ArtsAutosBooksBusinessEducationEntertainmentFamilyFashionFoodGamesGenderHealthHolidaysHomeHubPagesPersonal FinancePetsPoliticsReligionSportsTechnologyTravel

2014 Loksabha or Parliamentary Election Result in India

Updated on May 27, 2014

One India,United India

Source

2014 Loksabha Result In India

Narendra Damodardas Modi has succeeded in dream selling to the Indians who have kept faith on him.Bharatiya Janata Party ,as a single party, has white-washed congress as well as other local parties in India except All India Anna Dravid Munnetra Kajagham in Tamil Nadu All India Trinamool Congress in West Bengal and Biju Janata Dal in Odisha.Here is a full state-wise Loksabha results including winners and nearest contestants with votes.



2014Loksabha Result In Andhra Pradesh

No and Name of Parliamentary Constituency
Wnner or MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Opposition Party
Votes
1 Adilabad
GODAM NAGESH
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
430847
NARESH
Indian National Congress
259557
2 Peddapalle
BALKA SUMAN
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
565496
G. VIVEKANAND
Indian National Congress
274338
3 Karimnagar
VINOD KUMAR BOINAPALLY
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
505783
PONNAM PRABHAKAR
Indian National Congress
300706
4 Nizamabad
KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
439307
MADHU YASKHI GOUD
Indian National Congress
272123
5 Zahirabad
B.B. PATIL
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
508661
SURESH KUMAR SHETKAR
Indian National Congress
364030
6 Medak
KALVAKUNTLA CHANDRASEKHAR RAO
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
657492
DR.P. SHRAVAN KUMAR REDDY
Indian National Congress
260463
7 Malkajgiri r
CH.MALLA REDDY
Telugu Desam
523336
HANUMANTH RAO MYNAMPALLY
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
494965
8 Secunderabad
BANDARU DATTATREYA
Bharatiya Janata Party
438271
M.ANJAN KUMAR YADAV
Indian National Congress
183536
9 Hyderabad
ASADUDDIN OWAISI
All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
513868
DR.BHAGAVANTH RAO
Bharatiya Janata Party
311414
10 Chevella
KONDA VISHWESHWAR REDDY
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
435077
PATLOLLA KARTIK REDDY
Indian National Congress
362054
11 Mahbubnagar
AP JITHENDER REDDY
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
334228
JAIPAL REDDY SUDINI
Indian National Congress
331638
12 Nagarkurnool
YELLAIAH NANDI
Indian National Congress
420075
DR. MANDA JAGANNATH
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
403399
13 Nalgonda
GUTHA SUKHENDER REDDY
Indian National Congress
472093
TERA CHINNAPA REDDY
Telugu Desam
278937
14 Bhongir
DR. BOORA NARSAIAH GOUD
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
448245
KOMATIREDDY RAJGOPAL REDDY
Indian National Congress
417751
15 Warangal
KADIYAM SRIHARI
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
661639
RAJAIAH SIRICILLA
Indian National Congress
269065
16 Mahabubabad
PROF. AZMEERA SEETARAM NAIK
Telangana Rashtra Samithi
320569
P. BALRAM
Indian National Congress
285577
17 Khammam???
PONGULETI SRINIVASA REDDY
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
421957
NAMA NAGESWARA RAO
Telugu Desam
409983
18 Aruku
KOTHAPALLI GEETHA
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
413191
GUMMIDI SANDHYARANI
Telugu Desam
321793
19 Srikakulam
RAMMOHAN NAIDU KINJARAPU
Telugu Desam
556163
REDDY SHANTHI
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
428591
20 Vizianagaram
ASHOK GAJAPATHI RAJU PUSAPATI
Telugu Desam
536549
VENKATA SWETHA CHALAPATHI KUMARA KRISHNA RANGARAO RAVU
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
429638
21 Visakhapatnam
KAMBHAMPATI HARI BABU
Bharatiya Janata Party
566832
Y.S VIJAYAMMA
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
476344
22 Anakapalli
MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASA RAO (AVANTHI)
Telugu Desam
568463
GUDIVADA AMARNADH
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
520531
23 Kakinada
THOTA NARASIMHAM
Telugu Desam
514402
CHALAMALASETTY SUNIL
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
510971
24 Amalapuram
DR PANDULA RAVINDRA BABU
Telugu Desam
594547
PINIPE VISWARUPU
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
473971
25 Rajahmundry
MURALI MOHAN MAGANTI
Telugu Desam
630573
BODDU VENKATARAMANA CHOWDARY
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
463139
26 Narasapur
GOKARAJU GANGA RAJU
Bharatiya Janata Party
540306
VANKA RAVINDRANATH
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
454955
27 Eluru
MAGANTI VENKATESWARA RAO (BABU)
Telugu Desam
623471
THOTA CHANDRA SEKHAR
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
521545
28 Machilipatnam
KONAKALLA NARAYANA RAO
Telugu Desam
587280
KOLUSU PARTHA SARATHY
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
506223
29 Vijayawada
KESINENI SRINIVAS
Telugu Desam
592696
KONERU RAJENDRA PRASAD
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
517834
30 Guntur
JAYADEV GALLA
Telugu Desam
618417
BALASHOWRY VALLABHANENI
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
549306
31 Narasaraopet
SAMBASIVA RAO RAYAPATI
Telugu Desam
632464
AYODHYA RAMIREDDY ALLA
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
597184
32 Bapatla
MALYADRI SRIRAM
Telugu Desam
578145
VARIKUTI AMRUTHAPANI Yuvajana
Sramika Rythu Congress Party
545391
33 Ongole
Y.V.SUBBA REDDY
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
589960
MAGUNTA SREENIVASULU REDDY
Telugu Desam
574302
34 Nandyal
S.P.Y REDDY
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
622411
N.MD.FAROOK
Telugu Desam
516645
35 Kurnool
BUTTA RENUKA
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
472782
B.T. NAIDU
Telugu Desam
428651
36 Anantapur
J.C. DIVAKAR REDDI
Telugu Desam
606509
ANANTHA VENKATARAMIREDDY
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
545240
37 Hindupur
KRISTAPPA NIMMALA
Telugu Desam
604291
DUDDUKUNTA SREEDHAR REDDY
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
506966
38 Kadapa
Y.S. AVINASH REDDY
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
671983
SRINIVASA REDDY REDDEPPAGARI
Telugu Desam
481660
39 Nellore
MEKAPATI RAJAMOHAN REDDY
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
576396
ADALA PRABHAKARA REDDY
Telugu Desam
562918
40 Tirupathi
VARAPRASAD RAO VELAGAPALLI
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
580376
KARUMANCHI JAYARAM
Bharatiya Janata Party
542951
41 Rajampet
P.V.MIDHUN REDDY
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
601752 D.
PURANDESWARI
Bharatiya Janata Party
426990
42 Chittoor
NARAMALLI SIVAPRASAD
Telugu Desam
594862
G.SAMANYAKIRAN
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
550724

Arunachal Pradesh -Loksabha Result

No and Name of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Opposition
Party
1 Arunachal East
NINONG ERING
Indian National Congress
118455
TAPIR GAO
Bharatiya Janata Party
105977
2 Arunachal West
KIREN RIJIJU
Bharatiya Janata Party
169367
TAKAM SANJOY
Indian National Congress
127629

2014 Details Loksabha Result In Assam

No And Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Opposition Party
Votes
1 Karimganj
RADHESHYAM BISWAS
All India United Democratic Front
362866
KRISHNA DAS
Bharatiya Janata Party
260772
2 Silchar
SUSHMITA DEV
Indian National Congress
336451
KABINDRA PURKAYASTHA
Bharatiya Janata Party
301210
3 Autonomous District
BIREN SINGH ENGTI
Indian National Congress
213152
JOY RAM ENGLENG
Bharatiya Janata Party
189057
4 Dhubri
BADRUDDIN AJMAL
All India United Democratic Front
592569
WAZED ALI CHOUDHURY
Indian National Congress
362839
5 Kokrajhar
NABA KUMAR SARANIA (HIRA)
Independent
634428
URKHAO GWRA BRAHMA
Independent
278649
6 Barpeta
SIRAJ UDDIN AJMAL
All India United Democratic Front
394702
CHANDRA MOHAN PATOWARY
Bharatiya Janata Party
352361
7 Gauhati
BIJOYA CHAKRAVARTY
Bharatiya Janata Party
764985
MANASH BORAH
Indian National Congress
449201
8 Mangaldoi
RAMEN DEKA
Bharatiya Janata Party
486357
KIRIP CHALIHA Indian
National Congress
463473
9 Tezpur
RAM PRASAD SARMAH
Bharatiya Janata Party
446511
BHUPEN KUMAR BORAH
Indian National Congress
360491
10 Nowgong
RAJEN GOHAIN
Bharatiya Janata Party
494146
JONJONALI BARUAH
Indian National Congress
350587
11 Kaliabor
GOURAV GOGOI
Indian National Congress
443315
MRINAL KUMAR SAIKIA
Bharatiya Janata Party
349441
12 Jorhat
KAMAKHYA PRASAD TASA
Bharatiya Janata Party
456420
BIJOY KRISHNA HANDIQUE
Indian National Congress
354000
13 Dibrugarh
RAMESWAR TELI
Bharatiya Janata Party
494364
PABAN SINGH GHATOWAR
Indian National Congress
309017
14 Lakhimpur
SARBANANDA SONOWAL
Bharatiya Janata Party
612543
RANEE NARAH
Indian National Congress
320405

