Eligibility for H1B: Not having completed master degree

  1. profile image45
    abhi4344posted 7 years ago

    Eligibility for H1B: Not having completed master degree

    I am having 12 years of school education   3 years of bachelor degree (Correspondence)   4 years of IT experience. Am i eligible for getting H1B Visa?

  2. Patty Inglish, MS profile image93
    Patty Inglish, MSposted 7 years ago

    You may or may not be able to reach your goal. A number of corporations will sponsor visiting workers into the USA on the H1B Visa, but I need more information. H1B is for temporary residence and work. See the Hub:

    http://hubpages.com/hub/How-to-Establis … or-US-City

    and look under Course of Action half-way down the page.   

    See if that helps - best wishes?

 
working