ArtsAutosBooksBusinessEducationEntertainmentFamilyFashionFoodGamesGenderHealthHolidaysHomeHubPagesPersonal FinancePetsPoliticsReligionSportsTechnologyTravel

Contesting Candidates in 2014 Loksabha Election

Updated on April 9, 2014

Contesting Trio

Narendra Modi,Arvind Kejriwal and Rahul Gandhi
Narendra Modi,Arvind Kejriwal and Rahul Gandhi | Source

Loksabha Election

This is a tabular hub that is written to enlist all the contesting candidates for the coming Loksabha Election .This is the first hub that I am publishing.Later ones will be published soon.It will be updated time to time .

Candidates in Arunachal Pradesh

PC No
PC Name
AAP
BJP
Congress
 
 
 
 
 
1
Arunachal West
Habung Payeng
Shri Kiren Rijijuji
Takam Sanjoy
2
Arunachal East
==============
Shri Tapir Gao
Ninong Ering
Result of 2009 Loksabha :- INC=2

List of MP in Assam

PC No
PC Name
AAP
BJP
Congress
CPIM
TMC
AGP
AUDF
1
Karimganj
Tarun Kumar Das
Shri Krishna Das
Lalit Mohan Suklabaidya
 
 
 
Radheshyam Biswas
2
Silchar
Abdul Mannan Barbhuiya
Shri Kabindra Purkayastha
Smt. Susmita Dev
Rejamond Ali
Wajed Raja Osmani
 
 
3
Autonomous District-St
 
 
Biren Singh Engti
 
 
 
 
4
Dhubri
Azmal Hussain
Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
Mohd. Wajid Ali Choudhary
 
 
 
Maulana Ajmal
6
Barpeta
 
Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari
Ismail Hussain
Uddhab Barman
Parvez Ahmed
Phani Bhusan Choudhury
Sirajuddin Ajmal
7
Gauhati
Pranjal Bordoloy
 
Manas Bora
 
Biju Phukan
Birendra Prasad Baishya
Gopinath Das
8
Mangaldoi
Namrata Sharma
 
Kirip Chaliha
 
 
 
 
9
Tezpur
 
Shri Ram Prasad Sharma
Bhupen Bora
Khemraj Chetry
Gopichand Sahabadi
 
 
10
Nowgong
 
 
Smt. Jon Jonali Baruah
 
Deepak Bora
Mridula Barkakoty
Aditya Langthasa
11
Kaliabor
Jinti Gogoi
 
Gaurav Gogoi
 
 
Dr Arun Sarma
 
12
Jorhat
Manorom Gogoi
 
B.K. Handique
 
Rubella Gagoi
Pradip Hazarika
 
13
Dibrugarh
Tapan Sutbanshi
Shri Rameshwar Teli
Paban Singh Ghatowar
 
Nabjyot Kalita
Anup Phukan
 
14
Lakhimpur
Hiramoni Deka Sonowal
 
Ranee Narah
 
Dhebar Gohain
Hariprasad Dihingia
Mamun Imdadul Haque
Result of 2009 Loksabha :- INC =7 BJP= 4 AGP= 1 AUD=F 1 BPF= 1

Loksabha-2014

Who will be at the Power House of Indian Democracy after Loksabha Election?
Who will be at the Power House of Indian Democracy after Loksabha Election? | Source

Candidates in Bihar

PC No
PC Name
AAP
BJP
Congress
JD(U)
01
Valmiki Nagar
Darmesh Verma
Shri Satish Dubey
 
 
02
Paschim Champaran
Anand Kaushal
Dr Sanjay Jayaswal
 
SHRI PRAKASH JHA
03
Purvi Champaran
Amit Kumar Choubey
Shri Radha Mohan Singh
 
SHRI AVNISH KUMAR SINGH
04
Sheohar
Shatrugan Sahu
Smt Rama Devi
 
SHRI SABIR ALI
05
Sitamarhi
Kishori Das
 
 
SHRI ARJUN RAY
06
Madhubani
Neeraj Pathak
Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav
 
SHRI GHULAM GHAUS
07
Jhanjharpur
Tiliya Devi
Shri Virendra Kumar Choudhary
 
SHRI DEVENDRA PRASAD YADAV
08
Supaul
Major Parmeshwar Jha
Shri Kameshwar Choupal
Ranjita Ranjan
SHRI JALESHWAR KAMAT
09
Araria
Chandra Bhushan
Shri Pradeep Singh
 
SHRI VIJAY MANDAL
10
Kishanganj
Alimuddin Ansari
Dr Dilip Jayaswal
Mohmd Asrarul Haque
 
11
Katihar
Victor Jha
Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary
 
SHRI PROFESSOR RAM PRAKASH MAHATO
12
Purnia
Sudeep Roy
Shri Uday Singh
Amarnath Tiwari
SHRI SANTOSH KUMAR KUSHWAHA
13
Madhepura
Anwar Alam
Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha
 
SHRI SHARAD YADAV
14
Darbhanga
Dr. Prabhat Ranjan Das
Shri Kirti Jha Azad
 
SHRI SANJAY JHA
15
Muzaffarpur
Dr.Prabhat Suman
Shri Ajay Nishad
Akhilesh Pratap Singh
SHRI VIJENDER CHOWDHURY
16
Vaishali
Rajmangal Prasad
 
