Peter Leeper profile image 83

Does Mitt Romney have any core values? Why do you think he is running for President?

sort by best latest

bworthington profile image60

Best Answer bworthington says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • duffsmom profile image

    P. Thorpe Christiansen (duffsmom) 4 years ago

    The Kennedy men never knew what it was to struggle financially but they were considered to be excellent men, excellent politicians with a real compassion for the common man.

  • See all 6 comments
Wayne Brown profile image86

Wayne Brown says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Whidbeywriter profile image82

Mary Gaines (Whidbeywriter) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • tsadjatko profile image

    TSAD (tsadjatko) 4 years ago

    Well said W. What is really sad is that anyone would even ask a question like does Romney have any core values, as if that was some kind of unknown (like it was with Baracchio whose main core value is now blatantly evident , to lie unashamedly).

  • See all 3 comments
Angela Kane profile image81

HEA Employment (Angela Kane) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
tsadjatko profile image87

TSAD (tsadjatko) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Jo_Goldsmith11 profile image

    Jo_Goldsmith11 4 years ago

    you must be living in fantasy land to believe that Romney will do right for the American people! All 100 % of us! Haven't you watched and listened to his own words? unbelievable to think Romney will not bring in WW3 or worse.

ramkimeena profile image73

ramkimeena says

4 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show