ptosis profile image 77

Your Choice: Being groped? Or being photographed nude? Has the TSA invasive searches made you decide


NOT to go home for Thanksgiving or Christmas? Are the invasive new TSA airport screening procedures justifiable? Top federal security officials said that the procedures are safe and necessary sacrifices. Ejected and threatened with a fine for refusing a groin check after turning down a full-body scan at San Diego airport, John Tyner told a Transportation Security Administration agent: "If you touch my junk, I'm going to have you arrested." How far is TOO FAR? beyond_the_full_body_scanners_by_tsa

 
This question is closed to new answers.

sort by best latest

Wayne Brown profile image87

Best Answer Wayne Brown says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
CMerritt profile image76

Chris Merritt (CMerritt) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
ptosis profile image77

ptosis says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
clark farley profile image71

clark farley says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
mcrawford76 profile image88

Matthew I Crawford (mcrawford76) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
Cyrellys profile image86

Cyrellys says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
melpor profile image89

Melvin Porter (melpor) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
CarolineChicago profile image78

Caroline Paulison Andrew (CarolineChicago) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
Thesource profile image79

Thesource says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
dragonlady1967 profile image82

dragonlady1967 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
profile image55

graphitehp says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
Coming of Age profile image61

Coming of Age says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
lindacee profile image89

lindacee says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
justom profile image48

justom says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago
profile image0

Ghost32 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

6 years ago

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show