gmwilliams profile image 82

What is the president evading regarding the Benghazi incident which took many American


lives?

 

sort by best latest

LandmarkWealth profile image85

Best Answer LandmarkWealth says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 3 years ago

    Issa won't let Ambassador Pickering testify.....why do you suppose that is?


  • See all 17 comments
The Frog Prince profile image76

The Frog Prince says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 3 years ago

    No--that was the Cheney wing of the CIA. Prez Obama put a stop to that. It's in the news. You really have no clue who the enemy is, do you?


  • See all 10 comments
johnmariow profile image80

John Gentile (johnmariow) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

7 months ago
 |  Comment
tsadjatko profile image90

TSAD (tsadjatko) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 3 years ago

    listen to right wing talk much?


  • See all 4 comments
The Shark profile image60

The Shark says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 3 years ago

    yeah--he actually shows the bodies coming home in caskets, unlike Bush, who had a media black-out.How many died from Iraq? 5,000+? 9/11? 3,000. EMBASSY ATTACKS...60! How come no hearings then? Afghan-troops pulling out 2014. Bush starts/Obama ends.


  • See all 3 comments
MG Singh profile image84

MG Singh says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Yes Dear (lovemychris) 3 years ago

    Personally, I don't consider the CIA to be American policy. And I rather think this exercise was done to make Obama look bad, and help RMoney get in. An Obama October Surprise. And,really-RMoney did try to use it in the debate.Flabbergasted it failed


  • See all 3 comments

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show