i have 11 years of school education plus five years bachelor degree in engineeri

  1. profile image44
    moltoposted 8 years ago

    i have 11 years of school education plus five years bachelor degree in engineering...am i...

    eligible for h1b visa without experience?

  2. jobmeadow profile image50
    jobmeadowposted 7 years ago

    Hi Molto,

    Provided you have a four years Bachelors degree or greater, you are eligible for an H1B Visa. For people without sufficient University schooling, every three years professional experience is considered to be one year at University.

    JobMeadow

 
working