while one is trying to honor the word of god, the other might be trying to please the non-Christian world! However, others might argue that it is perfectly okay!

 

sort by best latest

MrMaranatha profile image87

Best Answer MrMaranatha says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • celafoe profile image

    charlie (celafoe) 4 years ago

    good choice this is correct answer with scripture in context

profile image60

3Gyrls says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 years ago
 |  Comment
  • celafoe profile image

    charlie (celafoe) 4 years ago

    yes that is what scripture says

dabeaner profile image60

dabeaner says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 years ago
 |  Comment
  • celafoe profile image

    charlie (celafoe) 4 years ago

    yes religion is no good. so is churchianity But Christianity is the perfect choice.

brotheryochanan profile image61

brotheryochanan says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 years ago
 |  Comment
thisisoli profile image56

thisisoli says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 years ago
 |  Comment
Patrick Onosin profile image60

Patrick Onosin says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Briandbsa profile image

    Brian (Briandbsa) 4 years ago

    It isn't that the Christian is "better" but their focus is different than the non Christian..ones faith should influence them.


  • See all 2 comments

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show