 
SHRI VIJAY SAHNI
17
Gopalganj
Dr. Banwari Lal
Shri Janak Chamar
Dr. Smt Jyoti (in Place Of Purnmasi Ram)
SHRI ANIL KUMAR
18
Siwan
Rahul Kriti Singh
Shri Om Prakash Yadav
 
SHRI MANOJ KUMAR
19
Maharajganj
Reena Rani
Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal
 
SHRI MANORANJAN SINGH DHUMAL
Bypoll
Maharajganj
 
 
 
 
20
Saran
Parmatma Singh
Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy
 
SHRI SALIM PARVEZ
21
Hajipur
Sudhir Paswan
 
Sanjeev Prasad Tony(In Place Of Pratima Kumari)
SHRI RAM SUNDER DAS
22
Ujiarpur
Suresh Choudhary
Shri Nityanand Rai
 
Smt. ASHWAMEDHA DEVI
23
Samastipur
Ganesh Kumar Paswan
 
Ashok Ram
SHRI MAHESHWAR HAZARI
24
Begusarai
Arun Kumar
Shri Bhola Singh
 
 
25
Khagaria
Dr. Swami Vivekanand
 
 
SHRI DINESH CHANDRA YADAV
26
Bhagalpur
Prof. Yogendra Mahto
Shri Shahnawaz Hussain
 
SHRI ABU KAISER
27
Banka
Neeraj Kumar
Smt Putal Devi
 
 
28
Munger
Sandeep Kumar
 
 
SHRI RAJIV RANJAN
29
Nalanda
Pranav Prakash
 
Ashish Ranjan Sinha
SHRI KAUSHLENDRA KUMAR
30
Patna Sahib
Parveen Amanullah
Shri Shatrughan Sinha
Kunal Singh S/O Buddhadev Singh(In Place Of Rajkumar Rajan)
DR. GOPAL PRASAD SINHA
31
Pataliputra
Kundan Singh
Shri Ram Kripal Yadav
 
PROFESSOR RANJAN KUMAR YADAV
32
Arrah
Dr. Surendra Kumar
Shri R K Singh
 
Smt. MEENA SINGH
33
Buxar
Dr. Shweta Pathak
Shri Ashwani Kumar Choubey
 
SHRI SHYAM LAL KUSHWAHA
34
Sasaram
Geeta Arya
Shri Chhedi Paswan
Smt. Meira Kumar
SHRI K.P RAMAIYA
35
Karakat
Ghulam Kundanam
 
 
SHRI MABHALI SINGH
36
Jahanabad
Dr.Chandra Bhushan Sharma
 
 
SHRI ANIL KUMAR SHARMA
37
Aurangabad
Ragini Lata Singh
Shri Sushil Singh
Nikhil Kumar
SHRI BAAGI KUMAR VERMA
38
Gaya
Dhanajay Paswan
Shri Hari Majhi
 
SHRI JITAN RAM MAANJHI
39
Nawada
Rajendra Singh
Shri Giriraj Singh
 
SHRI KAUSHAL YADAV
40
Jamui
Vinod Kumar Das
 
 
 
Result of 2009 Loksabha :- JD(U)= 19 BJP=12 RJD=3 INC= 2 Independent= 2 Vacant= 2

Candidates in Chhattisgar

PC No
PC Name
AAP
 
Congress
01
Surguja
 
Shri Kamalbhan Singh
Ramdeo Ram
02
Raigarh
Tarasingh Rathiya
Shri Vishnudev Sai
 
03
Janjgir Champa
Dadooram Manhar
Smt Kamla Patle
 
04
Korba
Amarnath Pandey
Dr Banshilal Mahato
 
05
Bilaspur
Anand Mishra
Shri Lakhanlal Sau
 
06
Rajnandgaon
Bhaskar Dwivedi
Shri Abhishek Singh
Dr. Kamleshwar Verma
07
Durg
Vishwa Ratn Sinha
Sushree Saroj Pandey
 
08
Raipur
Sandip Tiwari
Shri Ramesh Bais
Satyanarayan Sharma(In place of Chayya Verma)
09
Mahasamund
Lakshman Masuriya
Shri Chandulal Sahu
 
10
Bastar
Soni Sori
Shri Dinesh Kashyap
 
11
Kanker
Santosh Kumar
Shri Vikram Usendi
 
Result of 2009 Loksabha :-BJP= 9 INC= 1 Vacant= 2

Candidates in Delhi

PC No
PC Name
AAP
BJP
Congress
01
Chandni Chowk
Ashutosh
Dr Harsh Vardhan
 
02
North East Delhi
Anand Kumar
Shri Manoj Tiwari
 
03
East Delhi
Raj Mohan Gandhi
Shri Mahesh Giri
 
04
New Delhi
Ashish Khetan
Smt Meenakshi Lekhi
 
05
North West Delhi
Rakhi Bidlan
Shri Udit Raj
 
06
West Delhi
Jarnail Singh
Shri Parvesh Verma
Mahabal Mishra
07
South Delhi
Col Devender Sehrawat
Shri Ramesh Bidhuri
Ramesh Kumar
Result of 2009 Loksabha :-INC= 7

Who ?

