Eaglekiwi profile image 73

What does freedom really mean to you ?


What lengths would you go to if your freedom was threatened, could you kill an intruder for example? Would you cross the road to help a stranger if he/she were being attacked?

 

sort by best latest

Pearldiver profile image88

Best Answer Rob Welsh (Pearldiver) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 years ago
 |  Comment
Don_Johnny profile image79

Don_Johnny says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 years ago
 |  Comment
redange profile image60

redange says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 years ago
 |  Comment
LPinky profile image60

LPinky says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 years ago
 |  Comment
bala99 profile image60

Bala Subrahmanyam Vishnubhotla (bala99) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 years ago
 |  Comment
gusripper profile image61

gusripper says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image60

persia2nyc says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

8 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

ClareBaros says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show