CloudExplorer profile image 80

What do you think was the most important invention of all time?


Name what you believe is the most important invention ever known to man, and if you can also try to name the genius inventor for such a miraculous creation. (Technological Inventions Only)

 

sort by best latest

profile image53

Best Answer writerspower says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Aley Martin profile image79

Alice Lee Martin (Aley Martin) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
mikejhca profile image94

Michael H (mikejhca) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
cabmgmnt profile image85

Corey (cabmgmnt) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
hotwebideas profile image74

Bruce Chamoff (hotwebideas) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
MickS profile image74

MickS says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
georgethegent profile image59

georgethegent says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
TXJ137 profile image60

TXJ137 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
cydro profile image89

Blake Atkinson (cydro) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
SidKemp profile image91

Sid Kemp (SidKemp) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
terrektwo profile image83

Candle Hour (terrektwo) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Brandon E Newman profile image72

Brandon E Newman says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
creativebutterfly profile image60

creativebutterfly says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
BakerRambles profile image88

BakerRambles says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
ergenzinger profile image81

ergenzinger says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Goatus OQueef profile image60

Goatus OQueef says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Silwen profile image81

Silwen says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
A-Jaqoob profile image61

A-Jaqoob says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
swb64 profile image60

swb64 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
prettylittlewhims profile image60

prettylittlewhims says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

writeronline says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Grime Remix profile image59

Grime Remix says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
agvulpes profile image89

Peter (agvulpes) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
engelfantasydream profile image61

engelfantasydream says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
dadibobs profile image59

dadibobs says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Zainnisar profile image40

Zainnisar says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment

11 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show