Who will be the next Prime Minister?
Who will be the next Prime Minister? | Source

Candidates in Goa

PC No
PC Name
AAP
BJP
Congress
01
North Goa
Dr. Dattaram B Desai
Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
Ravi Naik
02
South Goa
Swati Shridhar Kerkar
Shri Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
Aleixo Reginaldo Lourenco
Result of 2009 Loksabha :- BJP= 1 INC= 1

Candidates in Gujrat

PC No
PC Name
 
BJP
Congress
01(SC)
kutch
Govind P. Danicha
Shri Vinodbhai Chavda
Dineshbhai Parmar
02
Banaskantha
Raval Sanjay Kumar Somnathbhai
Shri Haribhai Chaudhary
Joitabhai Kasnabhai Patel
Bypoll
Banaskantha
 
 
 
03
Patan
Patel Atulbhai Karshanlal
Shri Liladharbhai Vaghela
Bhavsinh Rathod
04
Mehsana
Vandana D Patel
Smt Jayeshriben Patel
Jivabhai Patel
05
Sabarkantha
Solanki Natvarbhai Gova Bhai
Shri Deep Sinh Rathore
Shankarsinh Vaghela
06
Gandhinagar
Riturajbhai Maheta
Shri Lal Krishna Advani
Kirit Patel
07
Ahmedabad East
Dinesh Waghela
Shri Paresh Rawal
Himmatsingh Patel
08
Ahmedabad West
Jayantilal Jethalal Mevada
Dr Shri Kiritbhai Solanki
Ishwar Makwana
09
Surendranagar
Jethabhai manjibhai Patel
Shri Devjibhai Fatepura
Somabhai Gandabhai Patel
10
Rajkot
Ankur Dhameliya
Shri Mohanbhai Kundariya
Kuvarjibhai Bavalia
11
Porbandar
Mansukhbhai Dhokai
Shri Viththalbhai Radadiya
 
Bypoll
Porbandar
 
 
 
12
Jamnagar
Rajendra Jhala
Smt Punamben Madam
Vikrambhai Madam
13
Junagadh
Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai
Shri Rajesh Chudasma
Punjbhai Vansh
14
Amreli
Nathalal Sukhadiya
Shri Naranbhai Kachhadiya
Virjibhai Thumar
15
Bhavnagar
Kanubhai Kalasariya
Dr Smt Bharatiben Shiyal
Pravin Rathod
16
Anand
PARMAR RAVJIBHAI SHIBHAIBHAI
Shri Dilipbhai Patel
Bharatbhai Solanki
17
Kheda
Labhubhai Badhiwala
Shri Debusingh Chouhan
Dinsha Patel
18
Panchmahal
Piyushkumar Dilipbhai Parmar
Shri Prabhatsingh Chouhan
Ramsingh Parmar (In Place Of Paranjayadityasinh Parmar)
19
Dahod
K. C. Munia
Shri Jasvantsinh Bhabhor
Dr. Prabhaben Taviyad
20
Vadodara
Sunil Digambar Kulkarni
Shri Narendrabhai Modi
Madhusudhan Mistry(in Place Of Narendra Rawat)
21
Chhota Udaipur
Arjunbhai Rathva
Shri Ramsinh Rathava
Naranbhai Rathwa
22
Bharuch
Rana Jayendrasingh
Shri Mansukhabhai Vasav
Jayesh Patel
23
Bardoli
Chandubhai Mahelabhai
Shri Prabhubhai Vasava
Dr. Tusharbhai Chaudhary
24
Surat
Mohanbhai Budhabhai Patel
Smt Darshnaben Jardosh
Naishadh Desai
25
Navsari
Patel Mehoolkumar Thakorbhai
Shri C R Patil
Maksud Mirza
26
Valsad
Patel Govindbhai Ranchodbbhai
Dr K C Patel
Kishanbhai Patel

Candidates in Himachal Pradesh

PC No
PC Name
AAP
BJP
Congress
01
Kangra
Dr. Rajan Sushant
Shri Shanta Kumar
Chander Kumar
02
Mandi
Jai Chand Thakur
Shri Ram Swaroop Sharma
Smt. Pratibha singh
03
Hamirpur
Kamal Kant Batra
Shri Anurag Thakur
Rajinder Singh
04
Shimla
Subash Chander
Shri Virendra Kashyap
Mohan lal Bragta
Result of 2009 Loksabha :- Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) = 3 Indian National Congress (INC) = 1

Candidates in Haryana

PC No
PC Name
AAP
BJP
Congress
01
Ambala
SP Singh
Shri Ratan Lal Katariya
Raj Kumar Valmiki
02
Kurukshetra
Balwinder Kaur
Shri Rajkumar Saini
Naveen Jindal
03
Sirsa
Poonam Chand Ratti
 
Ashok Tanwar
04
Hisar
Yudhbir Singh Khyalia
 
Ch Sampat Singh
Bypoll
Hisar
 
 
 