2014 Loksabha Result In Bihar

No And Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Party
Votes
1 Valmiki Nagar
SATISH CHANDRA DUBEY
Bharatiya Janata Party
364011
PURNMASI RAM
Indian National Congress
246218
2 Paschim Champaran
DR. SANJAY JAISWAL
Bharatiya Janata Party
371232
PRAKASH JHA
Janata Dal (United)
260978
3 Purvi Champaran
RADHA MOHAN SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
400452
BINOD KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
Rashtriya Janata Dal
208289
4 Sheohar
RAMA DEVI
Bharatiya Janata Party
372506
MD ANWARUL HAQUE
Rashtriya Janata Dal
236267
5 Sitamarhi
RAM KUMAR SHARMA
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
411265
SITARAM YADAV
Rashtriya Janata Dal
263300
6 Madhubani
HUKM DEO NARAYAN YADAV
Bharatiya Janata Party
358040
ABDUL BARI SIDDIQUI
Rashtriya Janata Dal
337505
7 Jhanjharpur
BIRENDRA KUMAR CHAUDHARY
Bharatiya Janata Party
335481
MANGANI LAL MANDAL
Rashtriya Janata Dal
280073
8 Supaul
RANJEET RANJAN
Indian National Congress
332927
DILESHWAR KAMAIT
Janata Dal (United)
273255
9 Araria
TASLEEM UDDIN
Rashtriya Janata Dal
407978
PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
261474
10 Kishanganj
MOHAMMAD ASRARUL HAQUE
Indian National Congress
493461
DR DILIP KUMAR JAISWAL
Bharatiya Janata Party
298849
11 Katihar
TARIQ ANWAR
Nationalist Congress Party
431292
NIKHIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY
Bharatiya Janata Party
316552
12 Purnia
SANTOSH KUMAR
Janata Dal (United)
418826
UDAY SINGH ALIAS PAPPU SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
302157
13 Madhepura
RAJESH RANJAN @ PAPPU YADAV
Rashtriya Janata Dal
368937
SHARAD YADAV
Janata Dal (United)
312728
14 Darbhanga
KIRTI AZAD
Bharatiya Janata Party
314949
MD. ALI ASHRAF FATMI
Rashtriya Janata Dal
279906
15 Muzaffarpur
AJAY NISHAD
Bharatiya Janata Party
469295
AKHILESH PD SINGH
Indian National Congress
246873
16 Vaishali
RAMA KISHORE SINGH
Lok Jan Shakti Party
305450
RAGHUVANSH PRASAD SINGH
Rashtriya Janata Dal
206183
17 Gopalganj
JANAK RAM
Bharatiya Janata Party
478773
DR. JYOTI BHARTI
Indian National Congress
191837
18 Siwan
OM PRAKASH YADAV
Bharatiya Janata Party
372670
HENA SHAHAB
Rashtriya Janata Dal
258823
19 Maharajganj
JANARDAN SINGH "SIGRIWAL"
Bharatiya Janata Party
320753
PRABHU NATH SINGH
Rashtriya Janata Dal
282338
20 Saran
RAJIV PRATAP RUDY
Bharatiya Janata Party
355120
RABRI DEVI
Rashtriya Janata Dal
314172
21 Hajipur
RAMVILAS PASWAN
Lok Jan Shakti Party
455652
SANJEEV PRASAD TONI
Indian National Congress
230152
22 Ujiarpur
NITYANAND RAI
Bharatiya Janata Party
317352
ALOK KUMAR MEHTA
Rashtriya Janata Dal
256883
23 Samastipur
RAM CHANDRA PASWAN Lok
Jan Shakti Party
270401
DR. ASHOK KUMAR
Indian National Congress
263529
24 Begusarai
BHOLA SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
428227
MD. TANVEER HASSAN
Rashtriya Janata Dal
369892
25 Khagaria
CHOUDHARY MAHBOOB ALI KAISER
Lok Jan Shakti Party
313806
KRISHNA KUMARI YADAV
Rashtriya Janata Dal
237803
26 Bhagalpur
SHAILESH KUMAR URPH BULO MANDAL
Rashtriya Janata Dal
367623
SYED SHAHNAWAZ HUSSAIN
Bharatiya Janata Party
358138
27 Banka
JAI PRAKASH NARAYAN YADAV
Rashtriya Janata Dal
285150
PUTUL KUMARI
Bharatiya Janata Party
275006
28 Munger
VEENA DEVI
Lok Jan Shakti Party
352911
RAJIV RANJAN SINGH ALIAS LALAN SINGH
Janata Dal (United)
243827
29 Nalanda
KAUSHLENDRA KUMAR
Janata Dal (United)
321982
SATYA NAND SHARMA
Lok Jan Shakti Party
312355
30 Patna Sahib
SHATRUGHANA SINHA
Bharatiya Janata Party
485905
KUNAL SINGH
Indian National Congress
220100
31 Pataliputra
RAM KRIPAL YADAV
Bharatiya Janata Party
383262
MISHA BHARTI Rashtriya
Janata Dal
342940
32 Arrah
RAJ KUMAR SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
391074
SRIBHAGWAN SINGH KUSHWAHA
Rashtriya Janata Dal
255204
33 Buxar
ASHWINI KUMAR CHOUBEY
Bharatiya Janata Party
319012
JAGADANAND SINGH
Rashtriya Janata Dal
186674
34 Sasaram
CHHEDI PASWAN
Bharatiya Janata Party
366087
MEIRA KUMAR
Indian National Congress
302760
35 Karakat
UPENDRA KUSHWAHA
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
338892
KANTI SINGH
Rashtriya Janata Dal
233651
36 Jahanabad
DR. ARUN KUMAR
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
322647
SURENDRA PRASAD YADAV
Rashtriya Janata Dal
280307
37 Aurangabad
SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
307941
NIKHIL KUMAR
Indian National Congress
241594
38 Gaya
HARI MANJHI
Bharatiya Janata Party
326230
RAMJI MANJHI
Rashtriya Janata Dal
210726
39 Nawada
GIRIRAJ SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
390248
RAJ BALLABH PRASAD
Rashtriya Janata Dal
250091
40 Jamui
CHIRAG KUMAR PASWAN
Lok Jan Shakti Party
285354
SUDHANSU SHEKHAR BHASKAR
Rashtriya Janata Dal
199407

2014 Loksabha Result in Chhattisgarh

No And Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Party
Votes
1 Sarguja
KAMALBHAN SINGH MARABI
Bharatiya Janata Party
585336
RAM DEV RAM
Indian National Congress
438100
2 Raigarh
VISHNU DEO SAI
Bharatiya Janata Party
662478
ARTI SINGH
Indian National Congress
445728
3 Janjgir-Champa
KAMLA PATLE
Bharatiya Janata Party
518909
PREM CHAND JAYASI
Indian National Congress
343948
4 Korba
DR. BANSHILAL MAHTO
Bharatiya Janata Party
439002
CHARAN DAS MAHANT
Indian National Congress
434737
5 Bilaspur
LAKHAN LAL SAHU
Bharatiya Janata Party
561387
KARUNA SHUKLA
Indian National Congress
384951
6 Rajnandgaon
ABHISHEK SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
643473
KAMLESHWAR VERMA
Indian National Congress
407562
7 Durg
TAMRADHWAJ SAHU
Indian National Congress
570687
SAROJ PANDEY
Bharatiya Janata Party
553839
8 Raipur
RAMESH BAIS
Bharatiya Janata Party
654922
SATYA NARAYAN SHARMA (SATTU BHAIYA)
Indian National Congress
483276
9 Mahasamund
CHANDU LAL SAHU (CHANDU BHAIYA)
Bharatiya Janata Party
503514
AJIT JOGI
Indian National Congress
502297
10 Bastar
DINESH KASHYAP
Bharatiya Janata Party
385829
DEEPAK KARMA (BUNTY)
Indian National Congress
261470
11 Kanker
VIKRAM DEV USENDI
Bharatiya Janata Party
465215
FOOLODEVI NETAM
Indian National Congress
430057

2014 Loksabha Result in Goa

No And Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Opposition Party
Votes
1 North Goa
SHRIPAD YESSO NAIK
Bharatiya Janata Party
237903
RAVI NAIK
Indian National Congress
132304
2. South Goa
ADV. NARENDRA KESHAV SAWAIKAR
Bharatiya Janata Party
198776
ALEIXO REGINALDO LOURENCO
Indian National Congress
166446

2014 Loksabha Result In Gujrat

This was foretold that Bharatiya Janata Party may get 23 to 24 constituencies in Gujrat.But result shows that no seat has gone to the opposition .This is due to the factor of Modi wave that made India influence as well as his own motherland.Thus all 26 seats have been captured by BJP which hoped to get the maximum to form the government in center.

