Wesman Todd Shaw profile image 94

What made Ronald Reagan So Great?


A lot of persons think of Ronald Reagan as one of the best of the US Presidents, if you believe that is true, why do you think it is true?

sort by best latest

justom profile image49

Best Answer justom says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 4 years ago

    HAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! TOMILOVEYOUBUTI'MGOINGTOBED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1

MickS profile image77

MickS says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 4 years ago

    Mick S - that is about how I feel about all US politicians....very few exceptions!


  • See all 2 comments
Sherry Hewins profile image96

Sherry Hewins says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
alancaster149 profile image87

Alan Robert Lancaster (alancaster149) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 4 years ago

    I believe Ronnie Ray Gun's grandmother was an Irish immigrant to the US.

    Yep - US Politicians typically know little about the rest of the world....

davenmidtown profile image85

David Stillwell (davenmidtown) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
JamesGrantSmith profile image60

James Grant Smith (JamesGrantSmith) says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
EuroCafeAuLait profile image92

Anastasia Kingsley (EuroCafeAuLait) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 4 years ago

    Thanks for that - I can't agree with anything there at all. I do think that it is just a human condition though - to want something strong and powerful to look up to.

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working