05
Karnal
Paramjeet
Shri Ashwani Kumar Chopra
Arvind Sharma
06
Sonipat
Jaisingh Thekedar
Shri Ramesh Kaushik
Jagbir Malik
07
Rohtak
Naveen Jaihind
Shri Om Prakash Dhankhad
Deepender Singh Hooda
08
Bhiwani Mahendragarh
Lalit Agarwal
Shri Dharamveer
Ms. Shruti Choudhary
09
Gurgaon
Yogendra Yadav
Shri Rao Indrajeet Singh
Rao Dharampal
10
Faridabad
Purshottam Dagar
Shri Krishnapal Gurjar
Avtar Singh Bhadana
Result of 2009 Loksabha :- Haryana Janhit Congress (BL) (HJCBL) = 1 Indian National Congress (INC) = 9

Candidates in Jammu and Kashmir

PC No
PC Name
 
 
 
01
Baramulla
 
Shri Gulam Mohammad Meer
 
02
Srinagar
Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat
Shri Arif Majeed Pampori
 
03
Anantnag
Tanveer Maqbool Dar
Mushtaq Ahmad Malik
 
04
Ladakh
 
Shri Thunpsthan Chhewang
Tsering Samphel
05
Udhampur
 
Dr Jitendra Singh
Ghulam Nabi Azad
06
Jammu
 
Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma
Madan Lal Sharma
Result of 2009 Loksabha :- Indian National Congress (INC) = 2 Independent (IND)= 1 Jammu & Kashmir National Conference (JKN) = 3

Candidates in Jharkhand

PC No
PC Name
AAP
BJP
Congress
01
Rajmahal
 
Shri Hemlal Murmu
 
02
Dumka
Sahdeo Soren
Shri Sunil Soren
 
03
Godda
Jai Shankar Jha
Shri Nishikant Dubey
Furkan Ansari
04
Chatra
Kumari Seema Chandravashi
Shri Sunil Singh
Dhiraj Prasad Sahu
05
Kodarma
Vijay Chaursia
Dr Ravindra Kumar Rai
Tilakdhari Prasad Singh
06
Giridih
Surjit Singh
Shri Ravindra Pandey
 
07
Dhanbad
Ramakant Verma
Shri Pashupati Nath Singh
Ajay Dubey
08
Ranchi
Amanullah Aman
Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary
Subodh Kant Sahai
09
Jamshedpur
KUMAR CHANDRA MARDI
Shri Vidhyut Mahato
 
10
Singhbhum
 
Shri Laxman Gilua
Chitrasen Sinku
11
Khunti
Dayamani Barla
Shri Kariya Munda
Kalicharan Munda
12
Lohardaga
 
Shri Sudarshan Bhagat
Rameshwar Oraon
13
Palamu
 
Shri V S Ram
 
14
Hazaribagh
Mithilesh Kumar Dangi
Shri Jayant Sinha
Saurabh Narayan Singh
Result of 2009 Loksabha :- Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) = 7 Indian National Congress (INC) = 1 Independet (IND) = 2 Jharkhand Mukti Morcha (JMM) = 2 Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)(JVM) = 2

Candidates in Karnatak

PC No
PC Name
AAP
BJP
Congress
01
Chikkodi
Ashfaq Ahmed Madaki
Shri Ramesh V Katti
Prakash B. Hukkeri
02
Belgaum
Muttappa C. Angadi
Shri Suresh C Angadi
Smt. Lakshmi Hebbalkar
03
Bagalkot
Kutubuddin B Kazi
Shri P C Gaddigoudar
Ajay Kumar Sarnaik
04
Bijapur
Sridhar Narayankar
Shri Ramesh C Jigajinagi
Prakash Rathod
05
Gulbarga
Dr (Mrs) B.T.Lalitha Naik
Shri Revu Naik Belamgi
Mallikarjun Kharge
06
Raichur
Bhimaraya
Shri K Sivanagouda Naik
B. V. Naik
07
Bidar
Chandrakant Kulkarni
Shri Bhagwant Khuba
Dharam Singh
08
Koppal
Shivakumar N. Tontapura
Shri Sanganna A Karadi
Basavaraj Hitnal
09
Bellary
ShivakumarGiriyappaMalagi
Shri B Sriramulu
 
10
Haveri
Hassan Ali Sirquazi
Shri Shivkumari C Udasi
Saleem Ahamed
11
Dharwad
Hemant Kumar
Shri Prahlad Joshi
Vinay Kulkarni
12
Uttara Kannada
Raghavendra Thane
Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde
Prashant Deshpande
13
Davanagere
Basavaraj K J
Shri G M Siddeswara
S.S. Mallikarjun
14
Shimoga
G. Sridhara Kallahalla
Shri B S Yeddyurappa
Manjunath Bhandary
15
Udupi Chikmagalur
Gurudev S H
Kum Shobha Karandlaje
Jayprakash Hegde
16
Hassan
Santhosh MohanGowda
Shri C H Vijay Shankar
A. Manju
17
Dakshina Kannada
M. R. Vasudeva
Shri Nalin Kumar Katil
Janardana Poojary
18
Chitradurga
Mohan Dasari
Shri Janardhana Swamy
Chandrappa
19
Tumkur
A.S.D’Silva
Shri G S Basavaraj
S.P. Muddahanumegowda
20
Mandya
Dr C.S.Hanumanthappa
Dr B Shivalingaiah
Divya Spandana Ramya
21
Mysore
Padmamma M.V.
Shri Prathap Simha
A.H. Vishwanath
22
Chamarajanagar
Sampath Kumar
Shri A R Krishna Murthy
R. Dhruvanarayana
23
Bangalore Rural
Ravikrishna Reddy
Shri P Muniraja Gowda
D.K. Suresh
24
Bangalore North
Prof Babu Mathew
Shri D V Sadananda Gowda
C. Narayana Swamy
25
Bangalore Central
V. Balakrishnan
Shri P C Mohan
Rizwan Arshad
26
Bangalore South
Nina P. Nayak
Shri Ananth Kumar
Nandan Nilekani
27
Chikkballapur
K. Arkesh
Shri B N Bachhegouda
Dr M Veerappa Moily
28
Kolar
KotiganahalliRamaiah
Shri M Narayanaswamy
K.H. Muniyappa
Result of 2009 Loksabha Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) = 18 Indian National Congress (INC) = 7 Janata Dal (Secular) (JD)(S) = 3