2014 Loksabha Result in Gujrat

No And Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Party
Votes
1 Kachchh
CHAVDA VINOD LAKHAMASHI
Bharatiya Janata Party
562855
DR.DINESH PARMAR
Indian National Congress
308373
2 Banaskantha
CHAUDHARY HARIBHAI PARTHIBHAI
Bharatiya Janata Party
507856
PATEL JOITABHAI KASNABHAI
Indian National Congress
305522
3 Patan
LILADHARBHAI KHODAJI VAGHELA
Bharatiya Janata Party
518538
RATHOD BHAVSINHBHAI DAHYABHAI
Indian National Congress
379819
4 Mahesana
PATEL JAYSHREEBEN KANUBHAI
Bharatiya Janata Party
580250
PATEL JIVABHAI AMBALAL
Indian National Congress
371359
5 Sabarkantha
RATHOD DIPSINH SHANKARSINH
Bharatiya Janata Party
552205
SHANKERSINH VAGHELA BAPU
Indian National Congress
467750
6 Gandhinagar
L.K.ADVANI
Bharatiya Janata Party
773539
KIRITBHAI ISHVARBHAI PATEL
Indian National Congress
290418
7 Ahmedabad East
PARESH RAWAL
Bharatiya Janata Party
633582
PATEL HIMMATSINGH PRAHLADSINGH
Indian National Congress
306949
8 Ahmedabad West
DR. KIRIT P SOLANKI
Bharatiya Janata Party
617104
ISHWARBAHI DHANABHAI MAKWANA
Indian National Congress
296793
9 Surendranagar
FATEPARA DEVAJIBHAI GOVINDBHAI
Bharatiya Janata Party
529003
KOLI PATEL SOMABHAI GANDALAL
Indian National Congress
326096
10 Rajkot
KUNDARIYA MOHANBHAI KALYANJIBHAI
Bharatiya Janata Party
621524
KUNVARJIBHAI MOHANBHAI BAVALIYA
Indian National Congress
375096
11 Porbandar
RADADIYA VITHALBHAI HANSRAJBHAI
Bharatiya Janata Party
508437
JADEJA KANDHALBHAI SARMANBHAI
Nationalist Congress Party
240466
12 Jamnagar
POONAMBEN HEMATBHAI MAADAM
Bharatiya Janata Party
484412
AHIR VIKRAMBHAI ARJANBHAI MADAM
Indian National Congress
309123
13 Junagadh
CHUDASAMA RAJESHBHAI NARANBHAI
Bharatiya Janata Party
513179
PUNJABHAI BHIMABHAI VANSH
Indian National Congress
377347
14 Amreli
KACHHADIYA NARANBHAI BHIKHABHAI
Bharatiya Janata Party
436715
THUMMAR VIRJIBHAI KESHAVBHAI (VIRJIBHAI THUMMAR)
Indian National Congress
280483
15 Bhavnagar
DR. BHARATIBEN DHIRUBHAI SHIYAL
Bharatiya Janata Party
549529
RATHOD PRAVINBHAI JINABHAI
Indian National Congress
254041
16 Anand
DILIP PATEL
Bharatiya Janata Party
490829
SOLANKI BHARATBHAI MADHAVSINH
Indian National Congress
427403
17 Kheda
CHAUHAN DEVUSINH JESINGBHAI (CHAUHAN DEVUSINH)
Bharatiya Janata Party
568235
DINSHA PATEL
Indian National Congress
335334
18 Panchmahal
CHAUHAN PRABHATSINH PRATAPSINH
Bharatiya Janata Party
508274
RAMSINH PARMAR
Indian National Congress
337678
19 Dahod
JASVANTSINH SUMANBHAI BHABHOR
Bharatiya Janata Party
511111
TAVIYAD DR. PRABHABEN KISHORSINH
Indian National Congress
280757
20 Vadodara
NARENDRA MODI
Bharatiya Janata Party
845464
MISTRI MADHUSUDAN DEVRAM
Indian National Congress
275336
21 Chhota Udaipur
RAMSINH RATHWA
Bharatiya Janata Party
607916
NARANBHAI JEMALABHAI RATHVA
Indian National Congress
428187
22 Bharuch
VASAVA MANSUKHBHAI DHANJIBHAI
Bharatiya Janata Party
548902
PATEL JAYESHBHAI AMBALALBHAI (JAYESH KAKA)
Indian National Congress
395629
23 Bardoli
VASAVA PARBHUBHAI NAGARBHAI
Bharatiya Janata Party
622769
CHAUDHARI TUSHARBHAI AMARSINHBHAI
Indian National Congress
498885
24 Surat
DARSHANA VIKRAM JARDOSH
Bharatiya Janata Party
718412
DESAI NAISHADHBHAI BHUPATBHAI
Indian National Congress
185222
25 Navsari
C. R. PATIL
Bharatiya Janata Party
820831
MAKSUD MIRZA
Indian National Congress
262715
26 Valsad
DR. K.C.PATEL
Bharatiya Janata Party
617772
KISHANBHAI VESTABHAI PATEL
Indian National Congress
409768

Loksabha Result In Haryana

No And Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Party
Votes
1 Ambala
RATTAN LAL KATARIA
Bharatiya Janata Party
612121
RAJ KUMAR BALMIKI
Indian National Congress
272047
2 Kurukshetra
RAJ KUMAR SAINI
Bharatiya Janata Party
418112
BALBIR SINGH SAINI
Indian National Lok Dal
288376
3 Sirsa
CHARANJEET SINGH RORI
Indian National Lok Dal
506370
ASHOK TANWAR
Indian National Congress
390634
4 Hisar
DUSHYANT CHAUTALA
Indian National Lok Dal
494478
KULDEEP BISHNOI
Haryana Janhit Congress (BL)
462631
5 Karnal
ASHWINI KUMAR
Bharatiya Janata Party
594817
ARVIND KUMAR SHARMA
Indian National Congress
234670
6 Sonipat
RAMESH CHANDER
Bharatiya Janata Party
347203
JAGBIR SINGH MALIK
Indian National Congress
269789
7 Rohtak
DEEPENDER SINGH HOODA
Indian National Congress
490063
OM PARKASH DHANKAR
Bharatiya Janata Party
319436
8 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh
DHARAMBIR S/O BHALE RAM
Bharatiya Janata Party
404542
BAHADUR SINGH
Indian National Lok Dal
275148
9 Gurgaon
INDERJIT SINGH RAO
Bharatiya Janata Party
644780
ZAKIR HUSSAIN
Indian National Lok Dal
370058
10 Faridabad
KRISHAN PAL
Bharatiya Janata Party
652516
AVTAR SINGH BHADANA
Indian National Congress
185643

2014 Loksabha Result In Himachal Pradesh

No And Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Party
Votes
1 Mandi
RAM SWAROOP SHARMA
Bharatiya Janata Party
362824
PRATIBHA SINGH
Indian National Congress
322968
2 Kangra
SHANTA KUMAR
Bharatiya Janata Party
456163
CHANDER KUMAR
Indian National Congress
286091
3 Hamirpur
ANURAG SINGH THAKUR
Bharatiya Janata Party
448035
RAJINDER SINGH RANA
Indian National Congress
349632
4 Shimla
VIRENDER KASHYAP
Bharatiya Janata Party
385973
MOHAN LAL BRAKTA
Indian National Congress
301786

2014 Loksabha Result In Jammu And Kashmir

No And Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Party
Votes
1 Baramulla
MUZAFFAR HUSSAIN BAIG
Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party
175277
SHARIEF UD-DIN SHARIQ
Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
146058
2 Srinagar
TARIQ HAMEED KARRA
Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party
157923
FAROOQ ABDULLAH
Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
115643
3 Anantnag
MEHBOOBA MUFTI
Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party
200429
MIRZA MEHBOOB BEG
Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
135012
4 Ladakh
THUPSTAN CHHEWANG
Bharatiya Janata Party
31111
GHULAM RAZA
Independent
31075
5 Udhampur
DR. JITENDRA SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
487369
GHULAM NABI AZAD
Indian National Congress
426393
6 Jammu
JUGAL KISHORE
Bharatiya Janata Party
619995
MADAN LAL SHARMA
Indian National Congress
362715

2014 Loksabha Result In Karnataka

Name Of The Paliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Trailing Party
Votes
1 Chikkodi
PRAKASH BABANNA HUKKERI
Indian National Congress
474373
KATTI RAMESH VISHWANATH
Bharatiya Janata Party
471370
2 Belgaum
ANGADI SURESH CHANNABASAPPA
Bharatiya Janata Party
554417
LAXMI R. HEBBALKAR
Indian National Congress
478557
3 Bagalkot
GADDIGOUDAR PARVTAGOUDA CHANDANAGOUDA
Bharatiya Janata Party
571548
AJAY KUMAR SARNAIK
Indian National Congress
454988
4 Bijapur
RAMESH JIGAJINAGI
Bharatiya Janata Party
471757
PRAKASH RATHOD
Indian National Congress
401938
5 Gulbarga
MALLIKARJUN KHARGE
Indian National Congress
507193
REVUNAIK BELAMAGI
Bharatiya Janata Party
432460
6 Raichur
B.V.NAYAK
Indian National Congress
443659
ARAKERA SHIVANAGOUDA NAYAK
Bharatiya Janata Party
442160
7 Bidar
BHAGWANTH KHUBA
Bharatiya Janata Party
459290
N. DHARAM SINGH
Indian National Congress
367068
8 Koppal
KARADI SANGANNA AMARAPPA
Bharatiya Janata Party
486383
BASAVARAJ HITNAL
Indian National Congress
453969
9 Bellary
B. SREERAMULU
Bharatiya Janata Party
534406
N.Y. HANUMANTAPPA
Indian National Congress
449262
10 Haveri
UDASI SHIVAKUMAR CHANNABASAPPA
Bharatiya Janata Party
566790
SALEEM AHMED
Indian National Congress
479219
11 Dharwad
PRALHAD JOSHI
Bharatiya Janata Party
545395
VINAY KULKARNI
Indian National Congress
431738
12 Uttara Kannada
ANANTKUMAR HEGDE
Bharatiya Janata Party
546939
PRASHANT R DESHPANDE
Indian National Congress
406239
13 Davanagere
G M SIDDESHWARA
Bharatiya Janata Party
518894
S.S. MALLIKARJUN
Indian National Congress
501287
14 Shimoga
B. S. YEDDYURAPPA
Bharatiya Janata Party
606216
MANJUNATH BHANDARY
Indian National Congress
242911
15 Udupi Chikmagalur
SHOBHA KARANDLAJE
Bharatiya Janata Party
581168
K JAYAPRAKASH HEGDE
Indian National Congress
399525
16 Hassan
H.D. DEVEGOWDA
Janata Dal (Secular)
509841
MANJU. A.
Indian National Congress
409379
17 Dakshina Kannada
NALIN KUMAR KATEEL
Bharatiya Janata Party
642739
JANARDHANA POOJARY
Indian National Congress
499030
18 Chitradurga
B.N.CHANDRAPPA
Indian National Congress
467511
JANARDHANA SWAMY
Bharatiya Janata Party
366220
19 Tumkur
MUDDAHANUMEGOWDA.S.P.
Indian National Congress
429868
G.S.BASAVARAJ
Bharatiya Janata Party
355827
20 Mandya
C.S.PUTTARAJU
Janata Dal (Secular)
524370
RAMYA
Indian National Congress
518852
21 Mysore
PRATHAP SIMHA
Bharatiya Janata Party
503908
ADAGOORU H VISHWANATH
Indian National Congress
472300
22 Chamarajanagar
R. DHRUVANARAYANA
Indian National Congress
567782
A. R. KRISHNA MURTHY
Bharatiya Janata Party
426600
23 Bangalore Rural
D K SURESH
Indian National Congress
652723
MUNIRAJU GOWDA . P
Bharatiya Janata Party
421243
24 Bangalore North
D.V SADANANDA GOWDA
Bharatiya Janata Party
718326
C.NARAYANA SWAMY
Indian National Congress
488562
25 Bangalore Central
P.C. MOHAN
Bharatiya Janata Party
557130
RIZWAN ARSHAD
Indian National Congress
419630
26 Bangalore South
ANANTH KUMAR
Bharatiya Janata Party
633816
NANDAN NILEKANI
Indian National Congress
405241
27 Chikballapur
M VEERAPPA MOILY
Indian National Congress
424800
B N BACHE GOWDA
Bharatiya Janata Party
415280
28 Kolar
K.H.MUNIYAPPA
Indian National Congress
418926
KOLAR KESAVA
Janata Dal (Secular)
371076

