ArtsAutosBooksBusinessEducationEntertainmentFamilyFashionFoodGamesGenderHealthHolidaysHomeHubPagesPersonal FinancePetsPoliticsReligionSportsTechnologyTravel
  • »
  • Entertainment and Media»
  • Celebrities

Riya Sen

Updated on May 31, 2012

Rate Riya Sen

See results

Most Beautiful Women

Name : Riya Sen
Birth name : Riya Dev Varma
Sex : Female
Birthdate : January 24, 1981 (1981-01-24)
Birth place : Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Height : 5' 1" (1.55 m)

Riya Sen is an indian actress and model. Riya Sen first performed in a Falguni Pathak's music video 'Yaad Piya Ki Aane Lagi.' She is 16 years old at that time. She has appeared in so many television commersials, magazine covers, music videos, films and fasion shows. Her upcoming film is 'Paying Guest.' (2009). She has been a youth icon and sex symbol in india. On Femina 50 most beautiful women, she was ranked 9th, published in magazine's 2007 issue.

Beautiful Womens

Sumedha Karmahe Gauri Kulkarni

Ria Sen Interview

Comments

    0 of 8192 characters used
    Post Comment

    • profile image

      yogesh 7 years ago

      u r pari..a angel......natural beauty...

    Click to Rate This Article