Candidates in Kerala

PC No
PC Name
AAP
BJP
Congress
 
01
Kasaragod
Shri. Ambalathara Kunji Krishnan (M.Krishnan)
Shri K Surendran
T. Siddique
P. Karunakaran
02
Kannur
Sasidharan K V
Shri P C Mohanan Master
K. Sudhakaran
P.K. Sreemathi
03
Vatakara
Ali Akbar
Shri V K Sajeeva
Mullappally Ramachandran
A.N. Shamseer
04
Wayanad
Abdulsageer
Shri P R Rasmilnath
M. I. Shanavas
 
05
Kozhikode
K P Ratheesh
Shri C K Padmanabhan
M. K. Raghavan
A. Vijayaraghavan
06
Malappuram
 
Adv Sreeprakash
 
 
07
Ponnani
Shylock PV
Shri K Narayanan Master
 
V. Abdul Rahiman [CPI(M) Independent]
08
Palakkad
Padmanabhan Bhaskaran
Smt Shobha Surendran
 
 
09
Alathur
 
Shri Shajumon Vattekad
Smt. Sheeba K. A.
 
10
Thrissur
Sarah Joseph
Shri K P Sreesan
K. P. Dhanapalan
 
11
Chalakudy
K M Noordeen
Adv B Gopalakrishnan
P. C. Chako
Innocent [CPI(M) Independent]
12
Ernakulam
Smt. Anita Pratap
Shri A N Radhakrishnan
Prof. K. V. Thomas
Christi Fernandez [CPI(M) Independent]
13
Idukki
Silvi Sunil
Adv Sabu Varghese
Dean Kuriakose
Joyce George [CPI(M) Independent]
14
Kottayam
Adv Anil Aickara (Anil Kumar R)
 
 
 
15
Alappuzha
D Mohanan
 
K. C. Venugopal
 
16
Mavelikkara
N Sadanandan
Adv P Sudheer
Kodikunnil Suresh
 
17
Pathanamthitta
 
Shri M T Ramesh
Anto Antony
Philippose Thomas [CPI(M) Independent]
18
Kollam
 
Shri P M Velayudhan
 
 
19
Attingal
 
Smt Girija Kumari
Adv. Smt. Bindu Krishna
A. Sampath
20
Thiruvananthapuram
Ajit Joy
Shri O Rajagopal
Dr Shashi Tharoor
 
Result of 2009 Loksabha Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM) = 4 Indian Federal Democratic Party (IFDP) = 1 Indian National Congress (INC) = 13 Kerala Congress (M)KEC(M) = 1 Indian Union Muslim League (IUML) = 1

Candidates in Madhya Pradesh

PC No
PC Name
AAP
BJP
Congress
01
Morena
Devendra Agrawal
Shri Anup Mishra
Govind Singh
02
Bhind
Krishna Mahobia
Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh
Smt. Imarti Devi
03
Gwalior
Neelam Agrawal
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
Ashok Singh
04
Guna
Shailendra Singh Kushwaha
Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
Jyotiraditya M. Scindia
05
Sagar
Atul Mishra
Shri Laxmi Narayan Yadav
Govind Singh Rajput
06
Tikamgarh
Ramesh Verma
Shri Virendra Khatik
Dr. Kamleshwar Verma
07
Damoh
Santosh Bharti
Shri Prahlad Patel
Mahendra Pratap
08
Khajuraho
Amit Bhatnagar
Shri Nagendra Singh
Raja Pateria
09
Satna
Jagdish Singh
Shri Ganesh Singh
Ajay Singh(Rahul)
10
Rewa
Poornanand Tiwari
Shri Janardan Mishra
Sunderlal Tiwari
11
Sidhi
Pankaj Singh
Smt Riti Pathak
Indrajeet Patel
12
Shahdol
Vijay Kumar Kol
Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste
Smt. Rajesh Nandini Singh
13
Jabalpur
Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee
Shri Rakesh Singh
Vivek Tankha
14
Mandla
Khuman Singh Armo
Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste
Omkar Markam
15
Balaghat
U K Chaudhary
Shri Bodh Singh Bhagat
Smt. Heena Kaware
16
Chhindwara
Mahesh Madhavlal Dubey
Ch Chandrabhan Singh
Kamal Nath
17
Hoshangabad
Maya Vishvakarma
Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh
Devendra Patel
18
Vidisha
Bhagawat Singh Rajput
Smt Sushma Swaraj
Laxman Singh
19
Bhopal
Rachna Dheengra
Shri Alok Sanjar
P.C. Sharma
20
Rajgarh
Prashant Tripathi
Shri Rodmal Nagar
Narayansingh Amlabe
21
Dewas
Sujeet Sangte
Shri Manohar Utwal
Sajjan Kumar Verma
22
Ujjain
Aneeta Hindoliya
Prof Chintamani Malviya
Prem Chand Guddu
23
Mandsaur
Paras Saklecha
Shri Sudhir Gupta
Ms. Meenakshi Natarajan
24
Ratlam
Henri Machar
Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria
Kantilal Bhuriya
25
Dhar
Hemlata Dhad
Smt Savitri Thakur
Umang Singhar
26
Khargone
Kailash Awasya
Shri Subhash Patel
Satyanarayan Patel
27
Indore
Anil Trivedi
Smt Sumitra Mahajan
Ramesh Patel
28
Khandwa
Alok Aggarwal
Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan
Arun Yadav
29
Betul
Rajesh Sariyam
Smt Jyoti Dhurve
Rahul Chaudhary
Result of 2009 Loksabha Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) = 16 Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) = 1 Indian National Congress (INC) = 12