2014 Loksabha Result In Kerala

Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Winning Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Trailing Party
Votes
1 Kasaragod
P KARUNAKARAN
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
384964
ADV. T SIDDIQUE
Indian National Congress
378043
2 Kannur
P K SREEMATHI TEACHER
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
427622
K SUDHAKARAN
Indian National Congress
421056
3 Vadakara
MULLAPPALLY RAMACHANDRAN
Indian National Congress
416479
ADV.A.N.SHAMSEER
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
413173
4 Wayanad
M I SHANAVAS
Indian National Congress
377035
SATHYAN MOKERI
Communist Party of India
356165
5 Kozhikode
M .K RAGHAVAN
Indian National Congress
397615
A.VIJAYARAGHAVAN
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
380732
6 Malappuram
E. AHAMED
Indian Union Muslim League
437723
P.K.SAINABA
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
242984
7 Ponnani
E. T. MOHAMMED BASHEER
Indian Union Muslim League
378503
V.ABDURAHMAN
Independent
353093
8 Palakkad
M B RAJESH
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
412897
M P VEERENDRAKUMAR
Socialist Janata (Democratic)
307597
9 Alathur
P.K.BIJU
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
411808
SHEEBA
Indian National Congress
374496
10 Thrissur
C. N. JAYADEVAN
Communist Party of India
389209
K. P. DHANAPALAN
Indian National Congress
350982
11 Chalakudy
INNOCENT
Independent
358440
P C CHACKO
Indian National Congress
344556
12 Ernakulam
PROF. K.V. THOMAS
Indian National Congress
353841
CHRISTY FERNANDEZ
Independent
266794
13 Idukki
ADV.JOICE GEORGE
Independent
382019
ADV.DEAN KURIAKOSE
Indian National Congress
331477
14 Kottayam
JOSE K. MANI
Kerala Congress (M)
424194
ADV.MATHEW T. THOMAS
Janata Dal (Secular)
303595
15 Alappuzha
K C VENUGOPAL
Indian National Congress
462525
C B CHANDRABABU
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
414318
16 Mavelikkara
KODIKUNNIL SURESH
Indian National Congress
402432
CHENGARA SURENDRAN
Communist Party of India
369695
17 Pathanamthitta
ANTO ANTONY
Indian National Congress
358842
ADV. PEELIPOSE THOMAS
Independent
302651
18 Kollam
N.K.PREMACHANDRAN
Revolutionary Socialist Party
408528
M.A. BABY
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
370879
19 Attingal
DR.A .SAMPATH
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
392478
ADV.BINDHU KRISHNA
Indian National Congress
323100
20 Thiruvananthapuram
DR. SHASHI THAROOR
Indian National Congress
297806
SRI. O RAJAGOPAL
Bharatiya Janata Party
282336

2014 Loksabha Result In Maharashtra

Bharatiya Janata Party has won 23 seats,Indian National Congress has won 2 seats,Nationalist Congress Party has won 4 seats ,Shivsena has won 18 seats and Swabhimani Paksha has won 1 seat.Thus the predictions of some news channels in exit polls are reflected in the Loksabha result..Bharatiya Janata Party along with Shivsena has become the single party to get the majority in Maharashtra.

Loksabha Result In Maharashtra

No And Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Party
Votes
1 Nandurbar
DR.GAVIT HEENA VAIJAYKUMAR
Bharatiya Janata Party
579486
GAVIT MANIKRAO HODLYA
Indian National Congress
472581
2 Dhule
DR. BHAMRE SUBHASH RAMRAO
Bharatiya Janata Party
529450
AMRISHBHAI RASIKLAL PATEL
Indian National Congress
398727
3 Jalgaon
A.T. NANA PATIL
Bharatiya Janata Party
647773
ANNASAHEB DR.SATISH BHASKARRAO PATIL
Nationalist Congress Party
264248
4 Raver
KHADASE RAKSHA NIKHIL
Bharatiya Janata Party
605452
MANISHDADA JAIN
Nationalist Congress Party
287384
5 Buldhana
JADHAV PRATAPRAO GANPATRAO
Shivsena
509145
INGLE KRUSHANARAO GANPATRAO
Nationalist Congress Party
349566
6 Akola
DHOTRE SANJAY SHAMRAO
Bharatiya Janata Party
456472
PATEL HIDAYAT ULLA BARKAT ULLA
Indian National Congress
253356
7 Amravati
ADSUL ANANDRAO VITHOBA
Shivsena
467212
NAVNEET RAVI RANA
Nationalist Congress Party
329280
8 Wardha
RAMDAS CHANDRABHANJI TADAS
Bharatiya Janata Party
537518
MEGHE SAGAR DATTATRAYA
Indian National Congress
321735
9 Ramtek
KRUPAL BALAJI TUMANE
Shivsena
519892
MUKUL WASNIK
Indian National Congress
344101
10 Nagpur
GADKARI NITIN JAIRAM
Bharatiya Janata Party
587767
VILAS MUTTEMWAR
Indian National Congress
302939
11 Bhandara-Gondiya
NANABHAU FALGUNRAO PATOLE
Bharatiya Janata Party
606129
PATEL PRAFUL MANOHARBHAI
Nationalist Congress Party
456875
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur
ASHOK MAHADEORAO NETE
Bharatiya Janata Party
535982
DR. NAMDEO DALLUJI USENDI
Indian National Congress
299112
14 Yavatmal-Washim
GAWALI BHAVANA PUNDLIKRAO
Shivsena
477905
ADV.SHIVAJIRAO SHIVARAMJI MOGHE
Indian National Congress
384089
15 Hingoli
RAJEEV SHANKARRAO SATAV
Indian National Congress
467397
WANKHEDE SUBHASH BAPURAO
Shivsena
465765
16 Nanded
ASHOK SHANKARRAO CHAVAN
Indian National Congress
493075
D. B. PATIL
Bharatiya Janata Party
411620
17 Parbhani
JADHAV SANJAY (BANDU) HARIBHAU
Shivsena
578455
BHAMBALE VIJAY MANIKRAO
Nationalist Congress Party
451300
18 Jalna
DANVE RAOSAHEB DADARAO
Bharatiya Janata Party
591428
AUTADE VILAS KESHAVRAO
Indian National Congress
384630
19 Aurangabad
CHANDRAKANT BHAURAO KHAIRE
Shivsena
520902
PATIL NITIN SURESH
Indian National Congress
358902
20 Dindori
CHAVAN HARISHCHANDRA DEORAM
Bharatiya Janata Party
542784
DR. BHARATI PRAVIN PAWAR
Nationalist Congress Party
295165
21 Nashik
GODSE HEMANT TUKARAM
Shivsena
494735
CHHAGAN BHUJBAL
Nationalist Congress Party
307399
22 Palghar
ADV. CHINTAMAN NAVASHA WANGA
Bharatiya Janata Party
533201
BALIRAM SUKUR JADHAV
Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi
293681
23 Bhiwandi
KAPIL MORESHWAR PATIL
Bharatiya Janata Party
411070
PATIL VISHWANATH RAMCHANDRA
Indian National Congress
301620
24 Kalyan
DR.SHRIKANT EKNATH SHINDE
Shivsena
440892
ANAND PRAKASH PARANJPE
Nationalist Congress Party
190143
25 Thane
VICHARE RAJAN BABURAO
Shivsena
595364
SANJEEV GANESH NAIK
Nationalist Congress Party
314065
26 Mumbai North
GOPAL CHINAYYA SHETTY
Bharatiya Janata Party
664004
SANJAY BRIJKISHORLAL NIRUPAM
Indian National Congress
217422
27 Mumbai North West
GAJANAN CHANDRAKANT KIRTIKAR
Shivsena
464820
KAMAT GURUDAS VASANT
Indian National Congress
281792
28 Mumbai North East
KIRIT SOMAIYA
Bharatiya Janata Party
525285
SANJAY DINA PATIL
Nationalist Congress Party
208163
29 Mumbai North Central
POONAM MAHAJAN ALIAS POONAM VAJENDLA RAO
Bharatiya Janata Party
478535
DUTT PRIYA SUNIL
Indian National Congress
291764
30 Mumbai South Central
RAHUL RAMESH SHEWALE
Shivsena
381275
EKNATH M. GAIKWAD
Indian National Congress
242933
31 Mumbai South
ARVIND SAWANT
Shivsena
374780
DEORA MILIND MURLI
Indian National Congress
246632
32 Raigad
ANANT GEETE
Shivsena
396178
TATKARE SUNIL DATTATREY
Nationalist Congress Party
394068
33 Maval
APPA ALIAS SHRIRANG CHANDU BARNE
Shivsena
512226
JAGTAP LAXMANBHAU PANDURANG
Peasants And Workers Party of India
354829
34 Pune
ANIL SHIROLE
Bharatiya Janata Party
569825
DR.VISHWAJEET PATANGRAO KADAM
Indian National Congress
254056
35 Baramati
SUPRIYA SULE
Nationalist Congress Party
521562
MAHADEV JAGANNATH JANKAR
Rashtriya Samaj Paksha
451843
36 Shirur
ADHALRAO SHIVAJI DATTATREY
Shivsena
643415
NIKAM DEVDATTA JAYWANT
Nationalist Congress Party
341601
37 Ahmednagar
GANDHI DILIPKUMAR MANSUKHLAL
Bharatiya Janata Party
605185
RAJEEV APPASAHEB RAJALE
Nationalist Congress Party
396063
38 Shirdi
LOKHANDE SADASHIV KISAN
Shivsena
532936
BHAUSAHEB RAJARAM WAKCHAURE
Indian National Congress
333014
39 Beed
MUNDE GOPINATHRAO PANDURANG
Bharatiya Janata Party
635995
DHAS SURESH RAMCHANDRA
Nationalist Congress Party
499541
40 Osmanabad
GAIKWAD RAVINDRA VISHWANATH
Shivsena
607699
PATIL PADMASINHA BAJIRAO
Nationalist Congress Party
373374
41 Latur
DR. SUNIL BALIRAM GAIKWAD
Bharatiya Janata Party
616509
BANSODE DATTATRAY GUNDERAO
Indian National Congress
363114
42 Solapur
SHARAD BANSODE
Bharatiya Janata Party
517879
SHINDE SUSHILKUMAR SAMBHAJIRAO
Indian National Congress
368205
43 Madha
MOHITE PATIL VIJAYSINH SHANKARRAO
Nationalist Congress Party
489989
SADABHAU RAMCHANDRA KHOT
Swabhimani Paksha
464645
44 Sangli
SANJAYKAKA PATIL
Bharatiya Janata Party
611563
PATIL PRATIK PRAKASHBAPU
Indian National Congress
372271
45 Satara
SHRIMANT CHH. UDAYANRAJE PRATAPSINHA BHONSALE
Nationalist Congress Party
522531
PURUSHOTTAM JADHAV
Independent
155937
46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg
VINAYAK BHAURAO RAUT
Shivsena
493088
NILESH NARAYAN RANE
Indian National Congress
343037
47 Kolhapur
DHANANJAY BHIMRAO MAHADIK
Nationalist Congress Party
607665
SANJAY SADASHIV MANDALIK
Shivsena
574406
48 Hatkanangle
RAJU SHETTY
Swabhimani Paksha
640428
AWADE KALLAPPA BABURAO
Indian National Congress
462618

