jlpark profile image 92

What is the 'rule' you live your life by?


Most people seem to have a set of rules they live by - morals, religion, etc etc. I'm looking for your take on what your's is, in your own words. However, I do have one request - if you are going to say the Bible - tell me what verse in particular - as it is dishonest to say you live by aall the rules (Leviticus is full of rules very few people follow Extremists included). If you mention another Religious Book - please let us know what it is - I'm interested in all religions, and lack of.

sort by best latest

JimTxMiller profile image76

Best Answer Jim Miller (JimTxMiller) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • jlpark profile image

    Jacqui (jlpark) 4 years ago

    Jim - To thine own self be true. Awesome. Without being true to yourself you cannot be true to anyone else. Thank you for your answer

moonfairy profile image86

moonfairy says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Li Galo profile image88

Li Galo says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
MickS profile image77

MickS says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Andy McGuire profile image86

Andy McGuire says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
hockey8mn profile image90

hockey8mn says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Marcus99 profile image59

Is a really great guy (Marcus99) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • jlpark profile image

    Jacqui (jlpark) 4 years ago

    Then you are quite welcome to be Dick, just not "A Dick"? Grin...

3 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working