Candidates in Maharashtra

PC No
PC Name
Shiv Sena
AAP
BJP
Congress
NCP
01
Nandurbar
 
Valvi Virendra
Dr Heena Vijay Kumar Gavit
Manikaro H Gavit
 
02
Dhule
 
Ansari Nihal Ahmed Mohammed Haroon
Dr Subhash Bhamre
Amrishbhai Rasikbhai Patel
 
03
Jalgaon
 
Sangram Gokulsingh Patil
Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil
 
Satish Patil
04
Raver
 
Rajiv Sharma
Smt Raksha Khadse
 
Manish Jain
05
Buldhana
Prataprao Jadhav
Sudhir Surve
 
 
Krishnarao Ingale
06
Akola
 
Ajay Panjabrao Hinglekar
Shri Sanjya Dhotre
Hidayat Patel
 
07
Amravati
Anandrao Adsul
Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
 
 
Navneet Kaur Rana
08
Wardha
 
Md. Alim Patel
Shri Ramdas Tadas
Sagar Meghe
 
09
Ramtek
Krupal Tumane
Pratap Goswami
 
Mukul Wasnik
 
10
Nagpur
 
Anjali Damania
Shri Nitin Gadkari
Vilas Muttemwar
 
11
Bhandara Gondiya
 
Prashant Mishra
Shri Nana Patole
 
Praful Patel
12
Gadchiroli Chimur
 
Dr. Rameshkumar Baburoaji Gajbe
Shri Ashok Nete
Dr Namdeo Usendi
 
13
Chandrapur
 
Wamanrao Sudaishirao
Shri Hansraj Ahir
Sanjay Deotale
 
14
Yavatmal Washim
Bhavana Gawali
Naresh Rathod
 
Shivajirao Moghe
 
15
Hingoli
Subhash Wankhde
Vithal Namdeorao Kadam
 
Rajeev Satav
 
16
Nanded
 
Narendra Singh Granthi
Shri D B Patil
Ashok Shankarrao Chavan
 
17
Parbhani
Sanjay Jadhav
Salma Kulkarni
 
 
Vijay Bhambale
18
Jalna
 
Deelip Mhaske
Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil
Vilas Autade
 