2014 Loksabha Result In Manipur

Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Winning Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Trailing Party
Votes
1 Inner Manipur
DR. THOKCHOM MEINYA
Indian National Congress
292102
MOIRANGTHEM NARA
Communist Party of India
197428
2 Outer Manipur
THANGSO BAITE
Indian National Congress
296770
SOSO LORHO
Naga Peoples Front
281133

2014 Loksabha Result In Meghalay

Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Wineer/MP
Winning Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Trailing Party
Votes
1 Shillong
VINCENT H. PALA
Indian National Congress
209340
PRECHARD B. M. BASAIAWMOIT
Independent
168961
2 Tura
PURNO AGITOK SANGMA
National Peoples Party
239301
DARYL WILLIAM CH MOMIN
Indian National Congress
199585

2014 Loksabha Result In Mizoram

Name Of Loksabha Constituency
Winner/MP
Winning Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Trailing Party
Votes
1 Mizoram
C. L. RUALA
Indian National Congress
210485
ROBERT ROMAWIA ROYTE
Independent
204331

2014 Nagaland Loksabha Result

Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Winning Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Trailing Party
Votes
1 Nagaland
NEIPHIU RIO
Naga Peoples Front
713372
K. V. PUSA
Indian National Congress
313147

Parliamentary Result in Odisha

The prediction that Bharatiya Janata Party would not be a successful party despite the Modi-wave as the state government under the leadership of Naveen Patnaik has been proved in this Loksabha election in Odisha.As a result BJP has only opened its account in one constituency in this state and Biju Janata Dal has bagged other 20 constituencies here.

2014 Loksabha Result In Odisha

Parliametary Constituency
Winner/MP
Winning Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Trailing Party
Votes
1 Bargarh
PRABHAS KUMAR SINGH
Biju Janata Dal
383230
SUBASH CHOUHAN
Bharatiya Janata Party
372052
2 Sundargarh
JUAL @ JUEL ORAM
Bharatiya Janata Party
340508
DILIP KUMAR TIRKEY
Biju Janata Dal
321679
3 Sambalpur
NAGENDRA KUMAR PRADHAN
Biju Janata Dal
358618
SURESH PUJARI
Bharatiya Janata Party
328042
4 Keonjhar
SAKUNTALA LAGURI
Biju Janata Dal
434471
ANANTA NAYAK
Bharatiya Janata Party
277154
5 Mayurbhanj
RAMA CHANDRA HANSDAH
Biju Janata Dal
393779
NEPOLE RAGHU MURMU
Bharatiya Janata Party
270913
6 Balasore
RABINDRA KUMAR JENA
Biju Janata Dal
433768
PRATAP CHANDRA SARANGI
Bharatiya Janata Party
291943
7 Bhadrak
ARJUN CHARAN SETHI
Biju Janata Dal
502338
SANGRAM KESHARI JENA
Indian National Congress
322979
8 Jajpur
RITA TARAI
Biju Janata Dal
541349
ASOK DAS
Indian National Congress
221078
9 Dhenkanal
TATHAGATA SATPATHY
Biju Janata Dal
453277
RUDRA NARAYAN PANY
Bharatiya Janata Party
315937
10 Bolangir
KALIKESH NARAYAN SINGH DEO
Biju Janata Dal
453519
SANGEETA KUMARI SINGH DEO
Bharatiya Janata Party
349220
11 Kalahandi
ARKA KESHARI DEO
Biju Janata Dal
370871
PRADIPTA KUMAR NAIK
Bharatiya Janata Party
314524
12 Nabarangpur
BALABHADRA MAJHI
Biju Janata Dal
373887
PRADEEP KUMAR MAJHI Indian
National Congress
371845
13 Kandhamal
HEMENDRA CHANDRA SINGH
Biju Janata Dal
421458
HARIHAR KARAN
Indian National Congress
240441
14 Cuttack
BHARTRUHARI MAHATAB
Biju Janata Dal
526085
APARAJITA MOHANTY
Indian National Congress
219323
15 Kendrapara
BAIJAYANT PANDA
Biju Janata Dal
601574
DHARANIDHAR NAYAK
Indian National Congress
392466
16 Jagatsinghpur
KULAMANI SAMAL
Biju Janata Dal
624492
BIBHU PRASAD TARAI
Indian National Congress
348098
17 Puri
PINAKI MISRA
Biju Janata Dal
523161
SUCHARITA MOHANTY
Indian National Congress
259800
18 Bhubaneswar
PRASANNA KUMAR PATASANI
Biju Janata Dal
439252
PRITHIVIRAJ HARICHANDAN
Bharatiya Janata Party
249775
19 Aska
LADU KISHORE SWAIN
Biju Janata Dal
541473
SRILOKANATH RATHA
Indian National Congress
229476
20 Berhampur
SIDHANT MOHAPATRA
Biju Janata Dal
398107
CHANDRA SEKHAR SAHU
Indian National Congress
270387
21 Koraput
JHINA HIKAKA
Biju Janata Dal
395109
GIRIDHAR GAMANG
Indian National Congress
375781

2014 Loksabha Result In Punjab

Loksabha
Winner/MP
Winning Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Trailing Party
Votes
1 Gurdaspur
VINOD KHANNA
Bharatiya Janata Party
482255
PARTAP SINGH BAJWA
Indian National Congress
346190
2 Amritsar
CAPTAIN AMARINDER SINGH
Indian National Congress
482876
ARUN JAITLEY
Bharatiya Janata Party
380106
3 Khadoor Sahib
RANJIT SINGH BRAHMPURA
Shiromani Akali Dal
467332
HARMINDER SINGH GILL
Indian National Congress
366763
4 Jalandhar
SANTOKH SINGH CHAUDHARY
Indian National Congress
380479
PAWAN KUMAR TINU
Shiromani Akali Dal
309498
5 Hoshiarpur
VIJAY SAMPLA
Bharatiya Janata Party
346643
MOHINDER SINGH KAYPEE
Indian National Congress
333061
6 Anandpur Sahib
PREM SINGH CHANDUMAJRA
Shiromani Akali Dal
347394
AMBIKA SONI
Indian National Congress
323697
7 Ludhiana
RAVNEET SINGH BITTU
Indian National Congress
300459
HARVINDER SINGH PHOOLKA
Aam Aadmi Party
280750
8 Fatehgarh Sahib
HARINDER SINGH KHALSA
Aam Aadmi Party
367293
SADHU SINGH
Indian National Congress
313149
9 Faridkot
PROF. SADHU SINGH
Aam Aadmi Party
450751
PARAMJIT KAUR GULSHAN
Shiromani Akali Dal
278235
10 Ferozpur
SHER SINGH GHUBAYA
Shiromani Akali Dal
487932
SUNIL JAKHAR
Indian National Congress
456512
11 Bathinda
HARSIMRAT KAUR BADAL
Shiromani Akali Dal
514727
MANPREET SINGH BADAL S/O GURDAS SINGH
Indian National Congress
495332
12 Sangrur
BHAGWANT MANN
Aam Aadmi Party
533237
SUKHDEV SINGH DHINDSA
Shiromani Akali Dal
321516
13 Patiala
DR. DHARAM VIRA GANDHI
Aam Aadmi Party
365671
PRENEET KAUR
Indian National Congress
344729

2014 Loksabha In Rajasthan

Rajasthan was the base where from BJP started to dream of making central government.Here people always prefer to change power alternately.Thus the state of Congress has become the state of BJP.This is the unbelievable fact that the whole Rajasthan is in same direction.This state has 25 seats and these 25 seats have gone to BJP.

