Hillary Clinton:Felon ?
[…] In turn, 18 USC 1505 addresses obstruction of justice and states as follows:
“Whoever, with intent to avoid, evade, prevent, or obstruct compliance, in whole or in part, with any civil investigative demand duly and properly made under the Antitrust Civil Process Act, willfully withholds, misrepresents, removes from any place, conceals, covers up, destroys, mutilates, alters, or by other means falsifies any documentary material, answers to written interrogatories, or oral testimony, which is the subject of such demand; or attempts to do so or solicits another to do so…Shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than 5 years or, if the offense involves international or domestic terrorism, imprisoned not more than 8 years, or both.”
Clinton's Violation of Federal Law
Clinton was probably grossly negligent in the handling of classified information and is guilty of obstruction of justice in the following ways: