heavenbound5511 profile image 76

Why do people who don't believe in God spend so much of there time saying the Bible and God...


aren't real? In saying this if these people don't believe in God or His word why waste so much time? They existence in God and His word is proven true by such strong unbelief. God is the one that is causing them not to be able to rest or have peace on this subject because He doesn't want them to forget that He is there.God's going to exhaust these people to bring them face to face with Jesus the only one that can save them.So why? If were wasting our time, which were not-why waste your time on the subject of God or His word if it's really nothing and not true?

 

sort by best latest

dianajorossano profile image57

Best Answer dianajorossano says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
wilbury4 profile image82

wilbury4 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
tom_caton profile image81

Tom Caton (tom_caton) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
nightwork4 profile image61

nightwork4 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
kess profile image61

kess says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Leafy Den profile image80

Leafy Den says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

Sophia Angelique says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Pandoras Box profile image67

Pandoras Box says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

Jake Gene Barnes says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

reeltaulk says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
gg.zaino profile image75

greg g zaino (gg.zaino) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment
lostdogrwd profile image60

Richard Davis (lostdogrwd) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show