2014 Loksabha Result In Rajasthan

Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Winning Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Trailing Party
Votes
1 Ganganagar
NIHALCHAND
Bharatiya Janata Party
658130
MASTER BHANWARLAL MEGHWAL
Indian National Congress
366389
2 Bikaner
ARJUN RAM MEGHWAL
Bharatiya Janata Party
584932
ER. SHANKAR PANNU
Indian National Congress
276853
3 Churu
RAHUL KASWAN
Bharatiya Janata Party
595756
ABHINESH MAHARSHI
Bahujan Samaj Party
301017
4 Jhunjhunu
SANTOSH AHLAWAT
Bharatiya Janata Party
488182
RAJ BALA OLA
Indian National Congress
254347
5 Sikar
SUMEDHANAND SARASWATI
Bharatiya Janata Party
499428
PRATAP SINGH JAT
Indian National Congress
260232
6 Sawai Madopur - Tonk
SUKHBIR SINGH JAUNAPURIA
Bharatiya Janata Party
548179
MOHAMMED AZHARUDDIN
Indian National Congress
412868
7 Jaipur
RAMCHARAN BOHARA
Bharatiya Janata Party
863358
DR. MAHESH JOSHI
Indian National Congress 324013
 
8 Alwar
CHAND NATH
Bharatiya Janata Party
642278
BHANWAR JITENDRA SINGH
Indian National Congress
358383
9 Bharatpur
BAHADUR SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
579825
DR.SURESH JATAV
Indian National Congress
334357
10 Karauli-Dholpur
MANOJ RAJORIA
Bharatiya Janata Party
402407
LAKKHIRAM
Indian National Congress
375191
11 Dausa
HARISH CHANDRA MEENA
Bharatiya Janata Party
315059
DR. KIRODI LAL
National Peoples Party
269655
12 Jaipur Rural
RAJYAVARDHAN SINGH RATHORE
Bharatiya Janata Party
632930
DR. C.P. JOSHI
Indian National Congress
300034
13 Ajmer
SANWAR LAL JAT
Bharatiya Janata Party
637874
SACHIN PILOT
Indian National Congress
465891
14 Nagaur
C R CHOUDHARY
Bharatiya Janata Party
414791
DR JYOTI MIRDHA
Indian National Congress
339573
15 Pali
P P CHOUDHARY
Bharatiya Janata Party
711772
MUNNI DEVI GODARA
Indian National Congress
312733
16 Jodhpur
GAJENDRASINGH SHEKHAWAT
Bharatiya Janata Party
713515
CHANDRESH KUMARI
Indian National Congress
303464
17 Barmer
COL. SONA RAM
Bharatiya Janata Party
488747
JASWANT SINGH
Independent
401286
18 Jalore
DEVJI PATEL
Bharatiya Janata Party
580508
ANJANA UDAI LAL
Indian National Congress
199363
19 Udaipur
ARJUNLAL MEENA
Bharatiya Janata Party
660373
RAGHUVIR SINGH
Indian National Congress
423611
20 Banswara
MANSHANKAR NINAMA
Bharatiya Janata Party
577433
RESHAM MALVIYA
Indian National Congress
485517
21 Chittorgarh
CHANDRA PRAKASH JOSHI
Bharatiya Janata Party
703236
GIRIJA VYAS
Indian National Congress
386379
22 Rajsamand
HARIOM SINGH RATHORE
Bharatiya Janata Party
644794
GOPAL SINGH SHEKHAWAT
Indian National Congress
249089
23 Bhilwara
SUBHASH BAHERIA
Bharatiya Janata Party
630317
ASHOK CHANDNA
Indian National Congress
384053
24 Kota
OM BIRLA
Bharatiya Janata Party
644822
IJYARAJ SINGH
Indian National Congress
444040
25 Jhalawar-Baran
DUSHYANT SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
676102
PRAMOD BHAYA
Indian National Congress
394556

2014 Loksabha Result In Sikkim

Loksabha
Winner/MP
Winning Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Trailing Party
Votes
1 Sikkim
PREM DAS RAI
Sikkim Democratic Front
163698
TEK NATH DHAKAL
Sikkim Krantikari Morcha
121956

2014 Loksabha Result In Tamil Nadu

This is a state like Tripura and West Bengal and Odisha where regional party reigns supreme.AIADMK has won the battle here .It gets 37 seats out of 39 where Bharatiya Janata Party has opened an Innings here .In Dharmapuri constituency Pattali Makkal Katchi has won the seat.The result is as follows :-

AIADMK=37

BJP=1

PMK=1

Where is Modi Wave in Tamil Nadu? What is the reason behind this great success of AIADMK? Has Jaylalitha improved his own credential by development or bad impression of DMK has traced its mark in this result?But why Modi has not been able to step here though India has supported Modi?Is the speech of Modi not gone to people of Tamil Nadu as a language barrier?


Chief Minister And AIADMK Leader Is Waving Her Hand With Symbol Of Victory For Succesful Loksabha Result In Tamil Nadu

Source

2014 Tamil Nadu Loksabha Result

No And Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Party
Votes
1 Thiruvallur
VENUGOPAL.P.(DR)
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
628499
RAVIKUMAR.D
Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi
305069
2 Chennai North
VENKATESH BABU .T.G
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
406704
GIRIRAJAN .R
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
307000
3 Chennai South
DR. J. JAYAVARDHAN
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
438404
T.K.S.ELANGOVAN
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
301779
4 Chennai Central
S.R. VIJAYAKUMAR
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
333296
DAYANIDHI MARAN
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
287455
5 Sriperumbudur
RAMACHANDRAN, K.N. THIRU
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
545820
JAGATHRAKSHAKAN, S. THIRU
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
443174
6 Kancheepuram
MARAGATHAM K
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
499395
SELVAM G
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
352529
7 Arakkonam
HARI, G.
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
493534
ELANGO, N.R
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
252768
8 Vellore
SENGUTTUVAN, B.
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
383719
SHANMUGAM, A.C.
Bharatiya Janata Party
324326
9 Krishnagiri
ASHOK KUMAR.K
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
480491
CHINNA PILLAPPA.P
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
273900
10 Dharmapuri
ANBUMANI RAMADOSS
Pattali Makkal Katchi
468194
MOHAN.P.S
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
391048
11 Tiruvannamalai
VANAROJA R
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
500751
ANNADURAI C N
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
332145
12 Arani
V.ELUMALAI
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
502721
R.SIVANANDAM
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
258877
13 Viluppuram
RAJENDRAN S
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
482704
MUTHAIYAN K DR
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
289337
14 Kallakurichi
KAMARAJ. K
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
533383
MANIMARAN. R
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
309876
15 Salem
PANNERSELVAM.V
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
556546
UMARANI. S
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
288936
16 Namakkal
SUNDARAM P.R
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
563272
GANDHISELVAN.S
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
268898
17 Erode
SELVAKUMARA CHINNAYAN S
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
466995
GANESHAMURTHI.A
Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
255432
18 Tiruppur
V.SATHYABAMA
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
442778
N.DINESHKUMAR
Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
263463
19 Nilgiris
GOPALAKRISHNAN, C.
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
463700
RAJA, A.
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
358760
20 Coimbatore
NAGARAJAN, P.
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
431717
RADHAKRISHNAN, C.P.
Bharatiya Janata Party
389701
21 Pollachi
MAHENDRAN.C
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
417092
ESWARAN.E.R.
Bharatiya Janata Party
276118
22 Dindigul
UDHAYA KUMAR .M
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
510462
GANDHIRAJAN S
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
382617
23 Karur
THAMBIDURAI,M.
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
540722
CHINNASAMY, M.
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
345475
24 Tiruchirappalli
KUMAR.P
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
458478
ANBHALAGAN.MU
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
308002
25 Perambalur
MARUTHARAJAA, R.P.
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
462693
SEEMANUR PRABU, S.
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
249645
26 Cuddalore
ARUNMOZHITHEVAN.A
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
481429
NANDAGOPALAKRISHNAN.K.
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
278304
27 Chidambaram
CHANDRAKASI, M
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
429536
THIRUMAAVALAVAN, THOL
Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi
301041
28 Mayiladuthurai
BHARATHI MOHAN R.K
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
513729
HYDER ALI.S
Manithaneya Makkal Katchi
236679
29 Nagapattinam
GOPAL. DR. K
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
434174
VIJAYAN. A.K.S
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
328095
30 Thanjavur
PARASURAMAN.K
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
510307
BAALU.T.R
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
366188
31 Sivaganga
SENTHILNATHAN PR
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
475993
DHURAI RAAJ SUBHA
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
246608
32 Madurai
R.GOPALAKRISHNAN
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
454167
V VELUSAMY
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
256731
33 Theni
PARTHIPAN, R.
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
571254
PON. MUTHURAMALINGAM
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
256722
34 Virudhunagar
RADHAKRISHNAN T
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
406694
VAIKO
Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
261143
35 Ramanathapuram
ANWHAR RAAJHAA.A
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
405945
MOHAMED JALEEL .S
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
286621
36 Thoothukkudi
JEYASINGH THIYAGARAJ NATTERJEE.J
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
366052
JEGAN. P
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
242050
37 Tenkasi
VASANTHI.M
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
424586
DR.KRISHNASAMY.K.
Puthiya Tamilagam
262812
38 Tirunelveli
PRABAKARAN.K.R.P
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
398139
DEVADASA SUNDARAM
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
272040
39 Kanniyakumari
RADHAKRISHNAN P.
Bharatiya Janata Party
372906
VASANTHA KUMAR H.
Indian National Congress
244244

2014 Loksabha Result In Uttar Pradesh

The result of Uttar Pradesh ,as predicted earlier,shows that Bharatiya Janata Party has obtained most of the seats.It is a matter of wonder that BJP is overflowing here defeating Samajwadi Party or Bahujan Samaj Party.Actually Bahujan Samaj Party has been whitewashed By BJP in this parliamentary election,This is why Narendra Modi stood in one of the seats here in Uttar Pradesh.He campaigned greatly so that maximum seats could be snatched away from BSP or SP as this state occupies 80 Loksabha seats.There is a proverb that party which wins here ,will go to Delhi to form Government.Again ,in this election ,this proverb has been proved.