19
Aurangabad
Chandrakant Khaire
Subash Lomte
 
Nitin Patil
 
20
Dindori
 
Dnyaneshwar Damu Mali
Shri Harishchandra Chowhan
 
Dr. Bharti Pawar
21
Nashik
 
Vijay Baliram Pandhare
 
 
Chhagan Bhujbal
22
Palghar
 
Pandhurang Jethya Pardhi
Ad Chintaman Vanga
Rajendra Gavit
 
23
Bhiwandi
 
Jalaluddin Ansari
Shri Kapil Patil
Vishwanath Patil
 
24
Kalyan
 
Naresh Thakur
 
 
Anand Paranjpe
25
Thane
Rajan Vichare
Sanjeev Sane
 
 
Dr. Sanjeev Naik
26
Mumbai North
 
Satish Jain
Shri Gopal Shetti
Sanjay B. Nirupam
 
27
Mumbai North West
Gajanan Kirtikar
Mayank Gandhi
 
Gurudas Kamath
 
28
Mumbai North East
 
Medha Patkhar
Dr Kirit Somaiya
 
Sanjay Dina Patil
29
Mumbai North Central
 
Phiroze Palkiwala
Smt Poonam Mahajan
Smt. Priya Sunil Dutt
 
30
Mumbai South Central
Rahul Shewale
Sundar Balakrishnan
 
Eknathrao Gaikawad
 
31
Mumbai South
 
Meera Sanyal
 
Milind Murli Deora
 
32
Raigad
Anant Gite
Dr Sanjay Apranti
 
 
Sunil Tatkare
33
Maval
 
Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
 
 
Rahul Narvekar
34
Pune
 
Subash Ware
Shri Anil Shirole
Vishwajeet Kadam
 
35
Baramati
 
IPS Khopade
 
 
Supriya Sule
36
Shirur
Shivajirao Adhalrao Patil
Judge Nikam
 
 
Devdatta Nikam
37
Ahmadnagar
 
Deepali Sayed
Shri Dilip Gandhi
 
Rajiv Rajale
38
Shirdi
 
Nitin Udmale
 
Bhausaheb Wakchaure
 
39
Beed
 
Nandu Madhav
Shri Gopinath Munde
 
Suresh Dhas
40
Osmanabad
 
Vikram Salve
 
 
Padmasingh Patil
41
Latur
 
Deepratna Nilangekar
Dr Sunil Gayakwad
Dattatraya Bansode
 
42
Solapur
 
Lalit Babar
Shri Sharad Bansode
Sushil Kumar Shinde
 
43
Madha
 
Savita Shinde
 
 
Vijaysingh Mohite Patil
44
Sangli
 
Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
Shri Sanjaykaka Patil
Pratik Prakashbapu Patil
 
45
Satara
 
Chorghe
 
 
Udayan Raje Bhosle
46
Ratnagiri Sindhudurg
Vinayak Raut
Abhijit Hegshete
 
Dr. Nilesh Nr. Rane
 
47
Kolhapur
 
Narain Gundu Powar
 
 
Dhananjay Mahadik
48
Hatkanangle
Raju Shetty
Raghunath Dada Patil
 
Kallappa Awade
 
Result of 2009 Loksabha :- INC= 17 SHS= 10 BJP= 9 NCP= 7 BVA =1 SWP= 1 Independent= 1 Vacant= 2

Candidates in Andhra Pradesh

PC No
PC Name
AAP
01(ST)
Adilabad
 
02(SC)
Peddapalli
Prasad Sunkapaka
03
Karimnagar
 
04
Nizamabad
Rapelle Srinivas
05
Zahirabad
Dr SUNIL KUMAR VENGALLA
06
Medak
 
07
Malkajgiri
Chandana Chakravarti
08
Secunderabad
Chaya Ratan
09
Hyderabad
 
10
Chelvella
Regatte Venkata Reddy
11
Mahabubnagar
 
12(SC)
Nagarkurnool
 
13
Nalgonda
Bellaiah Naik Tejavath
14
Bhongir
 
15(SC)
Warangal
Chinta Swami
16(ST)
Mahabubabad
 
17
Khammam
 
18(ST)
Araku
 
19
Srikakulam
Jaidev Injarapu
20
Vizianagaram
 
21
Visakhapatnam
 
22
Anakapalli
 
23
Kakinada
 
24(SC)
Amalapuram
 
25
Rajahmundry
 
26
Anantapur
 
27
Narsapuram
 
28
Eluru
 
29
Machilipatnam
 
30
Vijayawada
Harmohinder Singh Sahani
31
Guntur
K.V.B. Veera Vara Prasad
32
Narasaraopet
 
33(SC)
Bapatla
EDA Chennaiah
34
Ongole
SSN Raja Yadav
35
Nandyal
 
36
Kurnool
Kiran Kumar Vissa
37
Hindupur
 
38
Kadapa
Sajid Hussain
39
Nellore
 
40(SC)
Tirupati
 
41
Rajampet
 
42(SC)
Chittoor
 
Result of 2009 Loksabha:- INC =30 TDP =6 TRS 2 YSRC =2 AIMIM =1 Vacant =1

Leader of Aam Aadmi Party -Arvind Kejriwal

Kejriwal in serious thought if he is going to be the next Prime Minister.
Kejriwal in serious thought if he is going to be the next Prime Minister. | Source

List of Candidates for MP in Uttar Pradesh or UP

ID
Parliament
 
Congress
179
Saharanpur
Shri Raghav Lakhanpal
Imran Masood
180
Muzaffarnagar
Sanjeev Balyan
Pankaj Aggarwal(In place of Suraj S Verma)
181
Rampur
Dr. Naipal Singh
Kazim Ali Khan (Naved Miyan)
182
Meerut
Shri Rajendra Aggarwal
Ms Nagma(In place of Dayanand Gupta)
183
Aligarh
Shri Satish Goutam
Ch. Bijendra Singh
184
Agra-Sc
Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya
Upendra Singh Jatav
185
Aonla
Shri Dharmedra Kashyap
Saleem Iqbal Sherwani
186
Bareilly
Shri Santosh Gangwar
Praveen Singh Aron
187
Pilibhit
Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
Sanjay Kapoor
188
Shahjahanpur-Sc
Smt. Krishna Raj
Chetram
189
Kheri
Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’
Zafar Ali Naqvi
190
Dhaurahra
Smt. Rekha Verma
Jitin Prasada
191
Sitapur
Shri Rajesh Verma
Smt. Vaishali Ali
192
Hardoi-Sc
Shri Anshul Verma
Sarvesh Kumar Jansevak
193
Misrikh-Sc
Smt. Anju Bala
Om Prakash Rawat
194
Unnao
Shri Harisakshi Maharaj
Smt. Annu Tandon
195
Mohanlalganj-Sc
Shri Kaushal Kishore
Narendra Gautam
196
Rae Bareli
 
