duffsmom profile image 60

I have noticed a couple of hubs that ask for donations, is this allowed or should they be flagged?


 

sort by best latest

profile image0

Best Answer Dr Mohamed Rabie says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Cardisa profile image93

Carolee Samuda (Cardisa) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
lobobrandon profile image91

Brandon Lobo (lobobrandon) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Seeker7 profile image97

Helen Murphy Howell (Seeker7) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
starstream profile image78

Dreamer at heart (starstream) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Dave Mathews profile image60

Dave Mathews says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
duffsmom profile image60

P. Thorpe Christiansen (duffsmom) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
maxravi profile image27

Ravi Singh (maxravi) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show