Leaders Of BJP Celebrating Victory

Source

Loksabha Result In Uttar Pradesh

No And Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Party
Votes
1 Saharanpur
RAGHAV LAKHANPAL
Bharatiya Janata Party
472999
IMRAN MASOOD
Indian National Congress
407909
2 Kairana
HUKUM SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
565909
NAHID HASAN
Samajwadi Party
329081
3 Muzaffarnagar
(DR.) SANJEEV KUMAR BALYAN
Bharatiya Janata Party
653391
KADIR RANA
Bahujan Samaj Party
252241
4 Bijnor
KUNWAR BHARTENDRA
Bharatiya Janata Party
486913
SHAHNAWAZ RANA
Samajwadi Party
281139
5 Nagina
YASHWANT SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
367825
YASHVIR SINGH
Samajwadi Party
275435
6 Moradabad
KUNWER SARVESH KUMAR
Bharatiya Janata Party
485224
DR S T HASAN
Samajwadi Party
397720
7 Rampur
DR. NEPAL SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
358616
NASEER AHMAD KHAN
Samajwadi Party
335181
8 Sambhal
SATYAPAL SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
360242
DR SHAFIQ- UR RAHMAN BARQ
Samajwadi Party
355068
9 Amroha
KANWAR SINGH TANWAR
Bharatiya Janata Party
528880
HUMERA AKHTAR
Samajwadi Party
370666
10 Meerut
RAJENDRA AGARWAL
Bharatiya Janata Party
532981
MOHD.SHAHID AKHLAK
Bahujan Samaj Party
300655
11 Baghpat
DR. SATYA PAL SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
423475
GHULAM MOHAMMED
Samajwadi Party
213609
12 Ghaziabad
VIJAY KUMAR SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
758482
RAJ BABBAR
Indian National Congress
191222
13 Gautam Buddh Nagar
DR.MAHESH SHARMA
Bharatiya Janata Party
599702
NARENDRA BHATI
Samajwadi Party
319490
14 Bulandshahr
BHOLA SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
604449
PRADEEP KUMAR JATAV
Bahujan Samaj Party
182476
15 Aligarh
SATISH KUMAR
Bharatiya Janata Party
514622
DR. ARVIND KUMAR SINGH
Bahujan Samaj Party
227886
16 Hathras
RAJESH KUMAR DIWAKER
Bharatiya Janata Party
544277
MANOJ KUMAR SONI
Bahujan Samaj Party
217891
17 Mathura
HEMA MALINI
Bharatiya Janata Party
574633
JAYANT CHAUDHARY
Rashtriya Lok Dal
243890
18 Agra
DR. RAM SHANKAR KATHERIA
Bharatiya Janata Party
583716
NARAYAN SINGH SUMAN
Bahujan Samaj Party
283453
19 Fatehpur Sikri
BABULAL
Bharatiya Janata Party
426589
SEEMA UPADHYAY
Bahujan Samaj Party
253483
20 Firozabad
AKSHAY YADAV
Samajwadi Party
534583
PROF. S.P. SINGH BAGHEL
Bharatiya Janata Party
420524
21 Mainpuri
MULAYAM SINGH YADAV
Samajwadi Party
595918
SHATRUGHAN SINGH CHAUHAN
Bharatiya Janata Party
231252
22 Etah
RAJVEER SINGH (RAJU BHAIYA)
Bharatiya Janata Party
474978
KU. DEVENDRA SINGH YADAV
Samajwadi Party
273977
23 Badaun
DHARMENDRA YADAV
Samajwadi Party
498378
VAGISH PATHAK
Bharatiya Janata Party
332031
24 Aonla
DHARMENDRA KUMAR
Bharatiya Janata Party
409907
KUNWAR SARVRAJ SINGH
Samajwadi Party
271478
25 Bareilly
SANTOSH KUMAR GANGWAR
Bharatiya Janata Party
518258
AYESHA ISLAM
Samajwadi Party
277573
26 Pilibhit
MANEKA SANJAY GANDHI
Bharatiya Janata Party
546934
BUDHSEN VERMA
Samajwadi Party
239882
27 Shahjahanpur
KRISHNA RAJ
Bharatiya Janata Party
525132
UMED SINGH KASHYAP
Bahujan Samaj Party
289603
28 Kheri
AJAY KUMAR
Bharatiya Janata Party
398578
ARVIND GIRI
Bahujan Samaj Party
288304
29 Dhaurahra
REKHA
Bharatiya Janata Party
360357
DAUD AHMAD
Bahujan Samaj Party
234682
30 Sitapur
RAJESH VERMA
Bharatiya Janata Party
417546
KAISER JAHAN
Bahujan Samaj Party
366519
31 Hardoi
ANSHUL VERMA
Bharatiya Janata Party
360501
SHIVE PRASAD VERMA
Bahujan Samaj Party
279158
32 Misrikh
ANJU BALA
Bharatiya Janata Party
412575
ASHOK KUMAR RAWAT
Bahujan Samaj Party
325212
33 Unnao
SWAMI SACHCHIDANAND HARI SAKSHI
Bharatiya Janata Party
518834
ARUN SHANKAR SHUKLA
Samajwadi Party
208661
34 Mohanlalganj
KAUSHAL KISHORE
Bharatiya Janata Party
455274
R.K CHAUDHARY
Bahujan Samaj Party
309858
35 Lucknow
RAJ NATH SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
561106
PROF. RITA BAHUGUNA JOSHI
Indian National Congress
288357
36 Rae Bareli
SONIA GANDHI
Indian National Congress
526434
AJAY AGRAWAL
Bharatiya Janata Party
173721
37 Amethi
RAHUL GANDHI
Indian National Congress
408651
SMRITI ZUBIN IRANI
Bharatiya Janata Party
300748
38 Sultanpur
FEROZE VARUN GANDHI
Bharatiya Janata Party
410348
PAWAN PANDEY
Bahujan Samaj Party
231446
39 Pratapgarh
KUWAR HARIVANSH SINGH
Apna Dal
375789
ASIF NIZAMUDDIN SIDDIQUE
Bahujan Samaj Party
207567
40 Farrukhabad
MUKESH RAJPUT
Bharatiya Janata Party
406195
RAMESHWAR SINGH YADAV
Samajwadi Party
255693
41 Etawah
ASHOK KUMAR DOHAREY
Bharatiya Janata Party
439646
PREMDAS KATERIYA
Samajwadi Party
266700
42 Kannauj
DIMPLE YADAV
Samajwadi Party
489164
SUBRAT PATHAK
Bharatiya Janata Party
469257
43 Kanpur
DR.MURLI MANOHAR JOSHI
Bharatiya Janata Party
474712
SRIPRAKASH JAISWAL
Indian National Congress
251766
44 Akbarpur
DEVENDRA SINGH @ BHOLE SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
481584
ANIL SHUKLA WARSI
Bahujan Samaj Party
202587
45 Jalaun
BHANU PRATAP SINGH VERMA
Bharatiya Janata Party
548631
BRIJLAL KHABRI
Bahujan Samaj Party
261429
46 Jhansi
UMA BHARATI
Bharatiya Janata Party
575889
DR. CHANDRAPAL SINGH YADAV
Samajwadi Party
385422
47 Hamirpur
KUNWAR PUSHPENDRA SINGH CHANDEL
Bharatiya Janata Party
453884
BISHAMBHAR PRASAD NISHAD
Samajwadi Party
187096
48 Banda
BHAIRON PRASAD MISHRA
Bharatiya Janata Party
342066
R. K. SINGH PATEL
Bahujan Samaj Party
226278
49 Fatehpur
NIRANJAN JYOTI
Bharatiya Janata Party
485994
AFZAL SIDDIQUI
Bahujan Samaj Party
298788
50 Kaushambi
VINOD KUMAR SONKAR
Bharatiya Janata Party
331593
SHAILENDRA KUMAR
Samajwadi Party
288746
51 Phulpur
KESHAV PRASAD MAURYA
Bharatiya Janata Party
503564
DHARAM RAJ SINGH PATEL
Samajwadi Party
195256
52 Allahabad
SHYAMA CHARAN GUPTA
Bharatiya Janata Party
313772
KUNWAR REWATI RAMAN SINGH ALIAS MANI
Samajwadi Party
251763
53 Barabanki
PRIYANKA SINGH RAWAT
Bharatiya Janata Party
454214
P. L. PUNIA
Indian National Congress
242336
54 Faizabad
LALLU SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
491761
MITRASEN YADAV
Samajwadi Party
208986
55 Ambedkar Nagar
HARI OM PANDEY
Bharatiya Janata Party
432104
RAKESH PANDEY
Bahujan Samaj Party
292675
56 Bahraich
SADHVI SAVITRI BAI FOOLE
Bharatiya Janata Party
432392
SHABBIR AHMAD
Samajwadi Party
336747
57 Kaiserganj
BRIJ BHUSAN SHARAN SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
381500
VINOD KUMAR ALIAS PANDIT SINGH
Samajwadi Party
303282
58 Shrawasti
DADDAN MISHRA
Bharatiya Janata Party
345964
ATIQ AHMAD
Samajwadi Party
260051
59 Gonda
KIRTI VARDHAN SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
359643
NANDITA SHUKLA
Samajwadi Party
199227
60 Domariyaganj
JAGDAMBIKA PAL
Bharatiya Janata Party
298845
MUHAMMAD MUQEEM
Bahujan Samaj Party
195257
61 Basti
HARISH CHANDRA ALIAS HARISH DWIVEDI
Bharatiya Janata Party
357680
BRIJ KISHOR SINGH "DIMPAL"
Samajwadi Party
324118
62 Sant Kabir Nagar
SHARAD TRIPATHI
Bharatiya Janata Party
348892
BHISM SHANKAR ALIAS KUSHAL TIWARI
Bahujan Samaj Party
250914
63 Maharajganj
PANKAJ
Bharatiya Janata Party
471542
KASHI NATH SHUKLA
Bahujan Samaj Party
231084
64 Gorakhpur
ADITYANATH
Bharatiya Janata Party
539127
RAJMATI NISHAD
Samajwadi Party
226344
65 Kushi Nagar
RAJESH PANDEY URF GUDDU
Bharatiya Janata Party
370051
KUNWAR RATANJIT PRATAP NARAIN SINGH
Indian National Congress
284511
66 Deoria
KALRAJ MISHRA
Bharatiya Janata Party
496500
NIYAJ AHMAD
Bahujan Samaj Party
231114
67 Bansgaon
KAMLESH PASWAN
Bharatiya Janata Party
417959
SADAL PRASAD
Bahujan Samaj Party
228443
68 Lalganj
NEELAM SONKAR
Bharatiya Janata Party
324016
BECHAI SAROJ
Samajwadi Party
260930
69 Azamgarh
MULAYAM SINGH YADAV
Samajwadi Party
340306
RAMAKANT YADAV
Bharatiya Janata Party
277102
70 Ghosi
HARINARAYAN RAJBHAR
Bharatiya Janata Party
379797
DARA SINGH CHAUHAN
Bahujan Samaj Party
233782
71 Salempur
RAVINDRA KUSHAWAHA
Bharatiya Janata Party
392213
RAVI SHANKER SINGH"PAPPU"
Bahujan Samaj Party
159871
72 Ballia
BHARAT SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
359758
NEERAJ SHEKHAR
Samajwadi Party
220324
73 Jaunpur
KRISHNA PRATAP 'K.P.'
Bharatiya Janata Party
367149
SUBHASH PANDEY
Bahujan Samaj Party
220839
74 Machhlishahr
RAM CHARITRA NISHAD
Bharatiya Janata Party
438210
BHOLANATH ALIAS B.P. SAROJ
Bahujan Samaj Party
266055
75 Ghazipur
MANOJ SINHA
Bharatiya Janata Party
306929
SMT SHIVKANYA KUSHWAHA
Samajwadi Party
274477
76 Chandauli
DR MAHENDRA NATH PANDEY
Bharatiya Janata Party
414135
ANIL KUMAR MAURYA
Bahujan Samaj Party
257379
77 Varanasi
NARENDRA MODI
Bharatiya Janata Party
581022
ARVIND KEJRIWAL
Aam Aadmi Party
209238
78 Bhadohi
VIRENDRA SINGH
Bharatiya Janata Party
403544
RAKESH DHAR TRIPATHI
Bahujan Samaj Party
245505
79 Mirzapur
ANUPRIYA SINGH PATEL
Apna Dal
436536
SAMUDRA BIND
Bahujan Samaj Party
217457
80 Robertsganj
CHHOTELAL
Bharatiya Janata Party
378211
SHARADA PRASAD
Bahujan Samaj Party
187725