Smt. Sonia Gandhi
197
Amethi
 
Rahul Gandhi
198
Sultanpur
Shri Varun Gandhi
Smt. Amita Singh
199
Pratapgarh
 
Smt. Ratna Singh
200
Farrukhabad
Shri Mukesh Rajput
Salman Khurshid
201
Kanpur
Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi
Sriprakash Jaiswal
202
Akbarpur
Shri Devendra Bhole
Rajaram Pal
203
Jalaun-Sc
Shri Bhanu Verma
Vijay Chaudhary
204
Jhansi
Sadhvi Uma Bharti
Pradeep Jain Aditya
205
Hamirpur
 
Jaywant Singh
206
Banda
 
Vivek Singh
207
Fatehpur
Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
Smt. Usha Maurya
208
Phulpur
 
Mohammad Kaif
209
Barabanki-Sc
Smt. Priyanka Rawat
P.L. Punia
210
Faizabad
Shri Lallu Singh
Dr. Nirmal Khatri
211
Bahraich Sc
Savitri Bai Phule
Kamal Kishore
212
Shrawasti
Shri Daddan Mishra
Vinay Kumar Pandey
213
Gonda
Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh
Beni Prasad Verma
214
Basti
Shri Harish Dwivedi
Sanjay Jaiswal
215
Maharajganj
Shri Pankaj Choudhary
Harshwardhan Singh
216
Gorakhpur
Shri Yogi Aditya Nath
Ashtabhuja Tiwari
217
Kushi Nagar
Shri Rajesh Pandey
R.P.N Singh
218
Deoria
Shri Kalraj Mishra
Sabha Kunwar Kushwaha
219
Bansgaon-Sc
Shri Kamlesh Paswan
Dr. Sanjay Kumar
220
Lalganj Sc
Smt. Leelam Sonkar
Balibihari Babu
221
Azamgarh
Shri Ramakant Yadav
Arvind Jaiswal
222
Ghosi
Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar
Rashtra Kunwar Singh
223
Salempur
Shri Ravindra Kushwaha
Bhola Pandey
224
Ballia
Shri Bharat Singh
Smt. Sudha Rai
225
Jaunpur
Shri K.P. Singh
Ravi Kishan
226
Ghazipur
Shri Manoj Sinha
Mohd Maqsood Khan
227
Bhadohi
 
Sartaj Imam
228
Robertsganj Sc
 
Bhagwati Prasad Chaudhary
229
Moradabad
 
Begum Noor Bano
230
Ghaziabad
 
Raj Babbar
231
Gautam Buddh Nagar
 
Ramesh Chand Tomar
232
Lucknow
 
Smt. Rita Bahuguna Joshi
233
Etawah-SC
 
Smt. Hansmukhi Sankhwar
234
Kaushambi-SC
 
Mahendra Gautam
235
Ambedkar Nagar
Shri Hariom Pandey
Ashok Singh
236
Kaiserganj
 
Mukesh Srivastava
237
Domariyaganj
Shri Jagdambika Pal
SMT VASUNHARA KUMARI JAY PRATAP SINGH (In place of Tarun Patel)
238
Sant Kabir Nagar
 
Rohit Pandey
239
Machhlishahr-SC
Shri Ramcharitra Nishad
Tufani Nishad
240
Mirzapur
 
Lalitesh Pati Tripathi
361
Sambhal
Shri Satyapal Saini
Acharya Pramod Krishnam
362
Firozabad
 
Atul Chaturvedi
363
Chandauli
 
Tarun Patel(In Place Of Satish Bind)
396
Allahabad
Shri Shyama Charan Gupt
Nand Copal Gupta "Nandi"
Result of 2009 Loksabha:-SP= 22 INC= 21 BSP= 20 BJP= 10 RLD= 5 Vacant= 2

Candidates in Uttarakhand

PC No
PC Name
AAP
BJP
Congress
01
Tehri Garhwal
Anoop Nautiyal
Maharani Smt Raj Laxmi
 
02
Garhwal
DR. RAKESH SINGH
Maj Gen B C Khandudi
 
03
Almora
Harish Chandra
Shri Ajay Tamta
Pradeep Tamta
04
Nainital Udhamsingh Nagar
Balli Singh Cheema
Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari
K.C. Singh Baba
05
Hardwar
Kanchan Choudhary Bhattacharya
Dr Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank
 
Bypoll
Tehri Garhwal
 
 
 
Result of 2009 Loksabha:-INC= 4 BJP= 1

Comments

    0 of 8192 characters used
    Post Comment

    • ravi1991 profile image

      Ashutosh Tiwari 3 years ago from Lucknow, India

      Nice and well informative but certainly very dull(Do not mind).

      wishes

    • supremeupbeat k profile image
      Author

      Mahadeb Kar 3 years ago from Somewhere in India

      Thank you,

      your feedback is always welcome.

    • supremeupbeat k profile image
      Author

      Mahadeb Kar 3 years ago from Somewhere in India

      You are requested to see state-wise Hub for betterment of the information.

    Click to Rate This Article