Issues That Made BJP Win

Source

2014 Parliamentary Result In Uttarakhand

All parliamentary seats have went to the side of Bharatiya Janata Party(BJP).

2014 Loksabha Result In Uttarakhand

Loksabha
Winner/MP
Winning Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Trailing Party
Votes
3 Almora
AJAY TAMTA
Bharatiya Janata Party
348186
PRADEEP TAMTA
Indian National Congress
252496
2 Garhwal
(MAJ GEN (RETD.) ) BHUWAN CHANDRA KHANDURI (AVSM)
Bharatiya Janata Party
405690
(DR) HARAK SINGH RAWAT
Indian National Congress
221164
1 Tehri Garhwal
MALA RAJYA LAXMI SHAH
Bharatiya Janata Party
446733
SAKET BAHUGUNA
Indian National Congress
254230
4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar
BHAGAT SINGH KOSHYARI
Bharatiya Janata Party
636769
K.C.SINGH BABA
Indian National Congress
352052
5 Haridwar
RAMESH POKHRIYAL NISHANK
Bharatiya Janata Party
592320
RENUKA RAWAT
Indian National Congress
414498

2014 Loksabha Result in West Bengal

As predicted by various news channels,All India Trinamool Congress reigns supreme in West Bengal. No Modi-wave is felt heavily here.What has made Modi difference in West Bengal is the percentage of votes.Percentage has raised to 18 approximately that was only 4% in last election here.


Chief Minister And Party Chief Mamata Banerjee Is Smiling For Her Victory of Trinamool Congress In West Bengal

Source

Loksabha Result In West Bengal

Parliamentary Constituencies No And Name
Winner/MP
Party
1 Cooch Behar
RENUKA SINHA
All India Trinamool Congress
2 Alipurduars
DASRATH TIRKEY
All India Trinamool Congress
3 Jalpaiguri
BIJOY CHANDRA BARMAN
All India Trinamool Congress
4 Darjeeling
S.S.AHLUWALIA
Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Raiganj
MD. SALIM
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
6 Balurghat
ARPITA GHOSH
All India Trinamool Congress
7 Maldaha Uttar
MAUSAM NOOR
Indian National Congress
8 Maldaha Dakshin
ABU HASEM KHAN CHOWDHURY
Indian National Congress
9 Jangipur
ABHIJIT MUKHERJEE
Indian National Congress
10 Baharampur
ADHIR RANJAN CHOWDHURY
Indian National Congress
11 Murshidabad
BADARUDDOZA KHAN
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
12 Krishnanagar
TAPAS PAUL
All India Trinamool Congress
13 Ranaghat
TAPAS MANDAL
All India Trinamool Congress
14 Bangaon
KAPIL KRISHNA THAKUR
All India Trinamool Congress
15 Barrackpore
DINESH TRIVEDI
All India Trinamool Congress
16 Dum Dum
SAUGATA ROY
All India Trinamool Congress
17 Barasat
DR. KAKALI GHOSHDOSTIDAR
All India Trinamool Congress
18 Basirhat
IDRIS ALI
All India Trinamool Congress
19 Joynagar
PRATIMA MONDAL
All India Trinamool Congress
20 Mathurapur
CHOUDHURY MOHAN JATUA
All India Trinamool Congress
21 Diamond Harbour
ABHISHEK BANERJEE
All India Trinamool Congress
22 Jadavpur
SUGATA BOSE
All India Trinamool Congress
23 Kolkata Dakshin
SUBRATA BAKSHI
All India Trinamool Congress
24 Kolkata Uttar
SUDIP BANDYOPADHYAY
All India Trinamool Congress
25 Howrah
PRASUN BANERJEE
All India Trinamool Congress
26 Uluberia
SULTAN AHMED
All India Trinamool Congress
27 Sreerampur
KALYAN BANERJEE
All India Trinamool Congress
28 Hooghly
DR. RATNA DE (NAG)
All India Trinamool Congress
29 Arambagh
APARUPA PODDAR (AFRIN ALI)
All India Trinamool Congress
30 Tamluk
ADHIKARI SUVENDU
All India Trinamool Congress
31 Kanthi
ADHIKARI SISIR KUMAR
All India Trinamool Congress
32 Ghatal
ADHIKARI DEEPAK (DEV)
All India Trinamool Congress
33 Jhargram
UMA SAREN
All India Trinamool Congress
34 Medinipur
SANDHYA ROY
All India Trinamool Congress
35 Purulia
DR. MRIGANKA MAHATO
All India Trinamool Congress
36 Bankura
SREEMATI DEV VARMA (MOON MOON SEN)
All India Trinamool Congress
37 Bishnupur
KHAN SAUMITRA
All India Trinamool Congress
38 Bardhaman Purba
SUNIL KUMAR MONDAL
All India Trinamool Congress
39 Burdwan-Durgapur
DR. MAMTAZ SANGHAMITA
All India Trinamool Congress
40 Asansol
BABUL SUPRIYA BARAL (BABUL SUPRIYO)
Bharatiya Janata Party
41 Bolpur
ANUPAM HAZRA
All India Trinamool Congress
42 Birbhum
SATABDI ROY
All India Trinamool Congress

Andaman and Nicobar Islands Loksabha Result

Paliamentary Constituency No And Name
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Party
Votes
1 Andaman and Nicobar Islands
BISHNU PADA RAY
Bharatiya Janata Party
90969
KULDEEP RAI SHARMA
Indian National Congress
83157

Chandigarh Loksabha Result In 2014

Paliamentary Constituency No And Name
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Party
Votes
1 Chandigarh
KHER KIRRON ANUPAM
Bharatiya Janata Party
191362
PAWAN KUMAR BANSAL
Indian National Congress
121720

2014 Loksabha Result In Dadar and Nagar Haveli

Paliamentary Constituency No And Name
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Party
Votes
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli
PATEL NATUBHAI GOMANBHAI
Bharatiya Janata Party
80790
DELKAR MOHANBHAI SANJIBHAI
Indian National Congress
74576

Daman and Diu Loksabha Result

No And Name Of Parliamentary Constitution
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Oppostion Party
Votes
1 Daman and Diu
PATEL LALUBHAI BABUBHAI
Bharatiya Janata Party
46960
KETAN DAHYABHAI PATEL
Indian National Congress
37738

2014 Parliamentary Result In Delhi

Besides the rumour of Uttar Pradesh ,there is a rumour that who wins Delhi wins the crown in India .This is again proved that Delhi is another significant place for Indian politics.This is not abundant in seats but the result of Delhi always shows trends of of result in Loksabha in India.The rising Aam Aadmi Party is thrown away by the population of Delhi in this parliamentary election.Here Kapil Sibal, the minister in charge of human resource and development lost in election heavily.Thus the people of Delhi have voted to have BJP government in centre.

2014 Loksabha Result In NCT of Delhi

No And Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Party
Votes
1 Chandni Chowk
DR. HARSH VARDHAN
Bharatiya Janata Party
437938
ASHUTOSH
Aam Aadmi Party
301618
2 North East Delhi
MANOJ TIWARI
Bharatiya Janata Party
596125
ANAND KUMAR
Aam Aadmi Party
452041
3 East Delhi
MAHEISH GIRRI
Bharatiya Janata Party
572202
RAJMOHAN GANDHI
Aam Aadmi Party
381739
4 New Delhi
MEENAKASHI LEKHI
Bharatiya Janata Party
453350
ASHISH KHETAN
Aam Aadmi Party
290642
5 North West Delhi
UDIT RAJ
Bharatiya Janata Party
629860
RAKHI BIRLA
Aam Aadmi Party
523058
6 West Delhi
PARVESH SAHIB SINGH VERMA
Bharatiya Janata Party
651395
JARNAIL SINGH
Aam Aadmi Party
382809
7 South Delhi
RAMESH BIDHURI
Bharatiya Janata Party
497980
COL DEVINDER SEHRAWAT
Aam Aadmi Party
390980

Loksabha Result In Lakshadweep

No And Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Party
Votes
1 Lakshadweep
MOHAMMED FAIZAL P.P.
Nationalist Congress Party
21665
HAMDULLAH SAYEED
Indian National Congress
20130

2014 Loksabha Result In 1 Puducherry

No And Name Of Parliamentary Constituency
Winner/MP
Party
Votes
Nearest Contestant
Party
Votes
1 Puducherry
R. RADHAKRISHNAN
All India N.R. Congress
255826
V. NARAYANASAMY
Indian National Congress
194972

Time For Celebration Time For Modi

Source

Comments

    0 of 8192 characters used
    Post Comment

    No comments yet.

    Click to Rate This Article